Water of Life - Marlow to Henley Half Marathon & 10K Half Marathon 20 10 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Liam Busby Male Wycombe Phoenix AC 01:24:05 Male Senior 1 01:24:03 1 Claim
2 James Snowden Male 01:24:46 Male V40 2 01:24:46 1 Claim
3 Charlie Pughe Male Thame Runners 01:26:59 Male Senior 3 01:26:59 2 Claim
4 Michael Dobson Male 01:28:38 Male Senior 4 01:28:36 3 Claim
5 Robin Barrett Male Vale of Aylesbury AC 01:28:56 Male Senior 5 01:28:53 4 Claim
6 Harry Pavlidis Male 01:31:46 Male V40 6 01:31:29 2 Claim
7 Laurence Bunch Male 01:32:49 Male Senior 7 01:32:36 5 Claim
8 Duncan Male Thame Runners 01:33:17 Male Senior 8 01:33:12 6 Claim
9 William Jones Male 01:33:43 Male Senior 9 01:33:40 7 Claim
10 Sarah Green Female Thame Runners 01:34:01 Female Senior 1 01:33:56 1 Claim
11 Simon Felstead Male Runnymede Runners 01:34:04 Male V40 10 01:34:02 3 Claim
12 Andrew Corti Male London Frontrunners 01:35:11 Male V40 11 01:35:08 4 Claim
13 Boudewijn Brobbel Male 01:37:27 Male V40 12 01:37:25 5 Claim
14 Anthony Jacobson Male 01:37:37 Male V40 13 01:37:24 6 Claim
15 Heather Carson Female Hook Norton Harriers 01:37:37 Female V40 2 01:37:31 1 Claim
16 Emma Pughe Female Thame Runners 01:37:48 Female Senior 3 01:37:43 2 Claim
17 Nicola Audhlam-Gardiner Female Hampstead Triathlon Club 01:38:22 Female V40 4 01:38:15 2 Claim
18 Stuart Fitzsimon Male 01:38:30 Male Senior 14 01:38:25 8 Claim
19 Adam Stacey Male 01:39:44 Male V40 15 01:39:37 7 Claim
20 David Akers Male Molly's Boys 01:40:03 Male Senior 16 01:40:03 9 Claim
21 Mark Emmett Male Thame Runners 01:40:07 Male V50 17 01:40:01 1 Claim
22 Lorna West Female 01:40:32 Female V50 5 01:40:28 1 Claim
23 Roland Burton Male Cookham Running Club 01:40:48 Male V40 18 01:40:19 8 Claim
24 John Boddington Male 01:41:51 Male V40 19 01:41:21 9 Claim
25 Ben White Male 01:41:55 Male V40 20 01:41:50 10 Claim
26 Tony Crawte Male Elmbridge RRC 01:42:09 Male V50 21 01:42:05 2 Claim
27 Billy Male 01:42:16 Male Senior 22 01:41:49 10 Claim
28 Rachel Parker Female Vegan Runners UK 01:42:41 Female Senior 6 01:42:24 3 Claim
29 Mark Lansbury Male 01:43:29 Male V50 23 01:43:10 3 Claim
30 Jarek Dudek Male 01:43:38 Male Senior 24 01:43:31 11 Claim
31 Jonathan Male 01:43:43 Male Senior 25 01:43:27 12 Claim
32 George Dance Male 01:43:48 Male V40 26 01:43:48 11 Claim
33 Tracey Hayes Female 01:43:51 Female V50 7 01:43:39 2 Claim
34 Duncan Bulgin Male 01:44:02 Male V40 27 01:43:55 12 Claim
35 Kevin Parrey Male Thame Runners 01:44:07 Male V40 28 01:43:58 13 Claim
36 Stuart Bennett Male None 01:44:40 Male V40 29 01:44:13 14 Claim
37 Tim Smee Male Alchester 01:45:07 Male V60 30 01:44:55 1 Claim
38 Ana Walpole Female 01:45:10 Female Senior 8 01:45:03 4 Claim
39 Nick Costin Male Redway Runners 01:45:41 Male V50 31 01:45:17 4 Claim
40 David Martin Male 01:45:45 Male V50 32 01:45:41 5 Claim
