Greenwich Park Winter 10K 09 12 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 John Booth Male East London Runners 00:37:30 Male Senior 1 00:37:30 1 Claim
2 Harry Barnes Male RAF Athletics 00:39:49 Male Senior 2 00:39:48 2
3 Charly Godefroy Male 00:39:59 Male Senior 3 00:39:57 3 Claim
4 David Hook Male 00:40:17 Male Senior 4 00:40:16 4 Claim
5 Andy Grey Male 00:40:59 Male Senior 5 00:40:54 5 Claim
6 Matt Powell Male Ealing Eagles Running Club 00:41:34 Male Senior 6 00:41:34 6 Claim
7 Charles Tedesco Male 00:42:36 Male Senior 7 00:42:31 7 Claim
8 JAMES COLVIN Male 00:44:01 Male Senior 8 00:43:54 8 Claim
9 Sheryl Clark Female Kent AC 00:44:11 FV40 1 00:44:09 1 Claim
10 Patch Hyde Non Binary 00:44:16 Male Senior 1 00:44:09 1 Claim
11 Nick Thorpe Male 00:44:44 Male Senior 9 00:44:40 9 Claim
12 Dan Bahrami Male 00:44:45 Male Senior 10 00:44:37 10 Claim
13 Carric Morris Male 00:45:00 Male Senior 11 00:44:55 11 Claim
14 James Riley Male 00:45:05 Male Senior 12 00:44:47 12 Claim
15 Josh Quirke Male 00:45:34 Male Senior 13 00:45:30 13 Claim
16 Joe Thorp Male 00:45:51 Male Senior 14 00:45:38 14 Claim
17 Nick Leech Male 00:45:54 MV40 15 00:45:50 1 Claim
18 James Elsley Male Petts Wood Runners 00:46:15 Male Senior 16 00:46:07 15 Claim
19 Jack Beauchamp Male 00:46:15 Male Senior 17 00:46:04 16 Claim
20 Tom Peberdy Male 00:46:15 Male Senior 18 00:46:05 17 Claim
21 Hannah Frank Female Garden City Runners 00:46:23 Female Senior 2 00:46:17 1 Claim
22 Emily Irons Female Thrift Green Trotters 00:46:30 Female Senior 3 00:46:26 2 Claim
23 Tony Dunn Male 00:46:40 Male Senior 19 00:46:34 18 Claim
24 Thomas Druet Male 00:46:49 Male Senior 20 00:46:42 19 Claim
25 Sam Wagner Female 00:47:01 FV40 4 00:46:59 2 Claim
26 Stuart Fitzsimon Male 00:48:18 Male Senior 21 00:48:16 20 Claim
27 David Ruiz Male 00:48:20 Male Senior 22 00:48:12 21 Claim
28 Jonny Richards Male 00:48:37 Male Senior 23 00:48:30 22 Claim
29 Pat Buchanan Male 00:48:54 MV40 24 00:48:52 2 Claim
30 Chantelle McGinty Female 00:49:20 Female Senior 5 00:49:18 3 Claim
31 Anthony Mcginty Male 00:49:21 MV40 25 00:49:19 3 Claim
32 Jevgenij Rogozin Male 00:50:09 Male Senior 26 00:50:03 23 Claim
33 Antonio Diego Male 00:50:31 MV40 27 00:50:23 4 Claim
34 Sasha Yakobchuk Male Hilly Fields Park 00:50:40 Male Senior 28 00:50:21 24 Claim
35 Darya Mishyna Female 00:50:46 Female Senior 6 00:50:36 4 Claim
36 Hanna Seamer Female 00:50:55 Female Senior 7 00:50:51 5 Claim
37 Bruce Metheringham Male Bruce Metheringham 00:50:55 MV50 29 00:50:49 1 Claim
38 Lewis Male 00:51:34 Male Senior 30 00:51:33 25 Claim
39 Yvette Cook Female London Fields Triathlon Club 00:51:38 Female Senior 8 00:51:31 6 Claim
40 Simon Higdon Male BBC Running Club 00:51:58 MV50 31 00:51:52 2 Claim
41 Richard Durham Male 00:52:11 MV50 32 00:52:07 3 Claim
42 Emma Raleigh Female 00:52:22 Female Senior 9 00:52:15 7 Claim
43 Mat Frank Male 00:52:26 Male Senior 33 00:52:19 26 Claim
44 Marija Riba Female 00:52:34 Female Senior 10 00:52:27 8 Claim
45 Nick Simms Male 00:52:43 Male Senior 34 00:52:26 27 Claim
46 Sheemul Haque Male Vegan Runners 00:52:46 Male Senior 35 00:52:36 28 Claim
47 Jo Wint Female Runhead AC 00:52:48 Female Senior 11 00:52:40 9 Claim
48 Clara Breakwell Female GoodGym Race Team 00:52:50 Female Senior 12 00:52:48 10 Claim
49 Joanna Kuligowska Female 00:52:52 Female Senior 13 00:52:38 11 Claim
50 David Marks Male 00:53:07 Male Senior 36 00:53:00 29 Claim
51 Ekaterina Summers Female 00:53:12 Female Senior 14 00:53:09 12 Claim
52 Emma Neary Female 00:54:15 Female Senior 15 00:54:05 13 Claim
53 Vinicius Pires Male 00:54:18 MV40 37 00:54:00 5 Claim
54 Rachael Wootton Female 00:54:33 FV40 16 00:54:28 3 Claim
55 Posy Mudie Female 00:54:34 Female Senior 17 00:54:31 14 Claim
56 Emilia Russell Female 00:54:46 Female Senior 18 00:54:44 15 Claim
