The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Winter 10K Series - December Results


09/12/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Adam Wright - Male Rugby & Northampton AC Male Senior 1 1 00:34:27 - Claim
2 Andrew Siggers - Male Kenilworth Striders Male Senior 2 2 00:35:11 - Claim
3 Matt Sanders - Male uknetrunner Male Senior 3 3 00:36:44 - Claim
4 Sam Blackshaw - Male Rugby & Northampton Male Senior 4 4 00:37:24 - Claim
5 Shaun Coulton - Male Hermitage Harriers MV50 5 1 00:37:56 - Claim
6 Charlie Staveley - Male Leamington athletics club Male Senior 6 5 00:38:17 - Claim
7 Sam Weaving - Male Male Senior 7 6 00:38:35 - Claim
8 Kev Burgess - Male Harborough AC Male Senior 8 7 00:39:03 - Claim
9 Daniel Pebody - Male Daventry AAC MV40 9 1 00:39:11 - Claim
10 David Morrell - Male MV40 10 2 00:39:19 - Claim
11 Andrew Kirk - Male Male Senior 11 8 00:39:30 - Claim
11 Estelle Damant - Female Ranelagh Harriers Female Senior 1 1 00:39:30 - Claim
13 Ross Brown - Male Kettering Town Harriers MV40 12 3 00:39:53 - Claim
14 David Ashworth - Male Team Jewson - Mi Racing MV40 13 4 00:40:09 - Claim
15 Rob - Male Race Rapid Male Senior 14 9 00:40:20 - Claim
16 Paul Mackay - Male Corby AC Male Senior 15 10 00:40:21 - Claim
17 Mel Price - Female Mercia Fell Runners FV40 2 1 00:40:26 - Claim
18 Seth Turner The Tea Dragons Male MV40 16 5 00:41:08 - Claim
19 Richard Rawnsley - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 17 11 00:41:17 - Claim
20 Sarah Davis - Female Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club FV50 3 1 00:41:28 - Claim
21 James Husband - Male Male Senior 18 12 00:41:38 - Claim
22 Kelly Butler - Female Female Senior 4 2 00:41:39 - Claim
23 Matt Voigt - Male Male Senior 19 13 00:41:54 - Claim
24 BRUCE WHITEHEAD - Male Kettering Harriers MV50 20 2 00:42:03 - Claim
25 Lauren Gregory - Female Run Like a Girl Female Senior 5 3 00:42:21 - Claim
26 Mark Blaszczyszyn Massey Ferguson RC Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 21 6 00:42:32 - Claimed
27 Nick Lobb - Male Corby AC Male Senior 22 14 00:42:37 - Claim
28 Jade Holt - Female Leamington athletics club Female Senior 6 4 00:42:38 - Claim
29 Chris Walton - Male Male Senior 23 15 00:42:44 - Claim
30 Julie Wargent - Female Higham Harriers AC FV40 7 2 00:42:58 - Claim
31 Rob Findlay - Male MV40 24 7 00:43:06 - Claim
32 Jonathan - Male MV50 25 3 00:43:29 - Claim
33 Chris Gardner - Male Male Senior 26 16 00:43:41 - Claim
34 Mark Wilson - Male Male Senior 27 17 00:43:47 - Claim
35 Richard Barron - Male Male Senior 28 18 00:43:57 - Claim
36 Jerome Rousseau - Male MV40 29 8 00:44:08 - Claim
37 Sue Harrison - Female Leamington Cycling and Athletics Club FV40 8 3 00:44:23 - Claim
38 Andrew Wylie - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV50 30 4 00:44:37 - Claim
39 Jonathan Ward - Male MV40 31 9 00:44:51 - Claim
40 Callum Ferguson - Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 32 19 00:44:57 - Claim
