Victoria Park Winter 10K Series - January 21 01 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Alex Hobley Male 00:34:37 Male Senior 1 00:34:34 1 Claim
2 Tim Beckett Male Clapham Chasers 00:36:51 Male Senior 2 00:36:47 2 Claim
3 Jake Spencer Male London Heathside AC 00:37:07 Male Senior 3 00:37:04 3 Claim
4 Simon Charlesworth Male Simon Charlesworth 00:37:21 MV40 4 00:37:16 1 Claim
5 Matthew Hyett Male 00:37:43 Male Senior 5 00:37:40 4 Claim
6 James Cusack Male Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 00:38:16 Male Senior 6 00:38:12 5 Claim
7 Kelly Thorneycroft Female London Heathside AC 00:38:18 Female Senior 1 00:38:15 1 Claim
8 Georgina Frost Female orpington road runners 00:38:40 Female Senior 2 00:38:35 2 Claim
9 Thomas Huxley Male 00:39:30 Male Senior 7 00:39:26 6 Claim
10 Mark Sweeney Male 00:39:35 Male Senior 8 00:39:19 7 Claim
11 Ollie Pengilly Male 00:39:41 Male Senior 9 00:39:33 8 Claim
12 Jade Wright Female tri london 00:39:57 Female Senior 3 00:39:50 3 Claim
13 Iain Davie Male Ravens City of London Running Club 00:40:11 Male Senior 10 00:40:06 9 Claim
14 Olivia Desborough Female London Heathside AC 00:40:33 Female Senior 4 00:40:29 4 Claim
15 James Leslie Male 00:40:47 Male Senior 11 00:40:43 10 Claim
16 Bora Tunca Male 00:40:54 Male Senior 12 00:40:20 11 Claim
17 Richard Lomas Male thrift green trotters 00:41:10 Male Senior 13 00:41:00 12 Claim
18 Scott Greenwood Male Victoria park harriers 00:41:15 Male Senior 14 00:41:10 13 Claim
19 Johnny Flahavan Male 00:41:45 Male Senior 15 00:41:38 14 Claim
20 Jonathan Munday Male 00:41:50 Male Senior 16 00:41:43 15 Claim
21 Ioannis Monios Male Serpentine 00:41:50 Male Senior 17 00:41:44 16 Claim
22 Joseph Casey Male 00:42:03 Male Senior 18 00:41:54 17 Claim
23 Kamil Czyz Male 00:42:08 Male Senior 19 00:42:04 18 Claim
24 Frances Gourdie Female 00:42:14 Female Senior 5 00:42:08 5 Claim
25 Chris Strange Male 00:42:19 Male Senior 20 00:41:42 19 Claim
26 Jonathan Destree Male 00:42:41 MV40 21 00:42:35 2 Claim
27 Kevin Male TriLondon 00:42:45 MV50 22 00:42:38 1 Claim
28 Nicholas Baines Male 00:42:53 Male Senior 23 00:42:35 20 Claim
29 Angharad Smith Female London City Athletics Club 00:42:54 FV40 6 00:42:44 1 Claim
30 Ian Richardson Male Cambridge and Coleridge 00:43:01 MV50 24 00:42:49 2 Claim
31 Louis Coiffait Male 00:43:17 Male Senior 25 00:43:01 21 Claim
32 Clementine Female 00:43:17 Female Senior 7 00:43:10 6 Claim
33 Dominic Harlow Male 00:43:38 MV40 26 00:43:25 3 Claim
34 Max Ayres Male 00:44:07 MV40 27 00:43:53 4 Claim
35 Eddie Arnold Male 00:44:16 Male Senior 28 00:44:01 22 Claim
36 Michael Barratt Male The Priory School 00:44:24 MV50 29 00:44:04 3 Claim
37 Mike Nithavrianakis Male 00:44:29 MV50 30 00:44:19 4 Claim
38 Stuart Scott Male 00:44:45 Male Senior 31 00:44:21 23 Claim
39 Mary Cormack Female London Frontrunners 00:45:07 Female Senior 8 00:45:01 7 Claim
