Essex Cross Country 10K Series Belhus Woods Country Park 08 06 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Luke Gill Male East essex tri 00:37:54 Male Senior 1 00:37:54 1 Claim
2 James Pilch Male Eton Manor AC 00:37:55 Male Senior 2 00:37:55 2
3 R King Male Rochford Running Club 00:38:49 Male Senior 3 00:38:49 3
4 John Breading Male John Breading 00:39:11 Male Senior 4 00:39:11 4 Claim
5 James Nichols Male East London Runners 00:39:46 Male Senior 5 00:39:46 5
6 Mark Mckechnie Male 00:40:09 Male Senior 6 00:40:09 6
7 Robert Sommerville Male Eton Manor AC 00:40:30 MV50 7 00:40:30 1
8 Mark Hayter Male 00:40:31 Male Senior 8 00:40:31 7 Claim
9 Chris Sellers Male 00:40:35 MV40 9 00:40:34 1
10 Sean Richardson Male 00:40:46 Male Senior 10 00:40:46 8 Claim
11 Sarah Flanagan Female Eton Manor AC 00:41:02 FV40 1 00:41:02 1
12 Chris Webster Male REDS 00:41:37 MV40 11 00:41:35 2
13 Hannah Howard Female 00:41:41 Female Senior 2 00:41:41 1 Claim
14 Michael Woodruff Male Harlow RC 00:41:41 MV50 12 00:41:39 2
15 John Black Male Eton Manor AC 00:41:54 MV60 13 00:41:54 1
16 Noel O Male 00:42:03 MV60 14 00:42:03 2 Claim
17 Lloyd Miles Male Billericay Striders 00:42:33 MV50 15 00:42:33 3 Claim
18 Owen Purssell Male Lonely Goat RC 00:42:40 MV40 16 00:42:34 3
19 Stephen Moore Male 00:43:09 Male Senior 17 00:43:09 9 Claim
20 Mark Levy Male markrlevy@hotmail.co.uk 00:43:11 MV40 18 00:43:11 4
21 Scott Crowe Male 00:43:36 Male Senior 19 00:43:33 10 Claim
22 Rebecca Pittman Female Springfield Striders 00:44:16 FV50 3 00:44:12 1
23 Danny Ward Male Brentwood Running Club 00:44:27 MV50 20 00:44:27 4
24 Jenny Heymann Female Eton Manor AC 00:44:40 FV40 4 00:44:40 2
25 Charlie Lardner Male Premature Acceleration 00:44:40 Male Senior 21 00:44:18 11 Claim
26 Paul Morris Male 00:44:49 MV60 22 00:44:46 3
27 Graeme Edwards Male castle point joggers 00:44:54 MV40 23 00:44:53 5
28 Steve Danby Male Weald park warriors 00:45:00 MV50 24 00:44:57 5 Claim
29 Daniel Bade Male 00:45:01 Male Senior 25 00:44:57 12
30 Ian Gill Male East essex tri 00:45:08 MV60 26 00:45:08 4
31 Robert Lay Male 00:45:10 MV40 27 00:45:07 6
32 James Austin Male 00:45:18 MV40 28 00:45:17 7
33 Mike Butterworth Male 00:45:24 MV50 29 00:45:18 6
34 Richard Stockwell Male Kingswood Running Club 00:45:24 MV40 30 00:45:22 8 Claim
35 Evangelos Ntisios Male 00:45:37 Male Senior 31 00:45:35 13
36 Lisa Cornell Female South woodham runners 00:45:38 FV40 5 00:45:29 3
37 Rachel Flannigan Female Phoenix Striders 00:45:40 FV40 6 00:45:39 4 Claim
38 Andrew Rainbird Male 00:46:05 Male Senior 32 00:45:59 14
39 Katie Quayle Female Kingswood Running Club 00:46:10 Female Senior 7 00:46:09 2
40 Nicholas Harvey Male 00:46:15 MV40 33 00:46:15 9
41 Kieran Coughlan Male 00:46:17 MV50 34 00:46:12 7
42 Robert West Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:46:37 MV40 35 00:46:37 10
43 David Trew Male 00:46:40 MV40 36 00:46:33 11 Claim
44 Barbara Aldridge Female Billericay Striders 00:46:44 FV40 8 00:46:42 5
45 Martin Moulton Male Vocalink Mastercard Running Club 00:46:44 MV50 37 00:46:36 8
46 Daryl Fryatt Male 00:46:57 Male Senior 38 00:46:57 15
47 Rebecca Gill Female East essex tri 00:47:01 FV40 9 00:47:00 6 Claim
48 Martin Male Pitsea RC 00:47:07 MV50 39 00:47:05 9 Claim
49 Daniel Carroll Male Orion Harriers 00:47:12 Male Senior 40 00:47:08 16 Claim
50 David Skipp Male Weald park warriors 00:47:16 MV50 41 00:47:16 10 Claim
51 Oliver Carter Male 00:47:17 Male Senior 42 00:47:13 17 Claim
52 Chris Chew Male Bishops Stortford running club 00:47:19 MV50 43 00:47:17 11
53 David Raffaelli Male 00:47:26 Male Senior 44 00:47:20 18
54 Simon Glen Male 00:47:38 MV40 45 00:47:37 12
55 Andy Debnam Male castle point joggers 00:47:42 MV40 46 00:47:39 13 Claim
56 Paul Whitmore Male Rayleigh RAT runners 00:47:45 MV40 47 00:47:38 14