41 Laura Pescott Race Rapid Female Race Rapid Female Senior 9 5 00:45:05 - Claim
42 Peter Kirkhope - Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 33 5 00:45:08 - Claim
43 Steve Padmore - Male Male Senior 34 20 00:45:27 - Claim
44 Stephen De - Male MV50 35 6 00:45:28 - Claim
45 Herve Bavazzano - Male MV40 36 10 00:45:29 - Claimed
46 Sheree Mercer-Bowell - Female Female Senior 10 6 00:45:40 - Claim
47 Mike Durkin - Male Knowle and Dorridge RC MV50 37 7 00:45:46 - Claim
48 Laurie Higgins - Female Brecon Athletics Club Female Senior 11 7 00:45:51 - Claimed
49 William Aldridge - Male Bournville Harriers MV40 38 11 00:45:57 - Claim
50 Mabel Shepherd Team Cherwell Female Team Cherwell Female Senior 12 8 00:46:41 - Claimed
51 Shaun Byrne - Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers Male Senior 39 21 00:46:51 - Claim
52 Taylor Forrest - Male Male Senior 40 22 00:46:55 - Claim
53 Zoe Milton - Female Female Senior 13 9 00:47:03 - Claim
54 William Robertson - Male Sphinx AC MV40 41 12 00:47:12 - Claim
55 Stephen Evans - Male MV40 42 13 00:47:18 - Claim
55 Allan Mulholland - Male MV40 43 14 00:47:18 - Claim
57 Julie Robertson - Female FV60 14 1 00:47:55 - Claim
58 Kevin Pickett - Male MV60 44 1 00:48:17 - Claim
59 Oliver Cottle - Male Male Senior 45 23 00:48:18 - Claim
60 Lucy Williams - Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 15 10 00:48:23 - Claim
61 Mark O'Flynn - Male MV50 46 8 00:48:40 - Claim
62 Melissa Wilkins - Female FV40 16 4 00:48:44 - Claim
63 Simon Findlay - Male MV50 47 9 00:48:55 - Claim
64 Kevin Mckeever - Male MV50 48 10 00:48:57 - Claimed
65 Victoria Austen-Perry - Female Female Senior 17 11 00:48:59 - Claim
66 Russel Lever - Male MV40 49 15 00:49:01 - Claim
67 Tom Kirkbride - Male MV40 50 16 00:49:32 - Claim
68 Lucy Hartwright - Female Spa Striders Running Club FV40 18 5 00:49:37 - Claim
69 Tobias Bateman - Male Male Senior 51 24 00:49:40 - Claim
70 Christine Childs - Female Headington RR FV40 19 6 00:49:46 - Claim
71 Linda Fullaway - Female Kenilworth Runners FV50 20 2 00:49:49 - Claim
72 James Ayles - Male Male Senior 52 25 00:50:04 - Claim
72 Amy Brown - Female Female Senior 21 12 00:50:04 - Claim
74 Robert - Male Brecon Athletics Club MV40 53 17 00:50:19 - Claim
75 James Cheesman - Male MV40 54 18 00:50:27 - Claim
76 Michael Moran - Male MV40 55 19 00:50:32 - Claim
77 John Murphy - Male North Brook Athletic MV50 56 11 00:50:40 - Claim
78 Vanessa Heatherley - Female FV50 22 3 00:50:42 - Claim
79 Mike Reeves - Male MV50 57 12 00:50:44 - Claim
80 Michael Veal - Male MV50 58 13 00:50:47 - Claim
81 Colin Davenport - Male MV40 59 20 00:51:15 - Claim
82 Hilary Andrew - Female Female Senior 23 13 00:51:31 - Claim
83 Ella Herbert - Female Female Senior 24 14 00:51:53 - Claimed
84 Sarah Sproul - Female Female Senior 25 15 00:51:57 - Claim
85 Adam Pipe - Male MV40 60 21 00:52:03 - Claim
86 Ken Preston - Male MV70 61 1 00:52:14 - Claim
87 David Mason - Male Massey Ferguson RC Male Senior 62 26 00:52:27 - Claim
