The Race Organiser : Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Water of Life: Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Bisham Village, Marlow Road, Bisham, MARLOW. SL7 1RR

Half Marathon Results


20/10/2019, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Liam Busby Male Wycombe Phoenix AC Male Senior 1 1 01:24:05 Claim
2 James Snowden Male Male V40 2 1 01:24:46 Claim
3 Charlie Pughe Male Thame Runners Male Senior 3 2 01:26:59 Claim
4 Michael Dobson Male Male Senior 4 3 01:28:38 Claim
5 Robin Barrett Male Vale of Aylesbury AC Male Senior 5 4 01:28:56 Claim
6 Harry Pavlidis Male Male V40 6 2 01:31:46 Claim
7 Laurence Bunch Male Male Senior 7 5 01:32:49 Claim
8 Duncan Male Thame Runners Male Senior 8 6 01:33:17 Claim
9 William Jones Male Male Senior 9 7 01:33:43 Claim
10 Sarah Green Female Thame Runners Female Senior 1 1 01:34:01 Claim
11 Simon Felstead Male runnymede runners Male V40 10 3 01:34:04 Claim
12 Andrew Corti Male London Frontrunners Male V40 11 4 01:35:11 Claim
13 Boudewijn Brobbel Male Male V40 12 5 01:37:27 Claim
14 Heather Carson Female Hook Norton Harriers Female V40 2 1 01:37:37 Claim
14 Anthony Jacobson Male Male V40 13 6 01:37:37 Claim
16 Emma Pughe Female Thame Runners Female Senior 3 2 01:37:48 Claim
17 Nicola Audhlam-Gardiner Female Hampstead Triathlon Club Female V40 4 2 01:38:22 Claim
18 Stuart Fitzsimon Male Male Senior 14 8 01:38:30 Claim
19 Adam Stacey Male Male V40 15 7 01:39:44 Claim
20 David Akers Male Molly's Boys Male Senior 16 9 01:40:03 Claim
21 Mark Emmett Male Thame Runners Male V50 17 1 01:40:07 Claimed
22 Lorna West Female Female V50 5 1 01:40:32 Claim
23 Roland Burton Male Cookham Running Club Male V40 18 8 01:40:48 Claim
24 John Boddington Male Male V40 19 9 01:41:51 Claim
25 Ben White Male Male V40 20 10 01:41:55 Claim
26 Tony Crawte Male Elmbridge RRC Male V50 21 2 01:42:09 Claim
27 Billy Male Male Senior 22 10 01:42:16 Claim
28 Rachel Parker Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 6 3 01:42:41 Claim
29 Mark Lansbury Male Male V50 23 3 01:43:29 Claim
30 Jarek Dudek Male Male Senior 24 11 01:43:38 Claim
31 Jonathan Male Male Senior 25 12 01:43:43 Claim
32 George Dance Male Male V40 26 11 01:43:48 Claim
33 Tracey Hayes Female Female V50 7 2 01:43:51 Claim
34 Duncan Bulgin Male Male V40 27 12 01:44:02 Claim
35 Kevin Parrey Male Thame Runners Male V40 28 13 01:44:07 Claim
36 Stuart Bennett Male None Male V40 29 14 01:44:40 Claim
37 Tim Smee Male Alchester Male V60 30 1 01:45:07 Claim
38 Ana Walpole Female Female Senior 8 4 01:45:10 Claim
39 Nick Costin Male Redway Runners Male V50 31 4 01:45:41 Claim
40 David Martin Male Male V50 32 5 01:45:45 Claim
41 Mark Jones Male Plymouth Harriers Male V40 33 15 01:45:52 Claim
42 Alex Bone Male Male Senior 34 13 01:45:53 Claim
43 Adam Merriman Male Male Senior 35 14 01:46:03 Claim
44 Matthew Hardwick Male Male Senior 36 15 01:46:04 Claim
45 Michael Honan Male Male V50 37 6 01:46:16 Claim
46 Luke Rickett Male Male V40 38 16 01:46:28 Claim
47 Will Deytrikh Male Male Senior 39 16 01:47:08 Claim
48 Ian Milburn Male Male V50 40 7 01:47:25 Claim
49 Judit Karagics Female Female V50 9 3 01:47:34 Claim
50 Mark Barker Male Thame Runners Male V40 41 17 01:47:39 Claim
51 Daniel Wells Male Male Senior 42 17 01:48:09 Claim
52 Patrick Bevan Male Male V40 43 18 01:48:43 Claim