57 Nicola Moore Female 00:54:47 Female Senior 19 00:54:41 16 Claim
58 Laura Salter Female 00:54:52 Female Senior 20 00:54:49 17 Claim
59 Alastair Glass Male 00:54:58 MV40 38 00:54:46 6 Claim
60 Emma Pickford Female 00:55:08 Female Senior 21 00:55:00 18 Claim
61 Manuel De Male 00:55:14 Male Senior 39 00:54:59 30 Claim
62 Hayley Caswell Female 00:55:50 Female Senior 22 00:54:19 19 Claim
63 Louise Hampson Female 00:56:19 Female Senior 23 00:56:10 20 Claim
64 Daira Moynihan Male 00:56:25 MV40 40 00:56:10 7 Claim
65 Ed O'Rourke Male 00:56:25 MV40 41 00:56:25 8 Claim
66 Michael Cogher Male 00:56:46 MV50 42 00:56:38 4 Claim
67 Matthew Jury Male 00:56:47 Male Senior 43 00:56:29 31 Claim
68 Amal Kakaiya Male London Fields Triathlon Club 00:56:58 Male Senior 44 00:56:48 32 Claim
69 Anna Delis Female 00:57:01 Female Senior 24 00:56:52 21 Claim
70 Ignatius Fogarty Male 00:57:14 Male Senior 45 00:57:07 33 Claim
71 Alwyn Neyton Female 00:57:20 Female Senior 25 00:57:08 22 Claim
72 Ismael Sendros Male 00:57:26 Male Senior 46 00:57:08 34 Claim
73 Helena Flanagan Female 00:57:37 Female Senior 26 00:57:24 23 Claim
74 Octavia Cogher Female 00:57:40 Female Senior 27 00:57:30 24 Claim
75 Claire Wroe Female 00:57:42 Female Senior 28 00:57:30 25 Claim
76 Ramon Anton Male 00:57:51 Male Senior 47 00:57:35 35 Claim
77 Brian Wall Male 00:57:56 MV70 48 00:57:56 1 Claim
78 Michael Brownlie Male 00:58:01 Male Senior 49 00:57:44 36 Claim
79 Kris Davies Male 00:58:28 Male Senior 50 00:58:15 37 Claim
80 Uchenna Obiji Male Chafford Hundred Running Club 00:58:29 MV40 51 00:58:29 9 Claim
81 Kim Paton Female 00:58:32 Female Senior 29 00:58:25 26 Claim
82 Tomasz Migacz Male 00:58:32 Male Senior 52 00:58:19 38 Claim
83 Rebecca Langmead Female 00:58:40 Female Senior 30 00:58:26 27 Claim
84 Jennifer Wan Female 00:58:41 Female Senior 31 00:58:34 28 Claim
85 Claudia Macfarlane Female 00:58:41 FV60 32 00:58:26 1 Claim
86 Rebecca White Female 00:58:44 FV40 33 00:58:29 4 Claim
87 Luiz Lamparelli Male 00:58:44 MV40 53 00:58:28 10 Claim
88 Frances Clark Female 00:58:45 Female Senior 34 00:58:37 29 Claim
89 Rachel Keane Female 00:58:49 Female Senior 35 00:58:40 30 Claim
90 Laura Westbrook Female 00:58:52 Female Senior 36 00:58:43 31 Claim
91 Luca Biagi Male 00:59:14 MV40 54 00:58:57 11 Claim
92 Olivier Parent Male 00:59:15 Male Senior 55 00:59:09 39 Claim
93 Stacey Lawrence Female 00:59:16 Female Senior 37 00:59:11 32 Claim
94 Sarah Felix Female 00:59:22 Female Senior 38 00:59:13 33 Claim
95 Thomas Aske Male 00:59:28 Male Senior 56 00:59:10 40 Claim
96 Lauren Hopkins Female 00:59:48 Female Senior 39 00:59:45 34 Claim
97 Helen Rees Female 01:00:15 Female Senior 40 01:00:03 35 Claim
98 Matthew Rouse Male 01:00:15 Male Senior 57 01:00:03 41 Claim
99 Kristina Symons Female 01:01:45 FV40 41 01:01:35 5 Claim
100 Sheryl Willson Female 01:01:52 Female Senior 42 01:01:39 36 Claim
101 Tracy Balfe Female 01:01:58 FV40 43 01:01:47 6 Claim
102 Gaurav Goyal Male 01:02:20 Male Senior 58 01:02:16 42 Claim
103 Meriel Pritchard Female 01:02:25 Female Senior 44 01:02:14 37 Claim
104 Charlotte Buchanan Female 01:05:04 FV40 45 01:04:55 7 Claim
105 Ann Komzolik Female Central Park Athletics 01:05:57 FV50 46 01:05:43 1 Claim
106 Julian Mills Male 01:07:00 MV50 59 01:06:48 5 Claim
107 Nazma Khatun Female 01:08:36 Female Senior 47 01:08:32 38 Claim
108 Kathryn Holden Female 01:09:00 Female Senior 48 01:08:53 39 Claim
109 Sarah Partridge-Smith Female 01:09:49 Female Senior 49 01:09:35 40 Claim
110 James Pritchard Male 01:10:43 MV40 60 01:10:27 12 Claim
111 Penny Rumsby Female 01:11:42 FV40 50 01:11:28 8 Claim
112 Keiley Gardner Female 01:12:02 FV50 51 01:11:50 2 Claim
113 Dave Male 01:13:21 MV50 61 01:13:04 6 Claim
114 Karolina Daszewska Female 01:18:23 Female Senior 52 01:11:14 41 Claim