88 Christopher Lockett - Male bitton road runners MV60 63 2 00:52:29 - Claim
88 Malissa Weatherby - Female Female Senior 26 16 00:52:29 - Claim
90 Rachel - Female Female Senior 27 17 00:52:36 - Claim
91 Tom Higgitt - Male Male Senior 64 27 00:52:38 - Claim
92 Fern Donoghue - Female Spa Striders Running Club Female Senior 28 18 00:52:39 - Claim
93 Richard Schofield - Male MV50 65 14 00:52:42 - Claim
94 Gareth Dix - Male Male Senior 66 28 00:52:43 - Claim
95 Harvey Grey - Male MV50 67 15 00:52:48 - Claim
96 Lucy Ellis - Female Female Senior 29 19 00:52:56 - Claimed
97 Alison Autherson - Female FV40 30 7 00:53:02 - Claim
98 Philippa Jackman-day - Female Female Senior 31 20 00:53:05 - Claim
98 Henry Jackman - Male Male Senior 68 29 00:53:05 - Claim
100 Anna Corns - Female Female Senior 32 21 00:53:10 - Claim
101 Paul Berrington - Male Huncote Harriers Male Senior 69 30 00:53:13 - Claim
102 James West - Male Male Senior 70 31 00:53:17 - Claim
103 Bret Stokes - Male MV40 71 22 00:53:18 - Claim
104 Katie Haycock - Female Female Senior 33 22 00:53:25 - Claim
105 Jonathan Horton - Male Male Senior 72 32 00:53:41 - Claim
106 Steve Taylor - Male MV40 73 23 00:53:42 - Claim
107 Richard West - Male MV40 74 24 00:53:46 - Claim
108 Andrew Pomeroy - Male MV50 75 16 00:54:12 - Claim
109 Maggie - Female Stratford Upon Avon AC FV50 34 4 00:54:20 - Claim
110 David Goodwin - Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 76 25 00:54:24 - Claim
110 Emma White Massey Ferguson RC Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 35 8 00:54:24 - Claim
112 Victoria Cook - Female Female Senior 36 23 00:54:30 - Claim
113 Michael Knibbs - Male MV50 77 17 00:54:42 - Claim
114 Lisa Castle - Female FV40 37 9 00:55:10 - Claim
115 Aidan Templeton-Browne - Male Male Senior 78 33 00:55:22 - Claim
116 Kristian Russell - Male Penkridge Runners Male Senior 79 34 00:55:23 - Claim
117 Catherine Walker - Female Female Senior 38 24 00:55:26 - Claimed
117 Helen Morris - Female FV40 39 10 00:55:26 - Claim
119 Vicky Walker - Female Female Senior 40 25 00:55:36 - Claim
120 Hugh Crosfield - Male Male Senior 80 35 00:55:39 - Claim
121 Anthony Hall - Male MV60 81 3 00:55:56 - Claim
122 Diane McDonald - Female FV40 41 11 00:56:01 - Claim
123 Sally Loxton - Female Female Senior 42 26 00:56:13 - Claim
124 Neil Fletcher - Male coventry triathletes MV50 82 18 00:56:14 - Claim
124 Quintin Heath - Male coventry triathletes MV50 83 19 00:56:14 - Claim
126 Chris Luntley - Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 84 36 00:56:25 - Claim
127 Alice Burke - Female Female Senior 43 27 00:56:32 - Claim
128 Phil Bear - Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 85 20 00:56:34 - Claim
129 Kate Roseblade - Female Hook Norton Harriers FV50 44 5 00:56:38 - Claim
130 Emily Lomax - Female Female Senior 45 28 00:56:45 - Claim
131 Lisa Deeming - Female Female Senior 46 29 00:56:53 - Claim
132 Noel Ramsay - Male Male Senior 86 37 00:57:02 - Claimed
133 Emily - Female FV40 47 12 00:57:03 - Claim
