The Race Organiser : Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Marathon Prep, Dorney Lake

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

20 Mile Results


12/09/2021, 08:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Joe DALE Male VPH & TH Male V40 1 1 01:57:14 Claimed
2 Martin TROOP Male LINCOLN WELLINGTON ATHLETIC CLUB Male Senior 2 1 01:57:35 Claimed
3 Ryan PORTER Male Male V40 3 2 01:58:13 Claimed
4 James CLAXTON Male Male Senior 4 2 02:00:31 Claim
5 Mark BROWN Male Guildford & Godalming AC Male Senior 5 3 02:05:22 Claimed
6 Samuel SPENCER Male Lincoln District Runners Male V50 6 1 02:06:44 Claimed
7 Michael GARNETT Male Guildford & Godalming AC Male Senior 7 4 02:07:15 Claimed
8 Steve WINDER Male Epsom and Ewell Harriers Male V50 8 2 02:07:39 Claimed
9 James PURDUE Male Male Senior 9 5 02:08:32 Claim
10 Edward LAMBERT Male South London harriers Male V40 10 3 02:08:35 Claimed
11 Philip DANIELS Female Calne Running Club Male Senior 11 6 02:08:37 Claimed
12 James BLOGG Male Male V40 12 4 02:08:42 Claim
13 Chris MOSELEY Male Wargrave Runners Male V40 13 5 02:08:46 Claimed
14 Steve MANSFIELD Male Crawley Athletics Club Male Senior 14 7 02:09:00 Claim
15 Susan MCDONALD Female South London harriers Female V50 1 1 02:10:39 Claimed
16 Lee D'ARCY Male Male Senior 15 8 02:11:30 Claimed
17 Mark PINDER Male Jp morgan running club Male V50 16 3 02:12:07 Claim
18 Neil GREIG Male Male V40 17 6 02:13:46 Claimed
19 Dan SAULT Male Male V40 18 7 02:14:30 Claimed
20 Matthew WAITE Male Calne Running Club Male V40 19 8 02:14:49 Claimed
21 Matthew BRAMHALL Male Male V40 20 9 02:15:13 Claim
22 Peter SUMMERS Male Male V50 21 4 02:16:59 Claimed
23 Cox PAUL Male Team Bath AC Male V50 22 5 02:18:43 Claimed
24 Yashish DAHIYA Male Male V40 23 10 02:19:09 Claimed
25 Joe SAYER Male Male Senior 24 9 02:19:29 Claimed
26 Andrew MCEWAN Male Male V50 25 6 02:19:26 Claimed
27 Ross JEAVONS Male Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & AC Male Senior 26 10 02:19:58 Claimed
28 James PHILPOT Male South London harriers Male Senior 27 11 02:20:29 Claimed
29 Jim LAIDLAW Male Male V40 28 11 02:21:12 Claimed
30 David CURTIN Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 29 12 02:20:58 Claimed
31 Raff VITALE Male horsham joggers Male V40 30 12 02:22:19 Claimed
32 Richard DOBSON Male Male V40 31 13 02:22:17 Claimed
33 Charlotte RAGAN Female Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletic Club Female Senior 2 1 02:22:29 Claimed
34 Debbie JACKSON Female South London harriers Female V40 3 1 02:23:31 Claim
35 Chris MORGAN Male Male V40 32 14 02:24:02 Claimed
36 Dennis CONROY Male Male Senior 33 13 02:24:57 Claimed
37 Steve TAIT Male Woking AC Male V50 34 7 02:26:16 Claim
38 Stephen COOMBER Male Male Senior 35 14 02:26:05 Claimed
39 Vicky SOUTH Female Female V40 4 2 02:26:17 Claimed
40 Tara MCINNES Female Female V40 5 3 02:26:54 Claimed
41 Niki DENSLEY Female Female V40 6 4 02:27:07 Claimed
42 Ali YOUNG Female Chiltern Harriers AC Female V40 7 5 02:29:45 Claimed
43 Jeremy FELDMAN Male Male Senior 36 15 02:30:05 Claimed
44 Maeve KENNY Female Bournville Harriers Female Senior 8 2 02:30:57 Claimed
45 Rob HAMLIN Male Hatch Warren Runners Male V50 37 8 02:31:34 Claimed