40 Joseph Coward Male 00:45:15 Male Senior 32 00:44:41 24 Claim
41 Damien Molony Male 00:45:16 Male Senior 33 00:44:41 25 Claim
42 Asif Ali Male 00:45:31 Male Senior 34 00:45:04 26 Claim
43 Noel Cochrane Male 00:45:33 Male Senior 35 00:45:28 27 Claim
44 Kieran Whitty Male 00:45:34 Male Senior 36 00:45:04 28 Claim
45 Tom Burrell Male 00:45:39 Male Senior 37 00:45:30 29 Claim
46 Sean Reed Male 00:45:40 MV40 38 00:45:24 5 Claim
47 Sam Schwab Male samschwab@gmail.com 00:45:43 Male Senior 39 00:45:22 30 Claim
48 Kate Greenwood Female 00:45:48 Female Senior 9 00:45:34 8 Claim
49 Danny Mansfield Male East End Road Runners 00:45:51 Male Senior 40 00:45:33 31 Claim
50 Lucy Matthews Female Lucy Mary Matthews 00:45:52 Female Senior 10 00:45:42 9 Claim
51 Robin Gibb Male 00:45:52 Male Senior 41 00:45:38 32 Claim
52 Miles Gawthorp Male 00:45:53 MV40 42 00:45:34 6 Claim
53 Daniel Reynolds Male 00:45:54 Male Senior 43 00:45:47 33 Claim
54 Kelly Wootton Female 00:45:58 Female Senior 11 00:45:37 10 Claim
55 Greg Beckett Male 00:46:00 Male Senior 44 00:45:50 34 Claim
56 Alberto Seco Male 00:46:04 Male Senior 45 00:45:27 35 Claim
57 Kasia Stachowak Female 00:46:17 Female Senior 12 00:46:03 11 Claim
58 Mark Talbot Male 00:46:40 Male Senior 46 00:46:22 36 Claim
59 Carlo Bonacquisti Male 00:46:46 Male Senior 47 00:46:40 37 Claim
60 Adam Male 00:46:51 MV40 48 00:46:40 7 Claim
61 Sebastian Hesketh Male 00:47:06 Male Senior 49 00:46:30 38 Claim
62 Kate Varley Female N/A 00:47:07 Female Senior 13 00:47:00 12 Claim
63 Mohammed Hanif Male Watford Joggers 00:47:19 Male Senior 50 00:47:03 39 Claim
64 Nick Halliday Male Serpentine 00:47:20 MV50 51 00:46:46 5 Claim
65 Paul Marchant Male 00:47:30 Male Senior 52 00:46:55 40 Claim
66 Naseem Allmomen Female 00:47:40 Female Senior 14 00:47:34 13 Claim
67 Riccardo Fala Male 00:47:54 MV40 53 00:47:48 8 Claim
68 Steve Tricker Male 00:47:58 MV40 54 00:47:40 9 Claim
69 Matt Gamble Male 00:48:06 Male Senior 55 00:48:00 41 Claim
70 Gary O'Neill Male 00:48:11 Male Senior 56 00:48:01 42 Claim
71 Mark Hastie-Oldland Male 00:48:29 Male Senior 57 00:48:03 43 Claim
72 Alistair Male 00:48:33 Male Senior 58 00:48:19 44 Claim
73 Tane Dunlop Male 00:48:34 MV40 59 00:48:10 10 Claim
74 Inno Nyakangoma Male 00:48:44 Male Senior 60 00:48:11 45 Claim
75 Kathryn Female Victoria park harriers 00:48:44 Female Senior 15 00:48:29 14 Claim
76 Ivona Gongolova Female 00:48:47 Female Senior 16 00:48:15 15 Claim
77 Henry Claridge Male 00:48:48 Male Senior 61 00:48:33 46 Claim
78 DAMIEN LADWA Male 00:49:09 Male Senior 62 00:48:57 47 Claim
79 Jennifer Gutteridge Female 00:49:16 Female Senior 17 00:49:05 16 Claim
80 Sarah Mattok Female 00:49:20 Female Senior 18 00:49:05 17 Claim
81 Sarah Newton Female Serpentine 00:49:22 FV60 19 00:49:05 1 Claim
82 Hiroshi Yoshikawa Male 00:49:30 Male Senior 63 00:49:05 48 Claim