53 David Saul Male Chiltern Harriers Male V50 44 8 01:48:48 Claim
54 Lee Byrne Male Male Senior 45 18 01:49:41 Claim
55 Paul Male Maidenhead AC Male V40 46 19 01:50:21 Claim
56 Nicholas Corlett Male Hazlemere runners Male Senior 47 19 01:50:23 Claimed
57 Aneta Neumann Female Ealing Southall & Middlesex Athletics Club Female V40 10 3 01:50:53 Claim
57 KERWIN FERNANDES Male Male V40 48 20 01:50:53 Claim
59 Yani Cuthbert Female Evo Tri Female Senior 11 5 01:50:54 Claim
60 Joseph Lynch Male Thame Runners Male Senior 49 20 01:51:03 Claim
61 Darren Phillips Male Male V50 50 9 01:51:22 Claim
62 Mark Powell Male Chippenham Harriers Male V50 51 10 01:51:29 Claim
63 Luke Wallace Male Unknown 52 1 01:51:49 Claim
64 Reece Milsom Male Male Senior 53 21 01:52:10 Claim
65 Neil Glenister Male Marlow Striders Male V40 54 21 01:52:14 Claim
65 Charmain Brenyah Female Female Senior 12 6 01:52:14 Claim
67 Ben Evans Male Male Senior 55 22 01:52:26 Claim
68 Imogen Frew Female Female Senior 13 7 01:52:59 Claim
69 Simon Dent Male Male V40 56 22 01:53:02 Claim
69 Russ Gibson Male Male V40 57 23 01:53:02 Claim
71 Paul Ferguson Male Male V40 58 24 01:53:49 Claim
72 Jason Firestone Male Lonely Goat Running Club Male V40 59 25 01:54:01 Claim
73 Andrea Noble Female Female Senior 14 8 01:54:04 Claim
74 Peter Dartnall Male Male V40 60 26 01:54:12 Claim
75 Hilary Hurrey Female Female V40 15 4 01:54:26 Claim
76 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park Male Senior 61 23 01:54:54 Claim
77 Marianne Browne Female Female Senior 16 9 01:55:02 Claim
78 Pippa Henderson Female Female Senior 17 10 01:55:29 Claim
78 Stephanie Smith Female Female Senior 18 11 01:55:29 Claimed
80 Berwyn Prichard-Jones Male Thame Runners Male V40 62 27 01:55:33 Claim
81 Joanne Lally Female Run Like a Girl Female V40 19 5 01:56:51 Claim
82 Guy Wigmore Male Male V50 63 11 01:56:53 Claim
83 Keith Lucas Male Male Senior 64 24 01:57:17 Claim
84 CHRIS GODFREY Male Male V40 65 28 01:58:38 Claim
85 Edwin Towill Male Cookham Running Club Male V40 66 29 01:58:59 Claim
86 Lyndsey Boulter Female Female Senior 20 12 01:59:54 Claim
87 Gareth Kirkwood Male Male V50 67 12 02:00:03 Claim
88 Steve Smith Male Male V40 68 30 02:00:23 Claim
89 Evie McCleary Female Female V40 21 6 02:00:33 Claim
90 Suzannah Stoddart Female Female V50 22 4 02:00:40 Claim
91 Peter Dickenson Male Male V40 69 31 02:00:45 Claim
92 Daryll Carter Male Male V40 70 32 02:01:18 Claim
93 Tom Bucke Male stragglers Male V50 71 13 02:01:20 Claim
94 Scott Lee Male Male V50 72 14 02:01:22 Claim
95 Charles Bacon Male Male V50 73 15 02:01:40 Claim
96 T Goldthorpe Female Elmbridge Road Runners Female V50 23 5 02:01:48 Claim
97 KAREN RUSSELL Female Female Senior 24 13 02:02:25 Claim
98 Julie Relph Female Female V50 25 6 02:02:34 Claim
99 Sarah McQuarry Female Plymouth Harriers Female V40 26 7 02:02:38 Claim
100 Andy Butler Male Bearbrook RC Male V50 74 16 02:02:48 Claim
101 Efrat Shemesh Female Female V40 27 8 02:03:05 Claim
102 Sean Tancred Male Male Senior 75 25 02:03:08 Claim
103 Lisa Fulton Female Female V40 28 9 02:03:35 Claim
104 Hilary Murgatroyd Female hungerford hares Female V40 29 10 02:03:40 Claim
105 Denis Melia Male Male V40 76 33 02:04:46 Claim
106 Jennifer Hagan Female Female Senior 30 14 02:04:55 Claim
107 Jason Kellinger Male Male Senior 77 26 02:05:53 Claim
108 Allen Davis Male Male V40 78 34 02:06:42 Claim
