Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K 10K 23 02 2020 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Matthew Orford Male Lichfield Running Club 00:34:07 Male Senior 1 00:34:06 1 Claim
2 Matthew Davies Male Reading Roadrunners 00:35:50 Male Senior 2 00:35:50 2 Claim
3 Adam Chandler Male 00:39:28 Male Senior 3 00:39:28 3 Claim
4 Daniel Smith Male 00:41:03 Male Senior 4 00:41:00 4 Claim
5 Ben Flynn Male 00:41:59 Male Senior 5 00:41:55 5 Claim
6 Maximilian Haubensak Male 00:44:21 Male Senior 6 00:44:19 6 Claim
7 Richard Hounsome Male 00:44:40 Male Senior 7 00:44:36 7 Claim
8 Sam Agace Male 00:44:44 Male Senior 8 00:44:36 8 Claim
9 Roman Martin Male Reading Roadrunners 00:44:46 Male Senior 9 00:44:30 9 Claim
10 Harry Pennington Male 00:45:02 Male Senior 10 00:44:51 10 Claim
11 Dillon Slade Male 00:45:37 Male Senior 11 00:45:37 11 Claim
12 Barnaby Ellis Male 00:45:39 Male V40 12 00:45:29 1 Claim
13 Alec Feakes Male 00:45:56 Male Senior 13 00:45:52 12 Claim
14 Jonathan Worsley Male 00:46:09 Male V40 14 00:46:02 2 Claim
15 Mark Mcleod Male 00:46:19 Male V40 15 00:46:13 3 Claim
16 Matthew Long Male 00:46:38 Male Senior 16 00:46:22 13 Claim
17 John Sills Male 00:47:21 Male Senior 17 00:47:16 14 Claim
18 Ryan Foggoa Male 00:48:00 Male Senior 18 00:47:53 15 Claim
19 Nipun Payagalage-Don Male 00:48:08 Male Senior 19 00:48:00 16 Claim
20 Adelle Heath Female 00:48:10 Female V40 1 00:48:07 1 Claim
21 Jonathan Shanmuganathan Male 00:48:15 Male V40 20 00:47:58 4 Claim
22 David Peek Male 00:48:18 Male Senior 21 00:48:09 17 Claim
23 Scott Fryer Male 00:48:35 Male V40 22 00:48:17 5 Claim
24 Leonie Edwards Female 00:48:38 Female V40 2 00:48:31 2 Claim
25 Jasdeep Hunjan Male 00:48:53 Male Senior 23 00:48:43 18 Claim
26 Rebecca Hall Female Finch Coasters 00:48:55 Female Senior 3 00:48:50 1 Claim
27 Toby Khan Male 00:49:16 Male Senior 24 00:48:58 19 Claim
28 Tom Wyatt Male 00:50:00 Male Senior 25 00:49:46 20 Claim
29 Jon Corby Male 00:50:28 Male V40 26 00:50:09 6 Claim
30 Subashini Thomas Female Finch Coasters 00:50:30 Female V40 4 00:50:25 3 Claim
31 Tom O'Brien Male 00:51:00 Male Senior 27 00:50:52 21 Claim
32 Adam Khan Male 00:51:09 Male Senior 28 00:50:51 22 Claim
33 Rajiv Cahannac Male 00:51:16 Male Senior 29 00:51:11 23 Claim
34 Will Barendt Male 00:51:27 Male Senior 30 00:51:19 24 Claim
35 Dan Quinn Male 00:51:49 Male Senior 31 00:51:46 25 Claim
36 Ed Popplewell Male 00:52:11 Male V50 32 00:51:56 1 Claim
37 Marek Butrymowicz Male 00:52:26 Male Senior 33 00:52:09 26 Claim
38 Craig Robinson Male 00:52:51 Male Senior 34 00:52:46 27 Claim
39 Sophie Roche Female 00:53:00 Female V40 5 00:52:55 4 Claim
40 Penny Elliott Female Waverley Harriers 00:53:16 Female V70 6 00:53:12 1 Claim
41 Jason Bagley Male 00:53:33 Male V40 35 00:53:27 7 Claim
42 Ann Martin Female 00:53:34 Female V40 7 00:53:14 5 Claim
43 Natasha Feiner Female 00:53:45 Female Senior 8 00:53:38 2 Claim
44 James Bird Male 00:54:04 Male V40 36 00:53:57 8 Claim
45 Jack Shackleton Male 00:54:05 Male Senior 37 00:53:50 28 Claim
46 Vanessa Maple Female City of Salisbury AC & RC 00:54:21 Female V40 9 00:54:16 6 Claim
47 Matthew Brown Male 00:54:29 Male V50 38 00:54:12 2 Claim
48 Andrew Warriner Male 00:54:44 Male Senior 39 00:54:23 29 Claim
49 Sarah Gomme Female Fordy Runs Running Club 00:55:07 Female V40 10 00:55:00 7 Claim
50 Darryl Palmer Male 00:55:17 Male Senior 40 00:55:02 30 Claim
51 Tom Gladdis Male 00:55:33 Male Senior 41 00:55:25 31 Claim
52 Ryan Meakes Male 00:55:38 Male Senior 42 00:55:22 32 Claim
53 Hannah Christie Female 00:55:41 Female Senior 11 00:55:36 3 Claim