83 Brian Crowther Male 00:49:31 MV40 64 00:49:11 11 Claim
84 Richard Falconer Male 00:49:32 Male Senior 65 00:49:01 49 Claim
85 Michael Kenefick Male 00:49:35 Male Senior 66 00:49:15 50 Claim
86 Maeve Mccauley Female 00:49:39 Female Senior 20 00:49:19 18 Claim
87 Ronan Gallgher Male 00:49:50 Male Senior 67 00:49:22 51 Claim
88 Joe Bermingham Male 00:50:07 Male Senior 68 00:49:40 52 Claim
89 Colleen Renihan Female 00:50:11 FV40 21 00:50:01 2 Claim
90 Heather Farrell Female 00:50:19 Female Senior 22 00:49:42 19 Claim
91 Calvin Male 00:50:19 Male Senior 69 00:49:41 53 Claim
92 Richard Low Male 00:50:30 MV50 70 00:50:12 6 Claim
93 Philip Tsang Male Victoria park harriers 00:50:41 MV40 71 00:50:20 12 Claim
94 T.c. Collins Male 00:50:47 MV40 72 00:50:20 13 Claim
95 Melissa Migliaro Female 00:50:48 Female Senior 23 00:50:20 20 Claim
96 Melissa Barker Female 00:50:55 Female Senior 24 00:50:36 21 Claim
97 Andrew Fleming Male 00:51:16 Male Senior 73 00:51:08 54 Claim
98 David Moorekite Male Larkfield AC 00:51:18 MV70 74 00:51:07 1 Claim
99 Mike Owen Male 00:51:22 MV40 75 00:51:09 14 Claim
100 Lynda Cameron Female London City Athletics Club 00:51:26 Female Senior 25 00:51:10 22 Claim
101 Tersia Hopkins-Sarai Female 00:51:30 Female Senior 26 00:51:22 23 Claim
102 Andre Alves Male 00:51:32 Male Senior 76 00:51:12 55 Claim
103 Holly Coutts Female 00:51:46 Female Senior 27 00:51:37 24 Claim
104 Silvia Company Female 00:51:49 Female Senior 28 00:51:21 25 Claim
105 Chris Dyson Male 00:51:51 MV50 77 00:51:30 7 Claim
106 Michael Lynch Male 00:51:57 Male Senior 78 00:51:49 56 Claim
107 Richard Sanapo Male 00:51:58 MV40 79 00:51:42 15 Claim
108 Guy Hunt Male 00:52:03 Male Senior 80 00:51:22 57 Claim
109 George Colairo Male 00:52:03 Male Senior 81 00:51:48 58 Claim
110 Wael Itani Male 00:52:04 Male Senior 82 00:51:49 59 Claim
111 Francina Mendoza Female 00:52:08 Female Senior 29 00:51:57 26 Claim
112 Marianne Gibson Female London Heathside AC 00:52:12 FV50 30 00:51:50 1 Claim
113 Nilesh Patel Male 00:52:20 Male Senior 83 00:51:50 60 Claim
114 Sultan Khan Male 00:52:25 Male Senior 84 00:52:12 61 Claim
115 Ramnikh Singh Male 00:52:38 Male Senior 85 00:52:12 62 Claim
116 Rob Muddiman Male 00:52:57 Male Senior 86 00:52:44 63 Claim
117 Conor Brides Male 00:52:59 Male Senior 87 00:52:28 64 Claim
118 Craig Livingstone Male 00:53:09 Male Senior 88 00:52:34 65 Claim
119 Dave Clarke Male 00:53:13 MV40 89 00:52:45 16 Claim
120 Daniel Coole Male 00:53:23 Male Senior 90 00:53:19 66 Claim
121 Beth Wainwright Female 00:53:27 Female Senior 31 00:53:18 27 Claim
122 Hannah Matthews Female 00:53:31 Female Senior 32 00:53:24 28 Claim
123 Karin Schumacher Female 00:53:49 FV50 33 00:53:15 2 Claim
124 Georgina Cook Female 00:53:50 Female Senior 34 00:53:35 29 Claim
125 Hannah Hesketh Female 00:54:04 Female Senior 35 00:53:26 30 Claim
