The Race Organiser : Victoria Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Victoria Park

Next Race: 17/10/2021

Victoria Park, Grove Road, LONDON. E3 5TB

March 10K Results


15/03/2020, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Daniel Brewer Male Blackheath & Bromley Male Senior 1 1 00:33:32 Claimed
2 John Gilfedder Male Run Fast Male Senior 2 2 00:35:59 Claim
3 Ryan Didcock Male Male Senior 3 3 00:36:21 Claim
4 Roger Beardsworth Male Kent Athletic Club Male V50 4 1 00:38:07 Claimed
5 Matthew Hyett Male KINGSTON POLYTECHNIC HARRIERS Male V40 5 1 00:38:14 Claim
6 Michelle Maddick Female Queens Park Harriers Female Senior 1 1 00:39:05 Claim
7 Aleksejs Kovtjuhs Male Male Senior 6 4 00:39:55 Claim
8 ALEXANDER WEBB Male Male Senior 7 5 00:40:02 Claim
9 Lily Zechmann Female Female Senior 2 2 00:40:10 Claim
10 Joseph Eldridge Male Male Senior 8 6 00:40:25 Claim
11 Daniel Hobson Male Male Senior 9 7 00:41:05 Claim
12 Kwasi Agyei-Owusu Male London Heathside Male Senior 10 8 00:41:26 Claim
13 Cameron Donnet Male Male Senior 11 9 00:41:36 Claim
14 David Mason Male Male V50 12 2 00:42:04 Claim
15 Ellie-May Brooks Female Female Senior 3 3 00:43:09 Claim
16 Priya Gopaldas Female Female Senior 4 4 00:43:24 Claim
16 Kiran Richards Male Male Senior 14 11 00:43:24 Claim
16 Gil Pradeau Male Male Senior 13 10 00:43:24 Claim
19 Brendan Musk Male Croydon Harriers Male Senior 15 12 00:43:28 Claim
20 Edward Sugden Male Male Senior 16 13 00:43:59 Claim
21 Andy Dang Male London City Athletics Male Senior 17 14 00:44:11 Claim
22 Laura Syrett Female Female Senior 5 5 00:44:12 Claimed
23 Rian O'Cuinneagain Male Male Senior 18 15 00:44:24 Claim
24 Kieran Payne Male Male Senior 19 16 00:44:26 Claim
25 Alex Blackburne Male Male Senior 20 17 00:44:27 Claim
26 Jonathan Knight Male Goodgym Race Team Male Senior 21 18 00:44:34 Claim
27 Barthelemy Thirion Male Male Senior 22 19 00:44:44 Claim
27 Sophie Davies Female Female Senior 6 6 00:44:44 Claim
29 Stephanie Swan Female Female Senior 7 7 00:44:56 Claim
30 Richard Archer Male Male Senior 23 20 00:45:02 Claim
31 AMY BUSH Female Female Senior 8 8 00:45:24 Claim
32 Gary Cust Male Male V60 24 1 00:45:26 Claim
33 Steven Maiden Male Male Senior 25 21 00:45:27 Claim
34 Andrew Hudson Male London Heathside Runn Male V60 26 2 00:45:38 Claim
35 Jamie Xavier Male East London Runners Male V40 27 2 00:45:41 Claim
36 Oscar Martin Male Male V40 28 3 00:45:43 Claim
37 Thomas Hallam Male Male Senior 29 22 00:45:47 Claim
38 Lee Robinson Male Male Senior 30 23 00:46:21 Claim
39 Ozzie Willis Male Male Senior 31 24 00:46:22 Claim
40 Richard Eite Male London Social Runners Male Senior 32 25 00:46:25 Claim
41 Kate Sophoclides Female Female Senior 9 9 00:47:10 Claim
42 Marc Montanari Male Male Senior 33 26 00:47:15 Claim
43 Andrew Jones Male Male Senior 34 27 00:47:27 Claim