54 Chris Bailey Male 00:55:41 Male Senior 43 00:55:34 33 Claim
55 Clive Hart Male 00:55:46 Male V40 44 00:55:31 9 Claim
56 Jeanette Plews Female 00:55:52 Female V50 12 00:55:40 1 Claim
57 Jago Pickering Male 00:57:12 Male V40 45 00:57:03 10 Claim
58 Penny Reeves Female 00:57:31 Female Senior 13 00:57:22 4 Claim
59 Jamie Reeves Male 00:57:32 Male Senior 46 00:57:25 34 Claim
60 Georgina Martin Female Lichfield Running Club 00:57:41 Female Senior 14 00:57:34 5 Claim
61 Christopher Rees Male 00:57:44 Male V50 47 00:57:33 3 Claim
62 Liz Jeyasingham Female 00:57:53 Female V50 15 00:57:44 2 Claim
63 Grace Turner Female East London Runners 00:57:58 Female Senior 16 00:57:56 6 Claim
64 Roseann Worthington Female 00:58:01 Female V50 17 00:57:58 3 Claim
65 Rhys Maitland-Jones Male Dacorum and Tring Road Runners 00:58:20 Male V40 48 00:58:10 11 Claim
66 Anna Houghton Female 00:58:23 Female Senior 18 00:58:17 7 Claim
67 Terry Wade Male 00:58:35 Male V60 49 00:58:22 1 Claim
68 Richie Byrne Male 00:58:38 Male V60 50 00:58:27 2 Claim
69 Orissa Llewelyn Female 00:59:26 Female Senior 19 00:59:14 8 Claim
70 Beth Bodin Female 00:59:29 Female Senior 20 00:59:21 9 Claim
71 Stephen Pankhurst Male 00:59:44 Male V50 51 00:59:29 4 Claim
72 Claire Franks Female 00:59:49 Female Senior 21 00:59:38 10 Claim
73 Jon Jeffries Male 01:00:04 Male V40 52 00:59:58 12 Claim
74 Sara Fay Female 01:00:15 Female Senior 22 00:59:58 11 Claim
75 Olivia Badnell Female 01:00:18 Female V40 23 01:00:09 8 Claim
76 Charlie Duffy Male 01:00:19 Male Senior 53 01:00:12 35 Claim
77 Tim Healy Male 01:00:26 Male V50 54 01:00:12 5 Claim
78 Lauren Jones Female 01:00:32 Female Senior 24 01:00:21 12 Claim
79 Karina Jildize Female Vegan Runners 01:00:41 Female V40 25 01:00:21 9 Claim
80 Sheila Watts Female 01:00:57 Female V50 26 01:00:44 4 Claim
81 Lisa Patient Female 01:01:05 Female V40 27 01:01:02 10 Claim
82 Lucy Wade Female Marlow Striders 01:01:08 Female Senior 28 01:00:56 13 Claim
83 Kiera Ridge Female 01:01:29 Female Senior 29 01:01:26 14 Claim
84 Kari Anne Female 01:01:50 Female Senior 30 01:01:41 15 Claim
85 Edward Rackstraw Male Hatch Warren Runners 01:02:27 Male V50 55 01:02:12 6 Claim
86 Jade Johnson Female 01:02:49 Female Senior 31 01:02:38 16 Claim
87 JULIE DRAKES Female reading joggers 01:03:02 Female V40 32 01:02:55 11 Claim
88 Louise Dix Female 01:03:02 Female V40 33 01:02:55 12 Claim
89 Ian Davis Male 01:04:19 Male V60 56 01:04:07 3 Claim
90 Laura Woodward Female 01:04:19 Female V50 34 01:04:10 5 Claim
91 Trixie Johnson Female Vegan Runners UK 01:04:30 Female Senior 35 01:04:23 17 Claim
92 Rachel Corrigan Female Tadworth AC 01:05:19 Female Senior 36 01:05:06 18 Claim
93 Leanne Brown Female 01:05:51 Female V40 37 01:05:35 13 Claim
94 Kate Bunce Female 01:07:23 Female Senior 38 01:07:09 19 Claim
95 Erica Roberts Female 01:08:25 Female Senior 39 01:08:13 20 Claim
96 Alan Dorling Male 01:11:11 Male V60 57 01:11:02 4 Claim
97 Kate Douglas Female 01:11:13 Female V50 40 01:10:59 6 Claim
98 Katharine Salmon Female 01:12:10 Female V40 41 01:11:57 14 Claim
99 Camilla Wood Female 01:12:26 Female Senior 42 01:12:16 21 Claim
100 Elspeth Douglas Female 01:14:09 Female V50 43 01:13:55 7 Claim
101 Alison Phillips Female 01:15:29 Female V50 44 01:15:18 8 Claim
102 Sabina Younus Female 01:16:21 Female Senior 45 01:16:04 22 Claim
103 Stacey Parker Female 01:17:27 Female Senior 46 01:17:22 23 Claim
104 Naima Zeb Female 01:35:49 Female Senior 47 01:35:34 24 Claim
105 David Oxlade Male #FATBASTARDRUNNING 01:39:22 Male V40 58 01:39:00 13 Claim