The Race Organiser : Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K

Next Race: 24/10/2021 + 1 other

Bisham Abbey National Sports Centre, Bisham Village, Marlow Road, Bisham, MARLOW. SL7 1RR

10K Results


21/10/2018, 10:15
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Jason Leaf - Male Cookham RC MV40 1 1 00:38:33 - Claim
2 Alex Moore - Male Male Senior 2 1 00:40:30 - Claimed
3 Mark Stephenson - Male Male Senior 3 2 00:42:28 - Claim
4 Matt Davies - Male Male Senior 4 3 00:43:02 - Claim
5 Edward Dodwell - Male Reading Road Runners MV60 5 1 00:43:11 - Claim
6 Graham Wrenn - Male Male Senior 6 4 00:44:09 - Claim
7 Anthony Doyle - Male MV50 7 1 00:44:32 - Claim
8 Tom Phillips - Male Male Senior 8 5 00:44:45 - Claim
9 Matthew Snelling - Male JPmorgan running club MV40 9 2 00:45:00 - Claim
10 Craig Rose - Male MV40 10 3 00:45:11 - Claim
11 David Anderson - Male MV40 11 4 00:46:24 - Claim
12 Nick Goode - Male Male Senior 12 6 00:46:30 - Claim
13 Steve Bull - Male MV40 13 5 00:46:48 - Claim
14 Robert Mendes - Male Male Senior 14 7 00:47:05 - Claim
15 Steve Bennetts - Male Cookham Running Club MV60 15 2 00:47:40 - Claim
16 Guy Coles - Male Male Senior 16 8 00:48:04 - Claim
17 Peter Litchfield - Male MV40 17 6 00:48:13 - Claim
18 Matthew Ray - Male Male Senior 18 9 00:49:36 - Claim
19 Matthew Cox - Male Male Senior 19 10 00:49:58 - Claim
20 Ross Flynn - Male MV40 20 7 00:50:01 - Claim
21 Michael Johnson - Male MV50 21 2 00:50:22 - Claimed
22 Lidia Nowakowska Team FSN Female Female Senior 1 1 00:50:23 - Claim
22 Gary Edgar Team FSN Male MV40 22 8 00:50:23 - Claim
24 Lauren Mayot - Female Female Senior 2 2 00:50:27 - Claim
25 Daniel Kerr - Male Male Senior 23 11 00:51:00 - Claim
26 Harry Hoxley - Male Male Senior 24 12 00:51:02 - Claim
27 Gill Forster - Female FV50 3 1 00:51:31 - Claim
28 Mark Borg - Male MV40 25 9 00:52:05 - Claim
29 John Hemmings - Male MV60 26 3 00:52:06 - Claim
30 Ed Hogan - Male MV60 27 4 00:52:13 - Claim
31 Alice Escudier - Female Female Senior 4 3 00:52:23 - Claim
32 Geoff Sharp - Male MV50 28 3 00:52:31 - Claim
33 Sylwester Owczarek - Male MV40 29 10 00:52:33 - Claim
34 Richard Cornford - Male MV40 30 11 00:52:40 - Claim
35 Lucy Turgoose - Female Female Senior 5 4 00:52:48 - Claim
36 Donna Kidd - Female Female Senior 6 5 00:52:52 - Claim
37 Colin O'Shea - Male MV50 31 4 00:53:04 - Claim
38 Jamie Everied - Male MV40 32 12 00:53:31 - Claim
39 Piers Hollier - Male MV40 33 13 00:53:53 - Claim
40 Psul Sansun - Male MV50 34 5 00:54:13 - Claim
41 Nicola Pullen - Female FV40 7 1 00:54:29 - Claim
42 Phil Cox - Male Male Senior 35 13 00:54:35 - Claim
43 James Hathaway - Male MV40 36 14 00:54:36 - Claim
44 Tim Palmer - Male MV60 38 5 00:55:34 - Claim
45 Elia Keeting Today not tomorrow Female Female Senior 8 6 00:55:54 - Claim
46 Darren Leinweber - Male MV40 39 15 00:55:59 - Claim
47 ANNIE SUTTON - Female Maidenhead AC FV50 9 2 00:56:00 - Claim
48 Nicky Bethell - Female FV40 10 2 00:56:02 - Claim
49 Tim Wright - Male Lliswerry Runners MV50 40 6 00:56:08 - Claim
50 Claudette Hewitt - Female Female Senior 11 7 00:56:36 - Claimed
51 Helen Carroll - Female runnymede runners FV40 12 3 00:57:02 - Claim
52 Doug Buckeridge - Male Ealing southall Middlesex MV60 41 6 00:57:14 - Claim
53 Dave Droomer - Male MV50 42 7 00:57:35 - Claim
54 HILARY Johnson - Female FV60 13 1 00:57:38 - Claim
55 Jon Williams - Female FV60 14 2 00:57:39 - Claim
56 James Childs - Male Male Senior 43 15 00:57:45 - Claim
57 Dora Olvedi - Female Female Senior 15 8 00:57:47 - Claim
58 Tim Peach - Male MV40 44 16 00:57:49 - Claim
59 Louise Wright Move Walk Run Female FV40 16 4 00:57:50 - Claim