46 Robyn FALCK Female Female V40 9 6 02:31:42 Claimed
47 Joanne HARBINSON Female Female V40 10 7 02:32:07 Claimed
48 Kate BARNES Female Horley Harriers Running Club Female V40 11 8 02:31:31 Claimed
49 Samantha HIBDIGE Female Female Senior 12 3 02:34:03 Claimed
50 Joshua GAVZEY Male Male Senior 38 16 02:34:30 Claimed
51 Rachael WOOLSTON Female Arena AC 80 Female V40 13 9 02:35:56 Claimed
52 Mark STANTON Male Male V40 39 15 02:35:51 Claim
53 Rob GURNER Male Male V40 40 16 02:36:10 Claimed
54 Joanne REEVES Female HAVERING 90 JOGGERS Female V40 14 10 02:36:33 Claim
55 Hannah WILDING Female Female Senior 15 4 02:36:51 Claimed
56 Michael DONNELLY Male Male V40 41 17 02:37:42 Claimed
57 Andrew OLDEN Male Wimbledon Ac Male V50 42 9 02:37:57 Claimed
58 Claire FLETCHER Female Hart road runners Female V40 16 11 02:38:21 Claim
59 Ilana PALMAN Female United Kingdom Female Senior 17 5 02:38:34 Claimed
60 Anushika BROGAN Female Female V40 18 12 02:38:50 Claim
61 Steve MOSS Male Teesdale AC Male V60 43 1 02:39:06 Claimed
62 Mark MOSS Male Male V50 44 10 02:39:20 Claimed
63 Katie MOEY Female Edmonton RC Female Senior 19 6 02:39:00 Claimed
64 Samuel PHELPS Male Lonely Goat RC Male Senior 45 17 02:39:49 Claimed
65 Fiona BUGLER Female Arena 80 AC Female V50 20 2 02:40:05 Claimed
66 Robbie BARLOW Male Totton RC Male Senior 46 18 02:41:36 Claimed
67 James DOYLE Male Male V40 47 18 02:41:47 Claimed
68 Gemma BECK Female Datchet Dashers Female Senior 21 7 02:42:37 Claimed
69 Dorian COOK Male Male V50 48 11 02:42:58 Claimed
70 Nicky HAYES Female kent ac Female V60 22 1 02:43:08 Claimed
71 Alice WILTON-STEER Female Female Senior 23 8 02:43:36 Claimed
72 George TOMS Male Male Senior 49 19 02:44:09 Claimed
73 Darren TILL Male Male Senior 50 20 02:44:15 Claimed
74 Jarrad HUBBLE Male Male Senior 51 21 02:44:55 Claimed
75 Edward SWAIN Male Male Senior 52 22 02:44:06 Claimed
76 Rachel SMITH Female Camberley & District Athletics Club Female V40 24 13 02:47:16 Claimed
77 Fiona BOLTON Female Winchester and District Athletics Club Female V50 25 3 02:47:42 Claimed
78 Justin KERWIN Male Male Senior 53 23 02:48:26 Claim
79 Karen COLLINS Female Female V50 26 4 02:48:40 Claim
80 Spencer GRANT Male St Albans Striders Male V40 54 19 02:48:52 Claimed
81 Rebecca BARDEN Female Garden city runners Female V50 27 5 02:50:56 Claimed
82 Katherine REDFORD Female Female Senior 28 9 02:51:04 Claimed
83 Ivan CHUNNETT Male Farnham Runners Male V40 55 20 02:51:18 Claimed
84 Jane MCMANUS Female Female V40 29 14 02:51:39 Claimed
85 Daniel BROUGH Male Male Senior 56 24 02:51:47 Claimed
86 Andy TAYLOR Male Windle Valley Runners Male V50 57 12 02:52:00 Claimed
87 Rianna THOMPSON Female Female Senior 30 10 02:53:10 Claimed
88 Emma WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 31 11 02:54:03 Claim
89 Charmi MANDAVIA Female Female V40 32 15 02:54:04 Claimed
90 Matt PITCHER Male Male V40 58 21 02:54:12 Claimed
91 Jessica MOORE Female Solent running sisters Female Senior 33 12 02:55:15 Claimed
92 Nicola OLDROYD Female headington road runners Female Senior 34 13 02:56:02 Claimed
93 Chris HARMER Male Male Senior 59 25 02:56:08 Claimed
