The Race Organiser : Greenwich Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Greenwich Park

Next Race: 16/01/2022

Greenwich Park, LONDON. SE10 8QY

Autumn 10K Results


30/09/2018, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Sean Trott - Male Male Senior 1 1 00:37:23 Claim
2 Ian Mulheirn - Male Male Senior 2 2 00:40:00 Claim
3 Ash Goddard Non-Affiliated Acturis Team Male Male Senior 3 3 00:41:12 Claim
4 Samuel Austen - Male Male Senior 4 4 00:41:49 Claim
5 Thomas Snell - Male Male Senior 5 5 00:42:05 Claim
6 Ricky Wiseman - Male Male Senior 6 6 00:44:27 Claim
7 Fabrizio Fina - Male Male Senior 7 7 00:45:02 Claim
8 Michael Collins - Male Male Senior 8 8 00:45:47 Claim
9 Sol Plant - Male Male Senior 9 9 00:45:53 Claim
10 Barry Thomas - Male barrythomas@me.com MV40 10 1 00:45:59 Claim
11 Grega Kodre - Male Grega Kodre Male Senior 11 10 00:46:08 Claim
12 Carla - Female Female Senior 1 1 00:46:10 Claim
13 Daniel Robinson - Male Male Senior 12 11 00:46:21 Claim
14 Greg O'Brien - Male MV40 13 2 00:46:51 Claim
15 Matan Aharoni - Male Male Senior 14 12 00:48:14 Claim
16 Jules Grossi - Male Male Senior 15 13 00:48:21 Claim
17 Steve Welling - Male Male Senior 16 14 00:48:29 Claim
18 James Henry - Male Male Senior 17 15 00:48:38 Claim
19 Martyn Foster - Male MV40 18 3 00:48:40 Claim
20 N Mccarthy - Male MV40 19 4 00:48:55 Claim
21 Vides Vides - Female Female Senior 2 2 00:49:31 Claim
22 Thibault MICHEL - Male MV40 20 5 00:49:45 Claim
23 Tim Mason - Male MV40 21 6 00:50:35 Claim
24 Cathy Carroll - Female FV40 3 1 00:51:28 Claim
25 Stephanie Langley-Poole - Female Female Senior 4 3 00:51:31 Claim
26 Amanda Hilliard - Female Female Senior 5 4 00:51:33 Claim
26 Dan Fone - Male MV40 22 7 00:51:33 Claim
28 Martin Victory - Male Castle Point Joggers MV40 23 8 00:52:25 Claim
29 Ed Damon - Male MV40 24 9 00:52:29 Claim
30 Paul Ripley - Male MV40 25 10 00:53:11 Claim
31 Simone Primiceri - Male Male Senior 26 16 00:53:27 Claim
32 Adam Dobson - Male Male Senior 27 17 00:53:32 Claim
33 Simon Higdon - Male BBC Running Club MV50 28 1 00:53:40 Claim
34 Elizabeth - Female Female Senior 6 5 00:53:42 Claim
35 Sachron Hitchman - Male Male Senior 29 18 00:54:10 Claim
36 Ben - Male Male Senior 30 19 00:54:22 Claim
37 Amber Fox-Hammond - Female Female Senior 7 6 00:54:26 Claim
38 Tess Tom - Female Female Senior 8 7 00:54:37 Claim
39 Callie Neilson - Female Female Senior 9 8 00:54:52 Claim
40 Jessie Bayliss - Female Female Senior 10 9 00:55:07 Claim
41 Daniel Watts - Male MV40 31 11 00:55:08 Claim
42 Jez Coad - Male MV50 32 2 00:55:19 Claimed
43 Stuart Slyper - Male Male Senior 33 20 00:55:54 Claim
44 Marco Mestre - Male Male Senior 34 21 00:55:56 Claimed
45 John Powlton - Male Male Senior 35 22 00:56:18 Claim
46 Jane Hughes Team lee Female FV50 11 1 00:56:32 Claimed