60 Al Gillespie - Male MV50 45 8 00:57:53 - Claimed
61 Fiona Gee - Female Female Senior 17 9 00:58:25 - Claim
62 David Gee - Male Male Senior 46 16 00:58:27 - Claim
63 Lynne Moore - Female FV50 18 3 00:58:28 - Claim
64 Helen Woodward - Female Robert Davies FV50 19 4 00:58:29 - Claim
65 Alan Phillips - Male bracknell forest runners MV50 47 9 00:58:42 - Claim
66 Zoe Briffett - Female FV40 20 5 00:58:48 - Claim
67 Emily Reed - Female Female Senior 21 10 00:58:59 - Claim
68 Thomas Macdonald - Male Male Senior 48 17 00:59:01 - Claim
69 Michael Sunderland - Male Male Senior 49 18 00:59:04 - Claim
70 Carolyn Lockett - Female Maidenhead AC FV50 22 5 00:59:09 - Claim
71 Razyan Draghici - Male bracknell forest runners MV40 50 17 00:59:11 - Claim
72 Georgina Warrington - Female FV50 23 6 00:59:13 - Claim
73 Alexandra McCulloch - Female Female Senior 24 11 00:59:17 - Claim
74 Andries Categan - Male MV40 51 18 00:59:21 - Claim
75 Simon Allen`Fairey - Male Male Senior 52 19 00:59:27 - Claim
76 Roger Fairey - Male MV50 53 10 00:59:28 - Claim
77 Lucy Bailey - Female FV40 25 6 01:00:07 - Claim
78 Alan Lunn - Male MV40 54 19 01:00:14 - Claim
79 Alison Ward - Female orpington road runners FV40 26 7 01:00:16 - Claim
80 Matthew Underwood - Male MV40 55 20 01:00:18 - Claim
81 JUDITH BERRAONDO - Female Female Senior 27 12 01:01:04 - Claim
82 Chris Lee - Male MV40 56 21 01:01:39 - Claim
82 Nassar Ali - Male Male Senior 57 20 01:01:39 - Claim
84 Judith Cook - Female FV60 28 3 01:01:48 - Claim
85 Jean Norton - Female Jean Female Senior 29 13 01:01:49 - Claimed
86 Joanna Townsend - Female Female Senior 30 14 01:02:13 - Claim
87 Sandra Brown - Female FV60 31 4 01:02:28 - Claimed
88 Gavin Brown - Male MV50 58 11 01:02:29 - Claim
89 Nina Guthrie - Female FV50 32 7 01:02:48 - Claim
90 Julie Long - Female Silson A/C FV50 33 8 01:02:53 - Claim
91 Helen Whittaker - Female Female Senior 34 15 01:03:04 - Claim
92 Gail Bradstock - Female FV50 35 9 01:03:12 - Claim
93 Peter Bradstock - Male MV50 59 12 01:03:14 - Claim
94 Mark West - Male Male Senior 60 21 01:03:15 - Claim
95 Nicky Culetto - Female Female Senior 36 16 01:03:33 - Claim
96 Amy Perchard - Female Female Senior 37 17 01:03:35 - Claim
97 Rebecca Jarrett - Female FV40 38 8 01:04:06 - Claim
98 Carl Jarrett - Male MV40 61 22 01:04:08 - Claim
99 Paula Hutty - Female Running Sisters FV50 39 10 01:04:09 - Claim
100 Lee Adams - Male MV40 62 23 01:04:10 - Claim
101 Karen Caine - Female FV40 40 9 01:04:13 - Claim
102 Robert Davies Today not tomorrow Male MV60 63 7 01:04:25 - Claimed
103 Valerie Williams - Female FV60 41 5 01:04:36 - Claim
104 Kai Killoran - Male Male Senior 64 22 01:05:09 - Claim
105 Katie Ellis - Female Female Senior 42 18 01:05:10 - Claim
106 Emma Jackson - Female FV40 43 10 01:05:27 - Claim
107 Carly Cheyne - Female Hazlemere runners Female Senior 44 19 01:05:35 - Claim
108 Emma Free Move Walk Run Female FV40 45 11 01:05:45 - Claim
109 Kathryn Jones - Female Female Senior 46 20 01:06:02 - Claim
110 Wendy Scott - Female FV50 47 11 01:06:06 - Claim
111 Alison Seedat - Female FV40 48 12 01:06:08 - Claim
112 Graham Tooth - Male Male Senior 65 23 01:06:23 - Claim
113 Elsa McMillan - Female Didcot Runners FV40 49 13 01:06:25 - Claim
114 Fiona Waterhouse - Female FV40 50 14 01:06:26 - Claim
115 Jamie Blais - Female FV40 51 15 01:06:29 - Claim
116 Stephen Cooper - Male MV60 66 8 01:06:34 - Claim
116 Anne MacDowell - Female Hughenden Ladies Running Club FV60 52 6 01:06:34 - Claim
118 Lucy Cooper - Female Female Senior 53 21 01:06:35 - Claim
119 Gemma Applegarth - Female Handy Cross Runners Female Senior 54 22 01:06:38 - Claim