94 Ruby TUKE Female Female Senior 35 14 02:55:08 Claimed
95 Stephanie PHILLIPS Female Havering '90 Joggers Female Senior 36 15 02:56:12 Claimed
96 Sayuri SUGAWARA Female Ealing eagles Female V50 37 6 02:56:14 Claimed
97 David DARTON Male Male V60 60 2 02:55:47 Claimed
98 Louise STEWART Female Maidstone harriers Female Senior 38 16 02:56:46 Claimed
99 Adam QUIEROS Male Male Senior 61 26 02:57:03 Claimed
100 Charlotte WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 39 17 02:57:10 Claimed
101 Robert STOCKFORD Male Windle Valley Runners Male V50 62 13 02:56:27 Claimed
102 Tom HAYSLER Male Male V40 63 22 02:57:12 Claimed
103 Paul BOLTON Male Male V40 64 23 02:57:17 Claim
104 Sanjiv TUMKUR Male Male V40 65 24 02:56:49 Claimed
105 Sharon BULLOCK Female Witham Running Club Female V40 40 16 02:57:37 Claimed
106 Nick RUSSELL Male Metros RC Male V40 66 25 02:57:35 Claimed
107 Philip RYAN Male Male V50 67 14 02:57:58 Claimed
108 Lucy JONES Female Female Senior 41 18 02:58:54 Claimed
109 Emma STEPHENS Female Poole Runners Female V40 42 17 02:59:07 Claimed
110 Gerry GREENWOLD Female Witham Running Club Male V50 68 15 02:59:24 Claimed
111 Christina CLEMENTSON Female Havering '90 Joggers Female V50 43 7 02:59:29 Claimed
112 Sara DEMETRIOU Female Female V40 44 18 02:59:29 Claimed
113 Claire FLETCHER Female Female Senior 45 19 02:59:35 Claim
114 Ella BAVINTON Female Female Senior 46 20 02:59:41 Claimed
115 Lara BAVINTON Female Female Senior 47 21 02:59:41 Claimed
116 Amy BROOMHALL Female ALMOST ATHELETES Female Senior 48 22 02:59:40 Claimed
117 Chloe CHARLES Female Hillingdon Athletics Club Female Senior 49 23 03:01:13 Claimed
118 Mary TIBBOTTS Female Cruisers RC Female V50 50 8 03:01:14 Claimed
119 Kelly BROOKS Female Female V40 51 19 03:00:52 Claimed
120 Francis BULL Male Almost Athletes Male Senior 69 27 03:02:15 Claimed
121 Alison HUME Female Almost Athletes Female V50 52 9 03:02:20 Claimed
122 Wayne REPTON Female BADGERS Running Club Male V40 70 26 03:02:27 Claimed
123 Matt IVES Male Male V40 71 27 03:01:46 Claim
124 Alon BERNITZ Male Male Senior 72 28 03:03:06 Claimed
125 Juliet FINLAY Female Female V50 53 10 03:02:47 Claim
126 Paul WATERER Male Frome running club Male Senior 73 29 03:04:07 Claimed
127 Alex KROTOSKY Male Male Senior 74 30 03:04:30 Claimed
128 Andy WRIGHT Male Harriet Male Senior 75 31 03:03:55 Claimed
129 Alisa LOYAL Female UKRunChat Running Club Female V40 54 20 03:04:23 Claimed
130 Colin BROWN Male Unknown 76 1 03:05:57 Claimed
131 Neil SAWYER Male Male V40 77 28 03:05:56 Claimed
132 Justin GILBERT Male Male V40 78 29 03:06:13 Claimed
133 Marion WICKS Female Female V60 55 2 03:06:28 Claim
134 Elzbieta ANTOSIEWICZ Female Almost Athletes Female Senior 56 24 03:06:36 Claimed
135 Katarzyna NITARSKA Female Female V40 57 21 03:07:06 Claim
136 Luke SUARES-WHALEY Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 79 32 03:07:39 Claimed
137 Kiran GIBBONS Female Female V40 58 22 03:08:21 Claimed
138 Daniel TORCHIA Male Male Senior 80 33 03:08:58 Claimed
139 Graeme JENKINS Male Male Senior 81 34 03:10:40 Claim
140 Hamedah SHKOKANI Female Female Senior 59 25 03:10:34 Claimed
141 Heather BERRY Female Female V40 60 23 03:10:44 Claim