126 Ian Hall Male 00:54:10 MV60 91 00:53:45 1 Claim
127 Jake Baker Male 00:54:12 Male Senior 92 00:53:46 67 Claim
128 Jack Rivers Male Legs and Lungs 00:54:22 Male Senior 93 00:54:00 68 Claim
129 Sara Felizardo Female 00:54:26 Female Senior 36 00:54:06 31 Claim
130 Mick Wilby Male 00:54:31 MV50 94 00:54:20 8 Claim
131 Raj Radia Male 00:54:35 MV50 95 00:54:10 9 Claim
132 Sofie Marchant Female 00:54:40 Female Senior 37 00:54:07 32 Claim
133 Pauline Jobson Female Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets Athletics Club 00:54:52 FV50 38 00:54:27 3 Claim
134 Brandon Tran Male 00:54:55 Male Senior 96 00:54:23 69 Claim
135 Emma Rivers Female Legs and Lungs 00:54:57 FV40 39 00:54:33 3 Claim
136 Chloe Worrall Female 00:55:00 Female Senior 40 00:54:37 33 Claim
137 Jack Corkett Male Serpentine 00:55:27 MV40 97 00:54:57 17 Claim
138 Randy Grant Male 00:55:39 MV50 98 00:55:27 10 Claim
139 Laura Batty Female 00:55:51 Female Senior 41 00:55:41 34 Claim
140 Stephen Tran Male 00:55:54 Male Senior 99 00:55:23 70 Claim
141 Tim Wijsbroek Male 00:56:09 Male Senior 100 00:56:01 71 Claim
142 Sree Selvam Male 00:56:10 Male Senior 101 00:56:00 72 Claim
143 Luke Anklesaria Male Luke Anklesaria 00:56:11 Male Senior 102 00:55:57 73 Claim
144 Georgi McKinlay Female 00:56:18 Female Senior 42 00:55:59 35 Claim
145 Paula Jones Female Thames Hare and Hounds 00:56:20 FV50 43 00:56:10 4 Claim
146 Ellie Desborough Female 00:56:32 Female Senior 44 00:56:03 36 Claim
147 Tanya Coleman Female 00:56:38 FV40 45 00:56:03 4 Claim
148 Anjulie Flahavan Female 00:57:07 Female Senior 46 00:56:52 37 Claim
149 Brian Doogan Male 00:57:11 Male Senior 103 00:56:30 74 Claim
150 Francesca Slot Female 00:57:15 Female Senior 47 00:56:41 38 Claim
151 Amina Ispahani Female 00:57:16 Female Senior 48 00:56:42 39 Claim
152 Laura Hensley Female 00:57:29 Female Senior 49 00:57:04 40 Claim
153 Gary Woehrle Male 00:57:30 Male Senior 104 00:57:05 75 Claim
154 Rob Campbell Male 00:57:31 Male Senior 105 00:57:04 76 Claim
155 Judith Bydlowski Female 00:57:49 FV40 50 00:57:39 5 Claim
156 Rosie Batty Female 00:57:54 Female Senior 51 00:57:31 41 Claim
157 Melissa Mayer Female 00:58:09 Female Senior 52 00:57:54 42 Claim
158 Abigail Bangura Female 00:58:28 Female Senior 53 00:58:15 43 Claim
159 Lisa HÜlzl-armstrong Female 00:58:36 Female Senior 54 00:58:00 44 Claim
160 Constance Garban Female 00:58:41 Female Senior 55 00:58:21 45 Claim
161 Marie PASSONI Female 00:58:43 Female Senior 56 00:58:24 46 Claim
162 Leila Hobday Female 00:59:05 Female Senior 57 00:58:47 47 Claim
163 Juliet Raine Female 00:59:11 Female Senior 58 00:58:50 48 Claim
164 Sarah Parbhu Female 00:59:31 Female Senior 59 00:59:11 49 Claim
165 Jeff Martin Male 00:59:40 MV60 106 00:59:28 2 Claim
166 Emily Pearson Female 00:59:45 Female Senior 60 00:59:07 50 Claim