44 Jonathan Bayfield Male Male Senior 35 28 00:47:28 Claim
45 Zoe Kinch Female Female Senior 10 10 00:47:46 Claim
46 Kush Boparai Male Male Senior 36 29 00:47:52 Claim
47 Vitor Dias Male Male V40 37 4 00:47:58 Claim
48 Andrew Byrne Male Male V40 38 5 00:48:15 Claim
49 Robert Sincock Male London Frontrunners Male Senior 39 30 00:48:25 Claim
50 Claire Edwards Female Female Senior 11 11 00:48:37 Claim
51 George Anderson Male Male V40 40 6 00:49:04 Claim
52 Cameron Rouse Male Male Senior 41 31 00:49:10 Claim
53 Elle Limbert Female Female Senior 12 12 00:49:51 Claim
54 Callum Mitchell Male Male Senior 42 32 00:49:57 Claim
55 Laura Glenister Female Female Senior 13 13 00:49:58 Claim
56 Sarah Langley Female Female Senior 14 14 00:50:02 Claim
57 Stephen Lucas Male Male Senior 43 33 00:50:03 Claim
58 Philip Voke Male Male V60 44 3 00:50:18 Claim
59 Jim Holmes Male Male Senior 45 34 00:50:27 Claimed
60 Danny Garwood Male Male Senior 46 35 00:50:32 Claim
61 Roberto Sanchez Male Male V50 47 3 00:50:54 Claimed
62 Jeff Brunton Male Male V60 48 4 00:51:14 Claim
63 Grace Redknap Female Female Senior 15 15 00:51:18 Claim
64 Kelly Doughty Female Female Senior 16 16 00:51:24 Claim
65 Lauren MacDonald Female Female Senior 17 17 00:51:40 Claim
66 Alexander Rosado Male Male Senior 49 36 00:52:14 Claim
67 Louise Duncan Female Female Senior 18 18 00:52:15 Claim
68 Rashaun Howell Male Male Senior 50 37 00:52:18 Claim
69 Jonathan Round Male London City Athletics Club Male V50 51 4 00:52:19 Claim
70 Peter Evans Male Male Senior 52 38 00:52:33 Claim
71 Jay Ward Male Male Senior 53 39 00:52:35 Claim
72 Victor Ashbourne Male Male V50 54 5 00:52:45 Claim
73 Stuart Twynam Male Male V40 55 7 00:52:53 Claim
74 David Chart Male Male Senior 56 40 00:52:57 Claim
75 EMILY HICKSON Female Female Senior 19 19 00:53:02 Claim
76 Michael Lu Male Male Senior 57 41 00:53:08 Claim
77 Helen Bateman Female Female Senior 20 20 00:53:11 Claim
78 Louise Rumsey Female Female Senior 21 21 00:53:28 Claim
79 Jim Donnet Male Male V40 58 8 00:53:32 Claim
80 James Mcnicol Male Male Senior 59 42 00:53:33 Claim
81 Alice Pickles Female Female Senior 22 22 00:53:40 Claim
82 Jaydeep Mistry Male Male Senior 60 43 00:53:51 Claim
83 Rebecca Whitmore Female Female Senior 23 23 00:54:12 Claim
84 Rebecca Hutton Female Female Senior 24 24 00:54:15 Claim
85 Lee Garrett Male Male Senior 61 44 00:54:23 Claim
86 Kevin McGorry Male Male Senior 62 45 00:54:34 Claim
87 Simone Ragavooloo Female Female Senior 25 25 00:54:55 Claim
88 Eva Mayoud Female Female Senior 26 26 00:54:58 Claim
89 Elise Marriott Female Female Senior 27 27 00:54:59 Claim
90 Dave Moloney Male Male Senior 63 46 00:55:06 Claim
91 Mickel Edgar Male Male Senior 64 47 00:55:18 Claim
92 Phil Sergeant Male Male Senior 65 48 00:55:19 Claim
93 Gemma Cropper Female Female Senior 28 28 00:55:38 Claim