109 Kenton Walker Male woking athletics Male V50 79 17 02:07:00 Claim
110 Fleur Ridley Female Female Senior 31 15 02:07:10 Claim
111 Jonathan Pegg Male Male V50 80 18 02:07:29 Claim
112 Julia Barker Female Female Senior 32 16 02:07:33 Claim
113 Julie Godfrey Female Female V40 33 11 02:07:44 Claim
114 Dave Droomer Male bracknell forest runners Male V50 81 19 02:08:27 Claim
115 Ruth Brignall Female Female Senior 34 17 02:08:35 Claim
116 Jenny Brignall Female Jenny Brignall Female Senior 35 18 02:08:38 Claim
117 Matthew Bolding Male Male Senior 82 27 02:08:39 Claim
118 Janet Conneely Female Female V70 36 1 02:08:51 Claim
119 LEONA FLAHERTY Female Female V40 37 12 02:09:29 Claim
120 Sharon Houchin Female Female V40 38 13 02:09:40 Claim
121 Emma Smith Female Female Senior 39 19 02:10:11 Claim
122 Amy Clarke Female Female Senior 40 20 02:10:38 Claimed
123 Razvan Draghici Male bracknell forest runners Male V50 83 20 02:10:43 Claimed
124 Sarah WOLSTENHOLME Female Female V40 41 14 02:12:14 Claim
125 Sally Black Female Female V40 43 15 02:12:15 Claim
125 Clare Taylor Female Female Senior 42 21 02:12:15 Claim
127 Kjeld Taylor Male Male V40 84 35 02:12:16 Claim
128 Joe Schiavon Male Male Senior 85 28 02:12:30 Claimed
129 Stefanie Female Female Senior 44 22 02:12:54 Claim
130 Gaetane Levesques Female Female Senior 45 23 02:14:41 Claim
131 Emma Franks Female Female V50 46 7 02:14:54 Claim
132 Jules Herriott Female Running Sisters Female V40 47 16 02:15:02 Claim
133 Debbie Rodger Female Female V40 48 17 02:15:03 Claim
134 Diana Stenning Female Female V40 49 18 02:15:04 Claim
135 Charlotte Tremlin Female Female V50 50 8 02:15:10 Claim
136 Jane Clark Female Purple Patch Female V60 51 1 02:15:55 Claim
137 Lizzy Knott Female Female Senior 52 24 02:16:55 Claim
138 Gail Creed Female Female V50 53 9 02:17:34 Claim
139 Shirley Carroll Female Female V50 54 10 02:18:06 Claim
140 Iain Hancock Male Team Harry Lime Male V50 86 21 02:18:17 Claim
141 Jerome Cann Male Male Senior 87 29 02:18:37 Claim
142 Catriona Williams Female Female Senior 55 25 02:19:32 Claimed
143 Brian Walker Male Arbroath Footers Male V50 88 22 02:20:12 Claim
144 Yinghong Li Female Female Senior 56 26 02:20:33 Claim
145 Georgia Alderton Female Female Senior 57 27 02:22:51 Claim
146 Hannah Vose Female Burham Jogger Female Senior 58 28 02:23:54 Claim
147 Susan Emmett Female Female V60 59 2 02:28:49 Claim
148 Laura Bergeron Female Female Senior 60 29 02:29:55 Claim
149 Claire Melia Female Female V40 61 19 02:30:29 Claim
150 Michael Peel Male Male V50 89 23 02:30:30 Claim
150 Gemma Sisson Female Female Senior 62 30 02:30:30 Claim
152 Alison ODornan Female Female V40 63 20 02:31:52 Claim
153 Claudia Scragg Female Thame Runners Female Senior 64 31 02:36:39 Claim
154 Emily King-Oakley Female Female Senior 65 32 02:37:10 Claim
155 Della Wolfe Female Female V50 66 11 02:38:21 Claim
156 AMANDA PEEL Female Lonely Goat R C Female V40 67 21 02:45:30 Claim
157 Alice Andrews Female Female V50 68 12 02:51:02 Claim
158 Nick Andrews Male Male V50 90 24 02:51:03 Claim
159 Dilwyn Jones Male Cove Joggers Male V50 91 25 03:02:58 Claim
160 Julie Wing Female Reading Roadrunners Female V60 69 3 03:03:07 Claim
161 Anna Peters Female Female Senior 70 33 03:06:48 Claim
161 Kirsty Sargeant Female Female Senior 71 34 03:06:48 Claim
163 Mark Kellinger Male Male V60 92 2 03:13:22 Claim