120 Benji Jespersen - Female Handy Cross Runners FV40 55 16 01:06:39 - Claim
121 Sarah Mustapha - Female FV40 56 17 01:06:50 - Claim
122 Ailsa Leach - Female FV50 57 12 01:06:53 - Claim
123 Alison Fisk - Female Handy Cross Runners FV50 58 13 01:06:59 - Claim
123 Dominque Kent - Female FV40 59 18 01:06:59 - Claim
125 Cath Gillespie - Female Hughenden Ladies Running Club FV40 60 19 01:07:05 - Claim
126 Louise Kemp - Female Knowle & Dorridge Female Senior 61 23 01:07:26 - Claim
127 David Randlesome - Male Handy Cross Runners Male Senior 67 24 01:07:48 - Claim
128 Laura Hawke - Female Female Senior 62 24 01:08:52 - Claim
129 Natasha McIntyre - Female Female Senior 64 26 01:08:56 - Claim
129 Amy Kane - Female Female Senior 63 25 01:08:56 - Claim
131 Anna Shierson - Female Female Senior 65 27 01:09:05 - Claim
132 Hilary Sodhi - Female Female Senior 66 28 01:09:09 - Claim
133 Jacqui Fleming - Female FV50 67 14 01:09:28 - Claim
134 Graeme Adams - Male Springfield Running Group MV40 68 24 01:09:36 - Claim
134 Julie Adam Move, walk, run Female FV40 68 20 01:09:36 - Claim
136 Susie Bamford - Female Female Senior 69 29 01:09:37 - Claim
137 Suzanne Sturdy - Female FV40 70 21 01:09:48 - Claim
138 Colin Thomas - Male OnThe Run Aylesbury MV50 69 13 01:09:58 - Claim
139 Joanna Zienkiewicz - Female Female Senior 71 30 01:10:07 - Claim
140 Catriona Obrien - Female Female Senior 72 31 01:10:09 - Claim
141 Clare Ruddock - Female FV40 73 22 01:10:12 - Claim
142 Natasha Macdonald - Female Female Senior 74 32 01:10:44 - Claim
143 Suzanne Admans - Female FV40 75 23 01:10:46 - Claim
144 Julie Barrow - Female FV60 76 7 01:10:59 - Claim
145 Suzie Eden - Female Female Senior 77 33 01:11:47 - Claim
146 Alan McCulloch - Male MV50 70 14 01:12:27 - Claim
146 Linda McCulloch - Female FV50 78 15 01:12:27 - Claim
148 Rachel Harris - Female Female Senior 79 34 01:12:30 - Claim
149 Hannah McEwen - Female Female Senior 80 35 01:12:32 - Claim
150 Michael Phillips - Male MV60 71 9 01:12:48 - Claim
151 Catherine Davey - Female Female Senior 81 36 01:13:04 - Claim
152 Nikki Jamieson - Female Female Senior 82 37 01:13:07 - Claim
153 Daniel Gritz - Male MV50 72 15 01:13:08 - Claim
154 Jo Noseda - Female Handy Cross Runners FV40 83 24 01:13:39 - Claim
155 Bethany Webber - Female Handy Cross Runners Female Senior 84 38 01:13:51 - Claim
156 Meghan Bentley - Female Female Senior 85 39 01:14:02 - Claim
157 Christine Brown - Female Female Senior 86 40 01:14:59 - Claim
158 Hannah Longley - Female Handy Cross Runners Female Senior 87 41 01:15:08 - Claim
159 Rachel Goodright Move Walk Run Female FV40 88 25 01:15:22 - Claim
160 Kate O'Donovan - Female FV40 89 26 01:15:24 - Claim
161 Sarah O'Mahoney - Female FV40 90 27 01:15:32 - Claim
162 Sally Saunders Move Walk Run Female FV50 91 16 01:15:52 - Claim
163 Samantha Sheldon - Female Female Senior 92 42 01:17:49 - Claim
164 Karen Ward - Female FV50 93 17 01:17:53 - Claim
165 Anna Cheetham Move, walk, run Female FV40 94 28 01:18:50 - Claim
166 Louise Smith - Female Female Senior 95 43 01:19:09 - Claim
167 Melanie Buchanan - Female FV40 96 29 01:19:23 - Claim
168 Louise Biggs - Female FV40 97 30 01:19:38 - Claim
169 Helen Thomas MoveWalkRun Female FV40 98 31 01:22:05 - Claim
170 Glen Cook - Male Male Senior 73 25 01:24:12 - Claim
170 Hayley Smith - Female FV40 99 32 01:24:12 - Claim
172 Victoria Bellamy Move, Walk, Run! Female FV40 100 33 01:25:05 - Claim
173 Rachel Williams - Female Didcot Runners Female Senior 101 44 01:26:14 - Claim
174 Claire Walker - Female FV40 102 34 01:26:34 - Claim
175 Kathryn Race Move Walk Run Female FV40 103 35 01:32:10 - Claim