41 Mark Jones Male Plymouth Harriers 01:45:52 Male V40 33 01:45:35 15 Claim
42 Alex Bone Male 01:45:53 Male Senior 34 01:45:41 13 Claim
43 Adam Merriman Male 01:46:03 Male Senior 35 01:45:55 14 Claim
44 Matthew Hardwick Male 01:46:04 Male Senior 36 01:45:56 15 Claim
45 Michael Honan Male 01:46:16 Male V50 37 01:45:51 6 Claim
46 Luke Rickett Male 01:46:28 Male V40 38 01:46:18 16 Claim
47 Will Deytrikh Male 01:47:08 Male Senior 39 01:46:53 16 Claim
48 Ian Milburn Male 01:47:25 Male V50 40 01:47:11 7 Claim
49 Judit Karagics Female 01:47:34 Female V50 9 01:47:30 3 Claim
50 Mark Barker Male Thame Runners 01:47:39 Male V40 41 01:47:33 17
51 Daniel Wells Male 01:48:09 Male Senior 42 01:47:50 17 Claim
52 Patrick Bevan Male 01:48:43 Male V40 43 01:48:29 18 Claim
53 David Saul Male Chiltern Harriers 01:48:48 Male V50 44 01:48:33 8 Claim
54 Lee Byrne Male 01:49:41 Male Senior 45 01:49:25 18 Claim
55 Paul Male Maidenhead AC 01:50:21 Male V40 46 01:50:17 19 Claim
56 Nicholas Corlett Male Hazlemere runners 01:50:23 Male Senior 47 01:50:12 19 Claim
57 KERWIN FERNANDES Male 01:50:53 Male V40 48 01:50:50 20 Claim
58 Aneta Neumann Female Ealing Southall & Middlesex Athletics Club 01:50:53 Female V40 10 01:50:43 3 Claim
59 Yani Cuthbert Female Evo Tri 01:50:54 Female Senior 11 01:50:33 5 Claim
60 Joseph Lynch Male Thame Runners 01:51:03 Male Senior 49 01:50:54 20 Claim
61 Darren Phillips Male 01:51:22 Male V50 50 01:51:22 9 Claim
62 Mark Powell Male Chippenham Harriers 01:51:29 Male V50 51 01:51:13 10 Claim
63 Luke Wallace Male 01:51:49 Unknown 52 01:51:40 1 Claim
64 Reece Milsom Male 01:52:10 Male Senior 53 01:51:47 21 Claim
65 Charmain Brenyah Female 01:52:14 Female Senior 12 01:52:03 6 Claim
66 Neil Glenister Male Marlow Striders 01:52:14 Male V40 54 01:52:05 21 Claim
67 Ben Evans Male 01:52:26 Male Senior 55 01:52:06 22 Claim
68 Imogen Frew Female 01:52:59 Female Senior 13 01:52:41 7 Claim
69 Simon Dent Male 01:53:02 Male V40 56 01:52:55 22 Claim
70 Russ Gibson Male 01:53:02 Male V40 57 01:52:56 23 Claim
71 Paul Ferguson Male 01:53:49 Male V40 58 01:53:29 24 Claim
72 Jason Firestone Male Lonely Goat Running Club 01:54:01 Male V40 59 01:53:38 25 Claim
73 Andrea Noble Female 01:54:04 Female Senior 14 01:53:42 8 Claim
74 Peter Dartnall Male 01:54:12 Male V40 60 01:53:55 26 Claim
75 Hilary Hurrey Female 01:54:26 Female V40 15 01:54:07 4 Claim
76 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 01:54:54 Male Senior 61 01:52:37 23 Claim
77 Marianne Browne Female 01:55:02 Female Senior 16 01:54:48 9 Claim
78 Pippa Henderson Female 01:55:29 Female Senior 17 01:55:06 10 Claim
79 Stephanie Smith Female 01:55:29 Female Senior 18 01:55:07 11 Claim
80 Berwyn Prichard-Jones Male Thame Runners 01:55:33 Male V40 62 01:55:17 27 Claim
81 Joanne Lally Female Run Like a Girl 01:56:51 Female V40 19 01:56:38 5 Claim