47 Mindaugas Karalius - Male Male Senior 36 23 00:56:59 Claim
48 Andrea Hilton - Female FV50 12 2 00:57:13 Claim
49 Jacqueline Bohmer-laubis - Female FV50 13 3 00:57:51 Claimed
50 Alwyn Neyton - Female Female Senior 14 10 00:57:55 Claim
51 David Douglas - Male Male Senior 37 24 00:58:12 Claim
52 Alasdair Macleod - Male MV50 38 3 00:58:17 Claim
53 Richard Inwards - Male MV50 39 4 00:58:26 Claim
54 Mairead McCann - Female Female Senior 15 11 00:58:39 Claim
55 Xiaoyan Xu - Female Female Senior 16 12 00:59:10 Claim
56 Laurence Landon - Male Male Senior 40 25 00:59:13 Claim
57 Clare Baldry - Female Female Senior 17 13 01:00:18 Claimed
58 Giovanna Celeghin Powerpuff Girls Female Female Senior 19 14 01:01:00 Claim
58 Jeanie Smith - Female FV40 18 2 01:01:00 Claim
60 Hans-Peter Laubis - Male MV50 41 5 01:01:41 Claim
61 Jamal Forrester - Male Male Senior 42 26 01:01:43 Claim
62 James Batten - Male Male Senior 43 27 01:01:48 Claim
63 Luke Jones - Male Male Senior 44 28 01:02:33 Claim
64 Laura Briggs - Female Female Senior 20 15 01:02:41 Claim
65 Abimbola Imasogie - Male Male Senior 45 29 01:03:05 Claim
66 Clare Thorne - Female FV40 21 3 01:03:28 Claim
67 Manuel Mestre - Male MV60 46 1 01:03:30 Claimed
68 Andrew Thorne - Male MV50 47 6 01:03:36 Claim
69 Malcolm Sharpe - Male MV40 48 12 01:04:02 Claim
70 Franciska Szilagyi - Female Female Senior 22 16 01:04:20 Claim
70 Jose Masegosa - Male Male Senior 49 30 01:04:20 Claim
72 Kath Alden - Female FV40 23 4 01:04:22 Claim
73 Clare Watts - Female FV40 24 5 01:04:35 Claimed
74 Samantha Wilcox - Female FV40 25 6 01:04:36 Claim
74 Megan Floyd - Female Female Senior 26 17 01:04:36 Claim
76 Noemi Peruch Powerpuff Girls Female Female Senior 27 18 01:05:58 Claim
77 Ian Wilkerson - Male MV40 50 13 01:05:59 Claim
78 Asitha Wasala - Male Male Senior 51 31 01:06:30 Claim
79 Louis Laroche - Male MV50 52 7 01:06:40 Claim
80 Mary Kennedy - Female FV40 28 7 01:06:48 Claim
81 Olive Karpati - Female GoodGym FV40 29 8 01:07:15 Claim
82 Jhonata Camargo - Male Male Senior 53 32 01:07:50 Claim
82 Milena MulÅ - Female Female Senior 30 19 01:07:50 Claim
84 Deborah Evans - Female Female Senior 31 20 01:08:39 Claim
85 Anne Marie - Female Female Senior 32 21 01:09:56 Claim
86 Georgie Sutton - Female Female Senior 33 22 01:10:20 Claim
87 Josh Hampson - Male Male Senior 54 33 01:10:27 Claim
88 Emily Mullan - Female Female Senior 34 23 01:10:45 Claim
89 Tony Scott - Male Male Senior 55 34 01:11:00 Claim
90 Gillian Victory - Female Castle Point Joggers FV50 35 4 01:11:05 Claim
91 Sylvie Saint-Germain - Female FV40 36 9 01:12:31 Claim
92 Tracy Briggs - Female FV40 37 10 01:16:27 Claimed
93 Robert Ulyatt - Female FV70 38 1 01:16:28 Claim
94 Loic Thomson - Male Mornington Chasers Male Senior 56 35 01:18:23 Claimed