94 Michael Evans Male Male Senior 66 49 00:56:11 Claim
95 John Sells Male RunThrough Male V50 67 6 00:56:18 Claim
96 Anika Farrar Female Female Senior 29 29 00:56:20 Claim
97 Dan Fisher Non Binary Male Senior 68 50 00:56:21 Claim
98 Vicky Ball Female Female Senior 30 30 00:56:23 Claim
99 Connie Wainwright Female Female Senior 31 31 00:56:31 Claim
100 Rowena Cox Female Female Senior 32 32 00:56:32 Claim
101 Amy Castle Female Female Senior 33 33 00:56:35 Claim
102 Kendal Peters Female Female Senior 34 34 00:56:38 Claim
103 Abigail Witts Female Female Senior 35 35 00:56:40 Claim
104 Emma Presern Female Female Senior 36 36 00:56:45 Claim
104 Sorin Rosu Male East End Road Runners Male Senior 69 51 00:56:45 Claim
106 Joe Brummer Male Male Senior 70 52 00:56:50 Claim
106 Lucy Irving Female Female Senior 37 37 00:56:50 Claim
108 Mike Owen Male Male V40 71 9 00:57:05 Claim
109 Rebecca Christie Female Female Senior 38 38 00:57:11 Claim
110 Leslie Hitchcock Female Female V40 39 1 00:57:13 Claim
111 Bryan Leighton Male Male Senior 72 53 00:57:16 Claim
111 Anastasia Georgiou Female Female Senior 40 39 00:57:16 Claim
113 Alastair Johnston Male Margot Johnston Male V60 73 5 00:57:17 Claim
114 Helen Gill Female Edmonton RC Female V40 41 2 00:57:41 Claim
115 Margot Johnston Female Female Senior 42 40 00:57:42 Claim
115 Claudia Meissner Female Female Senior 43 41 00:57:42 Claim
117 Matthew Lillywhite Male Male Senior 74 54 00:57:47 Claim
118 Amanda Skulte Female Female Senior 44 42 00:57:52 Claim
119 Andrew Read Male Male V50 75 7 00:57:55 Claim
120 Pippa Atkins Female Female Senior 45 43 00:57:56 Claim
121 Nicola Cullen Female Female Senior 46 44 00:58:06 Claim
122 Emily Shapiro Female Female Senior 47 45 00:58:12 Claim
123 Edward Baty Male Heaton Harriers Male V60 76 6 00:58:39 Claim
123 Mikey Baty Male Male Senior 77 55 00:58:39 Claim
125 Louis Forestier Male Male Senior 78 56 00:58:44 Claim
126 Casey Gregan Female Female Senior 48 46 00:58:52 Claim
127 Victoria Marsden Female Female Senior 49 47 00:59:10 Claim
128 Olivia Payne Female Female Senior 50 48 00:59:31 Claim
129 Andrew Palmer Male Male V50 79 8 00:59:32 Claim
130 Sara Fiorino Female Female Senior 51 49 00:59:41 Claim
131 Victor Kolopp Male Male Senior 80 57 00:59:50 Claim
132 Cathryn Cust Female Female Senior 52 50 01:00:57 Claim
133 Christopher Marshall Male Male Senior 81 58 01:01:01 Claim
134 Lawrence Hunt Male Male Senior 82 59 01:01:24 Claim
135 Rebekah Walker Female Female Senior 53 51 01:01:36 Claim
135 Beth Pennyfather Female Female Senior 54 52 01:01:36 Claim
137 Hannah Bourke Female Female Senior 56 54 01:01:48 Claimed
137 Solveig Clark Female Female Senior 55 53 01:01:48 Claim
139 Emilia Richards Female Female Senior 57 55 01:01:53 Claim
140 Yael Agbo Female Female Senior 58 56 01:01:54 Claim