82 Guy Wigmore Male 01:56:53 Male V50 63 01:56:53 11 Claim
83 Keith Lucas Male 01:57:17 Male Senior 64 01:57:02 24 Claim
84 CHRIS GODFREY Male 01:58:38 Male V40 65 01:58:26 28 Claim
85 Edwin Towill Male Cookham Running Club 01:58:59 Male V40 66 01:58:45 29 Claim
86 Lyndsey Boulter Female 01:59:54 Female Senior 20 01:59:29 12 Claim
87 Gareth Kirkwood Male 02:00:03 Male V50 67 01:59:46 12 Claim
88 Steve Smith Male 02:00:23 Male V40 68 02:00:02 30 Claim
89 Evie McCleary Female 02:00:33 Female V40 21 02:00:10 6 Claim
90 Suzannah Stoddart Female 02:00:40 Female V50 22 02:00:09 4 Claim
91 Peter Dickenson Male 02:00:45 Male V40 69 02:00:31 31 Claim
92 Daryll Carter Male 02:01:18 Male V40 70 02:01:10 32 Claim
93 Tom Bucke Male Stragglers 02:01:20 Male V50 71 02:00:56 13 Claim
94 Scott Lee Male 02:01:22 Male V50 72 02:00:53 14 Claim
95 Charles Bacon Male 02:01:40 Male V50 73 02:01:23 15 Claim
96 T Goldthorpe Female Elmbridge Road Runners 02:01:48 Female V50 23 02:01:36 5 Claim
97 KAREN RUSSELL Female 02:02:25 Female Senior 24 02:02:15 13 Claim
98 Julie Relph Female 02:02:34 Female V50 25 02:02:08 6 Claim
99 Sarah McQuarry Female Plymouth Harriers 02:02:38 Female V40 26 02:02:16 7 Claim
100 Andy Butler Male Bearbrook RC 02:02:48 Male V50 74 02:02:18 16 Claim
101 Efrat Shemesh Female 02:03:05 Female V40 27 02:02:51 8 Claim
102 Sean Tancred Male 02:03:08 Male Senior 75 02:02:43 25 Claim
103 Lisa Fulton Female 02:03:35 Female V40 28 02:03:11 9 Claim
104 Hilary Murgatroyd Female hungerford hares 02:03:40 Female V40 29 02:03:25 10 Claim
105 Denis Melia Male 02:04:46 Male V40 76 02:04:46 33 Claim
106 Jennifer Hagan Female 02:04:55 Female Senior 30 02:04:26 14 Claim
107 Jason Kellinger Male 02:05:53 Male Senior 77 02:05:31 26 Claim
108 Allen Davis Male 02:06:42 Male V40 78 02:06:09 34 Claim
109 Kenton Walker Male woking athletics 02:07:00 Male V50 79 02:06:42 17 Claim
110 Fleur Ridley Female 02:07:10 Female Senior 31 02:06:38 15 Claim
111 Jonathan Pegg Male 02:07:29 Male V50 80 02:07:09 18 Claim
112 Julia Barker Female 02:07:33 Female Senior 32 02:07:18 16 Claim
113 Julie Godfrey Female 02:07:44 Female V40 33 02:07:31 11 Claim
114 Dave Droomer Male bracknell forest runners 02:08:27 Male V50 81 02:08:17 19 Claim
115 Ruth Brignall Female 02:08:35 Female Senior 34 02:08:22 17 Claim
116 Jenny Brignall Female Jenny Brignall 02:08:38 Female Senior 35 02:08:25 18 Claim
117 Matthew Bolding Male 02:08:39 Male Senior 82 02:08:24 27 Claim
118 Janet Conneely Female 02:08:51 Female V70 36 02:08:26 1 Claim
119 LEONA FLAHERTY Female 02:09:29 Female V40 37 02:08:54 12 Claim
120 Sharon Houchin Female 02:09:40 Female V40 38 02:09:26 13 Claim
121 Emma Smith Female 02:10:11 Female Senior 39 02:09:39 19 Claim
122 Amy Clarke Female 02:10:38 Female Senior 40 02:10:23 20 Claim