167 Athar Chaudhry Male 00:59:47 MV40 107 00:59:16 18 Claim
168 Martha Seymour Female 00:59:48 Female Senior 61 00:59:11 51 Claim
169 Saf Greenwood Female 01:00:01 Female Senior 62 00:59:38 52 Claim
170 Gemma Datson Female Phoenix Striders 01:00:12 Female Senior 63 00:59:48 53 Claim
171 Jess Hill Female 01:00:25 Female Senior 64 01:00:03 54 Claim
172 Elise Jeanrenaud Female 01:00:29 Female Senior 65 01:00:18 55 Claim
173 Sydney Leroy Female 01:00:35 Female Senior 66 01:00:06 56 Claim
174 Niamh Marren Female 01:00:42 Female Senior 67 01:00:33 57 Claim
175 Paul Haughey Male 01:00:44 MV40 108 01:00:34 19 Claim
176 Josie Manning Female 01:01:11 Female Senior 68 01:00:45 58 Claim
177 Lisa Jamieson Female 01:01:28 Female Senior 69 01:00:59 59 Claim
178 Kathryn Dobson Female Beeston AC 01:01:29 Female Senior 70 01:01:05 60 Claim
179 Lauren Lyons Female Phoenix Striders 01:01:45 Female Senior 71 01:01:21 61 Claim
180 Carl Norton Male 01:01:59 Male Senior 109 01:01:35 77 Claim
181 Victoria Goodchild Female 01:02:11 Female Senior 72 01:01:35 62 Claim
182 Thilina Wickramathilake Male 01:03:05 Male Senior 110 01:02:49 78 Claim
183 Andy Sawyer Male 01:03:12 MV50 111 01:02:59 11 Claim
184 Maggie Langan Female 01:03:32 FV50 73 01:03:01 5 Claim
185 Minoka Radhakrishnan Female 01:03:42 Female Senior 74 01:03:22 63 Claim
186 Elizabeth Marchant Female 01:03:50 Female Senior 75 01:03:33 64 Claim
187 Holly Leslie Female 01:04:08 Female Senior 76 01:03:44 65 Claim
188 Jackie O'sullivan Female 01:04:27 FV40 77 01:04:00 6 Claim
189 Melanie Female 01:05:19 FV40 78 01:04:52 7 Claim
190 Laura Quick Female 01:05:32 Female Senior 79 01:04:59 66 Claim
191 Kat Kosa Female 01:05:56 Female Senior 80 01:05:19 67 Claim
192 Karen Richardson Female Cambridge and Coleridge 01:06:38 FV50 81 01:06:12 6 Claim
193 Helen Kirkpatrick Female None 01:06:58 Female Senior 82 01:06:30 68 Claim
194 Clare Thorne Female 01:08:40 FV40 83 01:08:06 8 Claim
195 Andrew Thorne Male 01:08:44 MV50 112 01:08:09 12 Claim
196 Marina Petrovic Female 01:08:46 Female Senior 84 01:08:13 69 Claim
197 Bhuvin Lad Male 01:09:22 Male Senior 113 01:08:56 79 Claim
198 Krishnan Doyle Male 01:10:18 Male Senior 114 01:09:40 80 Claim
199 Elizabeth Ayres Female Serpentine 01:10:58 FV40 85 01:10:24 9 Claim
200 Mavis Lin Female 01:12:31 Female Senior 86 01:12:01 70 Claim
201 Lorna Sparks Female 01:12:49 FV40 87 01:12:26 10 Claim
202 Natalie Female 01:13:25 Female Senior 88 01:12:54 71 Claim
204 Wendy Kemp Female 01:20:42 FV40 90 01:20:13 11 Claim
205 Kuldip Kaur Female 01:21:45 FV40 91 01:21:14 12 Claim
206 Michael Male 01:24:46 MV40 115 01:24:14 20 Claim
207 Bijal Dobariya Female 01:27:32 Female Senior 92 01:27:04 72 Claim
208 Nadine Foster Female 01:30:11 FV40 93 01:29:56 13 Claim
209 Alice Devitt Female 01:30:21 FV50 94 01:29:38 8 Claim
210 Dan Devitt Male 01:30:21 MV50 116 01:29:40 13 Claim