142 Liz JOHNSON Female Female V40 61 24 03:10:44 Claimed
143 Gemma FAIRHURST Female Female Senior 62 26 03:10:53 Claim
144 Stacie LOUTIT Female Female V40 63 25 03:11:47 Claimed
145 Malay NEMANE Male Male Senior 82 35 03:14:03 Claimed
146 Emma GRAHAM Female Female V40 64 26 03:14:55 Claimed
147 Anita SEAFORD Female Unknown 65 1 03:14:58 Claimed
148 Tim LOUTIT Male Yaxley Runners & Joggers Male V50 83 16 03:15:52 Claimed
149 Amy HAYNES Female Female Senior 66 27 03:16:07 Claimed
150 Melissa JEWER Female Female V40 67 27 03:16:38 Claimed
151 Ian BRYAN Male Male V60 84 3 03:16:14 Claimed
152 Joanne MILES Female OS runners Female V40 68 28 03:15:06 Claimed
153 Veronique LAWS Female Mels Milers Female V40 69 29 03:17:27 Claimed
154 Craig BATTS Male Male Senior 85 36 03:18:07 Claim
155 Julie FIDLER Female Female V50 70 11 03:17:13 Claimed
156 Alwyn NEYTON Female Central Park Athletics Female Senior 71 28 03:19:30 Claimed
157 Anne SAMPSON Female Ealing Eagles Running Club Female V50 72 12 03:19:34 Claimed
158 Sunita DAWETT Female Datchet Dashers Female V60 73 3 03:19:44 Claimed
159 Jess LYONS Female Rebel Runners Medway Female Senior 74 29 03:20:08 Claimed
160 Ruth BRENNAN Female Female Senior 75 30 03:20:31 Claimed
161 Tom BRENNAN Male Male Senior 86 37 03:20:35 Claimed
162 Adam STANDLEY Male HAYES AND HARLINGTON ROAD RUNNERS Male Senior 87 38 03:20:33 Claimed
163 Ian GADD Male Male V40 88 30 03:20:22 Claim
164 Sandra PANKHURST Female Sandhurst Joggers Female V50 76 13 03:20:49 Claim
165 Cheraine HAGAN Female Cove Joggers Female Senior 77 31 03:21:19 Claimed
166 Nicola HAIGH Female Female Senior 78 32 03:18:12 Claim
167 Alan LYONS Male Run Things Run Club Male V50 89 17 03:20:55 Claimed
168 Steve HUTCHINS Male Male Senior 90 39 03:21:06 Claimed
169 Graham BAKER Male Dorking & Mole Valley AC Male V50 91 18 03:21:46 Claimed
170 Nick JOHNSON Male Hazlemere runners Male Senior 92 40 03:22:03 Claimed
171 Rebecca COCKMAN-GOODFORD Female Female V50 79 14 03:22:10 Claim
172 Gayle BULLIVANT Female Female V50 80 15 03:22:16 Claimed
173 Paul BULLIVANT Male Male V50 93 19 03:22:16 Claimed
174 Adenike AMADI Female Female Senior 81 33 03:23:03 Claimed
175 Jody STOCKFORD Female Windle Valley Runners Female V40 82 30 03:23:50 Claimed
176 Kelly EGGAR Female Fareham Crusaders Female Senior 83 34 03:24:42 Claimed
177 Susan DOWNEY Female Female V40 84 31 03:25:37 Claimed
178 David FAWCETT Male Male V50 94 20 03:24:33 Claimed
179 Amanda CRITCHELL Female Cove Joggers Female V40 85 32 03:26:23 Claim
180 Jade PHILLIPS Female Female Senior 86 35 03:26:41 Claimed
181 Steve SIMS Male Male Senior 95 41 03:26:41 Claimed
182 Rosie BURRIDGE Female Female V40 87 33 03:26:50 Claimed
183 Amy MCDANELL Female Female Senior 88 36 03:27:19 Claimed
184 Amelia POWER Female Female V50 89 16 03:30:03 Claimed
185 Joe BELLINGER Male Male Senior 96 42 03:31:22 Claimed
186 Sharan HANS Female Female V40 90 34 03:33:06 Claimed
187 William PARROTT Male Male Senior 97 43 03:33:13 Claimed
188 Kate LIBERTY Female Female Senior 91 37 03:34:00 Claimed
189 George MACDONALD Male bracknell forest runners Male V60 98 4 03:35:05 Claimed
190 Claire GROSVENOR Female Windle Valley Runners Female V40 92 35 03:34:59 Claimed