134 Stuart Davis - Male MV40 87 26 00:57:05 - Claimed
135 Mohammed Rahman - Male Male Senior 88 38 00:57:26 - Claim
136 Clare Ryde - Female Female Senior 48 30 00:57:41 - Claim
137 Dan Ryde - Male Male Senior 89 39 00:57:42 - Claimed
138 Dean Young - Male MV50 90 21 00:57:45 - Claim
139 Mark Reeves - Male MV50 91 22 00:57:49 - Claim
140 Sarah Shepherd Team Cherwell Female Team Cherwell FV50 49 6 00:57:53 - Claim
140 June Johnson - Female Midland Masters AC FV70 50 1 00:57:53 - Claim
142 Bill Harding - Male hillingdon MV60 92 4 00:57:58 - Claim
143 Nick Baldwin - Male Male Senior 93 40 00:58:02 - Claim
144 Colin Markham - Male MV50 94 23 00:58:04 - Claim
145 Natasha - Female Headington RR Female Senior 51 31 00:58:06 - Claim
146 Sophie Mcgrory - Female FV40 52 13 00:58:08 - Claim
147 Emilia Gabara - Female Female Senior 53 32 00:58:17 - Claim
148 Ruth Thomas - Female Female Senior 56 34 00:58:18 - Claim
148 Verity Kent - Female Female Senior 54 33 00:58:18 - Claim
148 Caroline Kent - Female FV50 55 7 00:58:18 - Claim
151 Doug Richards - Male UK Run Chat MV70 95 2 00:58:22 - Claim
152 Julie Swain - Female Female Senior 57 35 00:58:26 - Claim
153 Mike Pascoe - Male Lonely Goat Running Club MV40 96 27 00:58:27 - Claim
154 Pam Eden - Male Male Senior 97 41 00:58:30 - Claim
155 Nick Watkins - Male Daventry AAC MV50 98 24 00:58:40 - Claim
156 Derek Lomax - Male MV50 99 25 00:58:58 - Claim
157 Elizabeth Holden - Female FV50 58 8 00:59:02 - Claim
158 Annabel Newton - Female FV40 59 14 00:59:06 - Claimed
159 Emma Bond - Female Female Senior 60 36 00:59:08 - Claim
160 Vicky Mason - Female Lonely Goat FV50 61 9 00:59:17 - Claim
161 Yasmin Redmill - Female Female Senior 62 37 00:59:30 - Claim
162 Kevin Findlay - Male Male Senior 100 42 00:59:34 - Claim
163 Rebecca Boneham - Female Female Senior 63 38 00:59:35 - Claim
164 Rachael Razavi - Female Female Senior 64 39 00:59:40 - Claim
165 Tara Lambert - Female Stratford AC FV40 65 15 00:59:58 - Claim
166 Claire - Female FV50 66 10 01:00:26 - Claim
167 Natalie Plant - Female FV40 67 16 01:00:31 - Claim
168 Matthew Hullis - Male Male Senior 101 43 01:00:45 - Claim
169 Satjinder Bhangal - Female FV40 68 17 01:01:00 - Claim
170 Kimberley - Female Female Senior 69 40 01:01:03 - Claim
171 Nick Salvin - Male MV50 102 26 01:01:29 - Claim
172 Alison Gorton - Female FV60 71 2 01:01:30 - Claimed
172 Helen Young - Female FV40 70 18 01:01:30 - Claim
174 Peter Davies - Male MV50 103 27 01:02:04 - Claim
175 Claire Maltby - Female FV40 72 19 01:02:08 - Claim
176 Steven White Massey Ferguson RC Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 104 28 01:02:14 - Claim
177 Rachel Cichosz - Female Female Senior 73 41 01:02:26 - Claim
178 Faye Latham - Female FV40 74 20 01:02:32 - Claim
178 Jennifer Rogers - Female Female Senior 75 42 01:02:32 - Claim
180 Andrew Johnson - Male Midland Masters AC MV70 105 3 01:02:33 - Claimed
181 Stuart - Male Stratford Upon Avon AC MV50 106 28 01:02:36 - Claim
182 Elizabeth Goodchild - Female FV40 76 21 01:02:43 - Claim