141 Aradhana Gohil Female Female Senior 59 57 01:01:56 Claim
142 Louise Priest Female SLGR Female V40 60 3 01:02:06 Claim
143 Bryan Colmans Male Male Senior 83 60 01:02:07 Claim
144 Emma Hallam Female Female Senior 61 58 01:02:13 Claim
144 Diego ComesaÛa Male Male Senior 84 61 01:02:13 Claim
146 Ayla Jaggs Female Female Senior 62 59 01:02:26 Claim
146 Alexandra Eastman Female Female Senior 63 60 01:02:26 Claim
146 Elle Nasby Female Female Senior 64 61 01:02:26 Claim
149 Sarah McKeown Female Female Senior 65 62 01:02:39 Claim
150 Nicky Singh Female Female Senior 66 63 01:03:45 Claim
151 Florence Mackenzie Female Female Senior 67 64 01:03:53 Claim
152 Yee Leng Female Female Senior 68 65 01:03:57 Claim
153 George Liddle Male Male V60 85 7 01:04:00 Claimed
154 Wendy Shkreli Female Female V40 69 4 01:04:27 Claim
155 Juliet Raine Female Female Senior 70 66 01:04:32 Claim
155 Hannah Astill Female Female Senior 71 67 01:04:32 Claimed
157 Rob Griffin Male VICTORIA PARK HARRIERS & TOWER HAMLETS AC Male V50 86 9 01:04:37 Claim
158 Lorna Ginnety Female Female Senior 72 68 01:04:47 Claim
159 Alice Lennon Female Female Senior 73 69 01:05:43 Claim
160 Katy Grundy Female Female Senior 74 70 01:06:40 Claim
161 Tessa Fawcett Female Female Senior 75 71 01:06:47 Claim
162 Kyle Bradburn Male Male Senior 87 62 01:07:07 Claim
163 Cristina Dobrisan Female Female Senior 76 72 01:07:10 Claim
164 David Hopkins Male Male Senior 88 63 01:07:39 Claim
165 Claire Karunathilake Female Female V40 77 5 01:08:28 Claim
166 Malcolm Sharpe Male Male V40 89 10 01:09:42 Claim
167 Anna Quinn Female Female Senior 78 73 01:09:47 Claim
168 Hannah Douglas Female Female Senior 79 74 01:10:13 Claim
169 Avi Magonet Female Female Senior 80 75 01:10:35 Claim
170 Elysa Lorion Female Female Senior 81 76 01:10:40 Claim
171 Julio Comesana Male Male V60 90 8 01:11:10 Claim
172 Diana Comesana Female Female Senior 82 77 01:11:32 Claim
173 Alejandra Schmid Female Female Senior 83 78 01:12:33 Claim
174 Eve Ireland Female Female Senior 84 79 01:13:07 Claimed
175 Peter Ireland Male Male V60 91 9 01:13:21 Claim
176 Sarah Tadman Female Female Senior 85 80 01:13:29 Claim
177 Joy McCormack Female eton manor ac Female V60 86 1 01:14:57 Claim
178 Hameera Darr Female Eton Manor Female V40 87 6 01:14:58 Claim
179 Elizabeth Ayres Female Serpentine Running and Athletics Club Female V40 88 7 01:14:59 Claim
180 Caroline Mantle Female Female Senior 89 81 01:17:11 Claim
181 Harriet Mok Female Female Senior 90 82 01:17:35 Claim
182 Andreas Sideris Male RunThrough Male V50 92 10 01:19:11 Claim
183 Dina Assem Female Female Senior 91 83 01:20:20 Claim
184 Stefan Papageorgiadis Male Male Senior 93 64 01:20:31 Claim
185 Laura Devine Female Female V60 92 2 01:21:14 Claim
186 Cassandra Goodwin Female Female Senior 93 84 01:24:13 Claim
187 Kabir Khanna Male Male Senior 94 65 01:49:07 Claim