191 Umer MANSOOR Male Male Senior 99 44 03:37:39 Claimed
192 Kay ISON Female On The Run Aylesbury Female V60 93 4 03:38:27 Claimed
193 Alex WINDSOR Male Male Senior 100 45 03:38:41 Claim
194 Alice CHALMERS Female Female Senior 94 38 03:39:00 Claimed
195 Lianne ROBERTS Female Female V40 95 36 03:39:13 Claim
196 Jenny PEARCE Female Female V40 96 37 03:39:42 Claimed
197 Sue BISSET Female Female Senior 97 39 03:40:00 Claimed
198 Alice PHAROAH Female Female Senior 98 40 03:42:09 Claimed
199 Neil MICKLEWRIGHT Male Male V40 101 31 03:43:37 Claimed
200 Alexandra SCOTT Female Female Senior 99 41 03:44:38 Claimed
201 Lisa SHARP Female Female V40 100 38 03:45:06 Claimed
202 Rosie SLAVIN Female Female Senior 101 42 03:44:51 Claimed
203 Alice STONEHEWER Female Female V40 102 39 03:45:02 Claimed
204 Matthew THOMPSON Male Male Senior 102 46 03:46:12 Claimed
205 Charlie OSMOND Male Male V40 103 32 02:45:55 Claimed
206 Ciara RICHARDS Female Female Senior 103 43 03:47:11 Claimed
207 Judy CHRISTMAS Female crowborough runners Female V60 104 5 03:49:02 Claimed
208 Adrian RICHARDS Male Male V50 104 21 03:47:44 Claimed
209 Karen SMITH Female Female V50 105 17 03:49:42 Claimed
210 Helen CHALDECOTT Female Female V40 106 40 03:51:12 Claimed
211 Sophie HANCOCK Female Female Senior 107 44 03:51:11 Claimed
212 Victoria COUZENS Female Female Senior 108 45 03:53:09 Claimed
213 Melanie MITCHELL Female Female V50 109 18 03:54:39 Claimed
214 Trish CLEMPSON Female Female V50 110 19 03:54:28 Claimed
215 Shama WILKINSON Female Female V40 111 41 03:55:05 Claimed
216 Sarah LANKESTER Female Female Senior 112 46 03:56:31 Claimed
217 Ian JOHNSON Male Male V40 105 33 03:56:56 Claimed
218 Sue DONAGHY Female Female V50 113 20 03:57:01 Claimed
219 Jo WRIGHT Female Female V40 114 42 03:57:00 Claimed
220 Ian WOOTTON Male Male V40 106 34 03:56:09 Claimed
221 Fiona FIDGETT Female Dorking and Mole Valley Atheletics club Female V50 115 21 03:57:38 Claimed
222 Samantha LOCK Female Dorking & Mole Valley AC Female Senior 116 47 03:59:26 Claimed
223 Rebecca OSBORNE Female Female Senior 117 48 03:59:58 Claimed
224 Vikki TOWNSEND Female Female V40 118 43 04:01:30 Claimed
225 Chloe BARNES Female Female Senior 119 49 04:01:49 Claimed
226 Claude PRICE Male Male V40 107 35 04:03:58 Claimed
227 Anthony CREASEY Male Male Senior 108 47 04:07:26 Claimed
228 Chad TUNLEY Male Male Senior 109 48 04:08:09 Claimed
229 Tanja WILLIAMS Female Ealing Eagles Running Club Female V40 120 44 04:07:51 Claimed
230 Alice GOODWIN Female Dorking & Mole Valley AC Female Senior 121 50 04:11:36 Claimed
231 Gayle PRIESTLEY Female Female V40 122 45 04:12:55 Claimed
232 Ruth KIRKPATRICK Female Dorking & Mole Valley AC Female V50 123 22 04:13:01 Claimed
233 Kathryn DOBSON Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 124 51 04:15:23 Claim
234 Ruth MULDER Female Female V40 125 46 04:16:44 Claimed
235 Wing-Lee CHAN Female Female V40 126 47 04:25:26 Claim
236 Bea MILNE Female Dorking & Mole Valley AC Female V40 127 48 04:32:14 Claimed
237 Anita PATEL Female Personify Fitness Female V60 128 6 04:34:05 Claimed
238 Debbie NATHAN Female Female V40 129 49 04:39:08 Claimed
239 Richard DAVIS Male Male V40 110 36 04:41:09 Claimed