183 Jane Cartwright - Female Female Senior 77 43 01:03:09 - Claim
184 Rose Jolly - Female Female Senior 78 44 01:03:10 - Claim
185 Philippa Milton - Female FV60 79 3 01:03:22 - Claimed
186 Ian Cameron - Male Massey Ferguson RC MV50 107 29 01:03:26 - Claim
187 Lorna Garthwaite Lorna's London Team Female FV40 80 22 01:03:36 - Claim
188 Joe Garthwaite Lorna's London Team Male MV40 108 29 01:03:37 - Claim
189 David Herbert - Male MV50 109 30 01:04:04 - Claim
190 Helen Roberts - Female FV50 81 11 01:04:37 - Claim
191 Steve Wilson - Male Male Senior 110 44 01:04:44 - Claim
192 Susanna Cheshire - Female FV50 82 12 01:04:52 - Claimed
193 Jo Lorimer - Female FV50 83 13 01:04:54 - Claim
194 Caroline Morris-jones - Female Adderbury Running Club FV50 84 14 01:04:56 - Claimed
194 Simon Jones - Male Adderbury Running Club MV40 111 30 01:04:56 - Claim
196 Kate Moran - Female FV40 85 23 01:05:02 - Claim
196 Vicky Moran - Female Female Senior 86 45 01:05:02 - Claim
198 Kayleigh Baker - Female Female Senior 87 46 01:05:17 - Claim
199 Heather MacKinnon - Female FV40 88 24 01:06:08 - Claim
200 SHIRLEY WILLIAMS - Female FV60 89 4 01:06:15 - Claim
201 Alice Wise - Female Female Senior 90 47 01:06:45 - Claimed
202 Charlotte Proctor - Female Female Senior 91 48 01:06:51 - Claim
203 Alice Janulewicz - Female Female Senior 92 49 01:06:54 - Claim
204 Toni Dobson - Female Female Senior 93 50 01:07:05 - Claim
205 Anne-marie Goodwin - Female Massey Ferguson RC Female Senior 95 51 01:07:18 - Claim
205 Kate Henry - Female FV40 94 25 01:07:18 - Claim
207 Sj Ladybird - Female 40before40 Female Senior 96 52 01:07:23 - Claim
208 Matt Cheshire - Male MV50 112 31 01:07:33 - Claim
209 Katy McKeever - Female Female Senior 97 53 01:07:42 - Claim
210 Jessica McDonnell - Female Female Senior 98 54 01:07:52 - Claim
211 Emma Plunkett - Female FV40 99 26 01:09:20 - Claim
212 Sarah Lever - Female FV40 100 27 01:09:34 - Claim
213 Sara Cartwright - Female Female Senior 101 55 01:09:45 - Claim
214 Anna Harrington - Female Richard Harrington FV40 102 28 01:10:18 - Claim
215 Ali Young - Male MV50 113 32 01:10:20 - Claim
216 Susan Young - Female FV50 103 15 01:10:21 - Claim
217 Louise Rogers - Female Female Senior 104 56 01:10:42 - Claimed
218 Sharon Tipper - Female FV40 105 29 01:10:43 - Claim
219 Michaela Borg - Female coventry triathletes FV50 106 16 01:12:11 - Claim
220 Tracey Blackwell - Female FV50 107 17 01:13:32 - Claim
221 Joe Burke - Male MV50 114 33 01:13:33 - Claim
222 Samantha Pointon - Female FV50 108 18 01:14:30 - Claim
223 Cat Bass - Female Female Senior 109 57 01:15:19 - Claim
224 Sharon Baker - Female FV50 110 19 01:17:39 - Claimed
224 Phil Damms - Male MV50 115 34 01:17:39 - Claim
226 Claire Austin - Female Female Senior 111 58 01:19:32 - Claim
227 Amanda Dumpleton - Female FV40 112 30 01:21:36 - Claim
228 Sally Lomax - Female FV50 113 20 01:29:58 - Claim
229 Danielle Gautrey - Female On The Run Towcester Female Senior 114 59 01:30:10 - Claim