The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Next Race: 08/11/2020 + 60 others

Spring 10K Results


20/05/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Time Action
1 Benjamin Hyams - Male 00:37:47 - --
3 Paul Anderson - Male Bournville Harriers 00:41:22 - --
4 Jay Fry Mere Green Running Club Male 00:41:47 - --
8 Neil Stone - Male Desborough and Rothwell 00:43:49 - --
9 Jonathan Richards - Male 00:45:32 - --
10 Jack Roberts - Male 00:45:33 - --
11 James Gregory - Male 00:45:38 - --
12 Daniel Hope - Male 00:46:12 - --
13 George Wright - Male 00:46:13 - --
14 Hannah Creamer - Female Wolves and bilston 00:47:32 - --
15 Tiffini Castle - Female west end runners 00:47:52 - --
16 Jake Tunilla - Male 00:48:02 - --
17 Carolyn Creamer - Female Wolves and bilston 00:48:15 - --
18 Lee Fox - Male 00:48:46 - --
20 James Lapworth - Male 00:49:14 - --
21 Andrea Bythell - Female 00:49:19 - --
23 Trevor Binch - Male 00:49:45 - --
24 Alister Whelan - Male 00:50:01 - --
25 Wiz Bunce - Male Kidlington Running Club 00:50:15 - --
26 Casey Bateman - Female 00:50:18 - --
27 Emma Machowska - Female 00:50:27 - --
27 Ian Orton - Male Badgers 00:50:27 - --
29 Justin Dean - Male 00:50:34 - --
30 Jack Chittenden - Male vegan runners UK 00:50:36 - --
31 Malgorzata Garner - Female 00:50:41 - --
32 Chad Smith - Male 00:51:00 - --
33 Nicholas Harbord - Male 00:51:06 - --
34 James Anstey - Male 00:51:22 - --
34 Paige Hobbs - Female 00:51:22 - --
36 Adam Daly - Male 00:51:30 - --
37 James Stubbs - Male Northbrook Athletic Club 00:51:38 - --
38 Rob Thomas - Male 00:51:53 - --
40 Oliver Clifford - Male 00:51:59 - --
41 Anthony Cragg - Male 00:52:23 - --
42 Joanna Mackin - Female 00:53:09 - --
43 Gemma Ross - Female Northbrook Athletic Club 00:53:23 - --
45 Gursimran Narang Rad Runsters Male 00:53:52 - Claimed
46 Alexandre Larivain - Male 00:54:05 - --
47 Matthew Bolton - Male 00:54:09 - --
47 Simon Jones Team 10k to Couch Male 00:54:09 - --
47 Dean Clarke - Male 00:54:09 - --
50 Nic North - Female 00:54:12 - --
51 Carol Maughan - Female 00:54:22 - --
52 Sandeep Madahar - Male 00:54:24 - --
53 Gillian Leeson - Female 00:54:33 - --
54 Elissa Holden - Female 00:54:59 - --
55 Judith Coles - Female 00:55:06 - --
57 Daniel Marlow - Male 00:55:59 - --
59 Lee Jones - Male 00:56:18 - --
60 Jenna Shaw - Female Badgers 00:56:23 - --
61 Keir Hardy - Male Badgers 00:56:27 - --
62 Damian Pearce - Male Kingfisher Harriers 00:56:31 - --
63 Phil Bear - Male Daventry Road Runners 00:57:21 - --
64 Gururaj Gad Rad Runsters Male 00:57:25 - --
65 Emma Johnston Mere Green Running Club Female 00:57:42 - Claimed
66 Gary Osborne - Male 00:58:17 - --
66 Sarah Hunt - Female Huncote Harriers 00:58:17 - --
69 Claire Dorman - Female 00:58:28 - Claimed
70 Seamus Grant - Male 00:58:34 - --
71 Joanne Edwards - Female 00:58:36 - --
72 Stewart Knott Mere Green Running Club Male 00:58:41 - --
73 Nicola Kingswood - Female 00:58:48 - Claimed
74 Garry Leeson - Male 00:59:01 - Claimed
76 Roland Polyak - Male 00:59:18 - --
77 Adam Smedley - Male 00:59:21 - --
77 Nikolett Koltai - Female 00:59:21 - Claimed
79 Susan Yang - Female 00:59:25 - Claimed
80 Steven Large - Male Desborough RAPID 00:59:40 - --
81 Richard Blower - Male 00:59:46 - --
82 Ben Olds - Male 00:59:48 - --
83 Christine Caffrey - Female 00:59:55 - Claimed
84 Donna Tolley - Female 01:00:01 - --
85 Ian Croft - Male 01:00:08 - --
86 Kevin Perrina - Male 01:00:13 - --
88 Claire Shepherd - Female 01:00:32 - --
89 Katie Killeen - Female 01:01:01 - Claimed
90 Connor Grafton - Male 01:01:02 - --
91 Adam Conboy - Male 01:01:03 - --
92 Adrian Holden - Male 01:01:08 - --
96 Emily Hobson - Female 01:01:45 - --
97 Dave Lewis - Male 01:01:47 - --
98 Lee Grant - Male 01:02:05 - --
99 Amy Lassman - Female Kings Heath Running Club 01:02:10 - --
101 Ashleigh Hogg - Female 01:03:11 - Claimed
102 Joshua Grimes - Male 01:03:18 - --
103 Madison Larden - Female 01:03:31 - --
104 Victoria Walton - Female 01:03:46 - --
105 Marc Coleman - Male 01:03:50 - --
106 Clare Drakeford - Female 01:03:51 - --
107 Joe Sheffield - Male 01:03:58 - --
108 Natalia Greenhill - Female 01:04:00 - --
108 Aaron Greenhill - Male 01:04:00 - --
111 Catherine Smith - Female 01:04:30 - --
112 Elodie Ravier - Female 01:04:34 - --
114 Brenda Beamish - Female 01:05:13 - --
115 Heather MacKinnon - Female 01:05:27 - --
118 Jackie Gregory - Female 01:05:46 - --
119 Mai Chung - Female 01:05:50 - --
121 Linda Li - Female 01:06:26 - --
124 Karen Buckby - Female 01:07:07 - --
125 Sue Herbert - Female Daventry Road Runners 01:07:40 - --
127 Bob Sammons - Male 01:08:12 - --
128 Natasha Goode - Female 01:08:15 - --
129 Sukhwant Kandula - Male 01:08:17 - --
130 Jenny Hill - Female 01:08:31 - --
132 Jordan Buckby - Male 01:08:42 - --
133 Ben Holvey - Male 01:08:43 - Claimed
134 Mandie Marlow - Female 01:09:13 - --
135 James Cresswell - Male 01:09:39 - --
137 Luke Jones - Male 01:10:10 - --
138 Sarah Judd - Female 01:10:16 - --
139 John Tither - Male 01:10:36 - --
140 Kelly Burns - Female Notts Women Runners 01:11:16 - --
141 Neal Stocking Team 10k to Couch Male 01:11:19 - --
143 Annie Davidson - Female 01:11:30 - --
144 Kirsty Butterworth - Female 01:11:44 - --
146 Sarah Parkin - Female vegan runners UK 01:12:41 - --
147 Susan Young - Female 01:13:33 - --
150 Joanna Pellereau - Female 01:15:04 - --
151 Sarah Arnold - Female 01:15:35 - --
152 Marie Woolman - Female 01:15:44 - --
154 John Hanson - Male Badgers 01:15:52 - Claimed
156 Chris Williams Regrets, I've had a few.. Male 01:18:30 - --