123 Razvan Draghici Male bracknell forest runners 02:10:43 Male V50 83 02:10:33 20 Claim
124 Sarah WOLSTENHOLME Female 02:12:14 Female V40 41 02:11:53 14 Claim
125 Clare Taylor Female 02:12:15 Female Senior 42 02:12:15 21 Claim
126 Sally Black Female 02:12:15 Female V40 43 02:11:52 15 Claim
127 Kjeld Taylor Male 02:12:16 Male V40 84 02:12:16 35 Claim
128 Joe Schiavon Male 02:12:30 Male Senior 85 02:12:11 28 Claim
129 Stefanie Female 02:12:54 Female Senior 44 02:12:45 22 Claim
130 Gaetane Levesques Female 02:14:41 Female Senior 45 02:14:23 23 Claim
131 Emma Franks Female 02:14:54 Female V50 46 02:14:28 7 Claim
132 Jules Herriott Female Running Sisters 02:15:02 Female V40 47 02:14:50 16 Claim
133 Debbie Rodger Female 02:15:03 Female V40 48 02:14:41 17 Claim
134 Diana Stenning Female 02:15:04 Female V40 49 02:14:41 18 Claim
135 Charlotte Tremlin Female 02:15:10 Female V50 50 02:14:56 8 Claim
136 Jane Clark Female Purple Patch 02:15:55 Female V60 51 02:15:44 1 Claim
137 Lizzy Knott Female 02:16:55 Female Senior 52 02:16:27 24 Claim
138 Gail Creed Female 02:17:34 Female V50 53 02:17:16 9 Claim
139 Shirley Carroll Female 02:18:06 Female V50 54 02:17:32 10 Claim
140 Iain Hancock Male Team Harry Lime 02:18:17 Male V50 86 02:17:45 21 Claim
141 Jerome Cann Male 02:18:37 Male Senior 87 02:18:03 29 Claim
142 Catriona Williams Female 02:19:32 Female Senior 55 02:19:32 25 Claim
143 Brian Walker Male Arbroath Footers 02:20:12 Male V50 88 02:19:45 22 Claim
144 Yinghong Li Female 02:20:33 Female Senior 56 02:20:26 26 Claim
145 Georgia Alderton Female 02:22:51 Female Senior 57 02:22:20 27 Claim
146 Hannah Vose Female Burham Jogger 02:23:54 Female Senior 58 02:23:23 28 Claim
147 Susan Emmett Female 02:28:49 Female V60 59 02:28:18 2 Claim
148 Laura Bergeron Female 02:29:55 Female Senior 60 02:29:36 29 Claim
149 Claire Melia Female 02:30:29 Female V40 61 02:29:53 19 Claim
150 Michael Peel Male 02:30:30 Male V50 89 02:30:04 23 Claim
151 Gemma Sisson Female 02:30:30 Female Senior 62 02:30:14 30 Claim
152 Alison ODornan Female 02:31:52 Female V40 63 02:31:23 20 Claim
153 Claudia Scragg Female Thame Runners 02:36:39 Female Senior 64 02:36:30 31 Claim
154 Emily King-Oakley Female 02:37:10 Female Senior 65 02:36:41 32 Claim
155 Della Wolfe Female 02:38:21 Female V50 66 02:38:03 11 Claim
156 AMANDA PEEL Female Lonely Goat R C 02:45:30 Female V40 67 02:45:03 21 Claim
157 Alice Andrews Female 02:51:02 Female V50 68 02:50:31 12 Claim
158 Nick Andrews Male 02:51:03 Male V50 90 02:50:31 24 Claim
159 Dilwyn Jones Male Cove Joggers 03:02:58 Male V50 91 03:02:30 25 Claim
160 Julie Wing Female Reading Roadrunners 03:03:07 Female V60 69 03:02:42 3 Claim
161 Anna Peters Female 03:06:48 Female Senior 70 03:06:23 33 Claim
162 Kirsty Sargeant Female 03:06:48 Female Senior 71 03:06:24 34 Claim
163 Mark Kellinger Male 03:13:22 Male V60 92 03:12:59 2 Claim