57 Gray McCarthy Male Eton Manor AC 00:47:48 MV40 48 00:47:40 15
58 John Western Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:47:57 MV50 49 00:47:57 12
59 Ian Wilson Male Rochford Running Club 00:48:12 MV40 50 00:48:03 16
60 Gail Hennessy Female Eton manor 00:48:43 FV60 10 00:48:34 1
61 Julie Strutt Female 00:48:55 FV50 11 00:48:50 2
62 Mike Roast Male 00:48:56 MV50 51 00:48:52 13 Claim
63 Meera Rajoo-Oakley Female Great Bentley 00:49:06 Female Senior 12 00:48:56 3 Claim
64 Steve Grainger Male Nuclear Phoenix 00:49:07 MV40 52 00:48:52 17 Claim
65 Christopher Roberts Male 00:49:18 Male Senior 53 00:49:16 19 Claim
66 Terry Alabaster Male 00:49:32 MV50 54 00:49:32 14 Claim
67 Mary Lloyd Female Brentwood Running Club 00:49:38 FV50 13 00:49:33 3
68 Yvonne Burton Female 00:49:39 FV40 14 00:49:26 7 Claim
69 Gail Randall Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:49:47 FV40 15 00:49:38 8
70 Natalie Osborn Female 00:49:50 Female Senior 16 00:49:38 4 Claim
71 David Mackay Male 00:49:58 MV50 55 00:49:54 15 Claim
72 Ben Coleman Male Premature Acceleration 00:50:27 Male Senior 56 00:50:06 20 Claim
73 Tony Oliver Male 00:50:28 MV50 57 00:50:14 16
74 Zoe Storrar Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:50:49 Female Senior 17 00:50:47 5
75 Matthew Quayle Male Kingswood Running Club 00:51:01 Male Senior 58 00:50:56 21
76 Mike Ward Male Weald park warriors 00:51:03 MV50 59 00:51:03 17
77 Alison Hall Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:51:05 FV40 18 00:51:00 9
78 Thomas Brisbourne Male 00:51:10 MV40 60 00:50:59 18 Claim
79 Clive Bailey Male Rochford Running Club 00:51:10 MV50 61 00:51:02 18
80 Daniel Jaggard Male 00:51:10 MV40 62 00:50:56 19 Claim
81 Claire Brisbourne Female 00:51:11 FV40 19 00:51:00 10
82 Barry Groom Male castle point joggers 00:51:23 MV40 63 00:51:15 20 Claim
83 K Jaggard Female South woodham runners 00:51:42 Female Senior 20 00:51:28 6
84 Daniel Marks Male 00:51:47 MV40 64 00:51:36 21 Claim
85 Otega Sodje Male 00:52:04 MV50 65 00:51:39 19 Claim
86 Paul Franklin Male castle point joggers 00:52:25 MV60 66 00:52:22 5
87 Stephen Male 00:52:50 Male Senior 67 00:52:39 22 Claim
88 Dean Oliver Male 00:52:52 MV50 68 00:52:39 20
89 Ruth Roberts Female Phoenix Striders 00:52:57 FV40 21 00:52:53 11
90 Fiona Massey Female Trail Running Association 00:52:58 FV40 22 00:52:53 12
91 Laura Connor Female 00:53:07 Female Senior 23 00:52:16 7
92 Jo McNeilly Female castle point joggers 00:53:23 FV40 24 00:53:20 13
93 Michelle Richardson Female 00:53:28 FV50 25 00:53:21 4 Claim
94 Allan Steel Male South woodham runners 00:53:56 Male Senior 69 00:53:46 23
95 Steve Pettitt Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:53:56 MV50 70 00:53:44 21
96 Heather Samson Female Kingswood Running Club 00:54:13 FV40 26 00:53:58 14
97 Andrew Lay Male 00:54:17 MV50 71 00:54:12 22 Claim
98 Chris Stacey Male 00:54:18 MV40 72 00:54:10 22
99 Robert Monger Male Phoenix Striders 00:54:30 MV50 73 00:54:13 23
100 Justin Edwards Male 00:55:18 MV40 74 00:55:03 23 Claim
101 Frank Gardiner Male Great Bentley Running Club 00:55:29 MV60 75 00:55:20 6 Claim
102 Anne Hepworth Non Binary 00:55:30 FV50 27 00:55:20 5
103 Lee Clark Male 00:55:44 Male Senior 76 00:55:23 24 Claim
104 Adrian Slade Male 00:56:01 MV40 77 00:55:41 24
105 Faye Thompson Female 00:56:29 FV40 28 00:56:15 15 Claim
106 Eddie Crace Male 00:56:33 MV50 78 00:56:14 24
107 Roger Bayliss Male 00:56:36 MV40 79 00:56:19 25
108 Paul Eagle Male 00:56:41 MV60 80 00:56:27 7
109 Nic Rivers Male Leigh on Sea Striders 00:57:13 MV50 81 00:57:03 25
110 Deborah Shynn Female Kingswood Running Club 00:57:23 FV50 29 00:57:07 6
111 RUBEN RINGELMANN Male 00:57:24 Male Senior 82 00:57:06 25 Claim
112 Jennifer Armond Female Premature Acceleration 00:57:24 Female Senior 30 00:57:01 8 Claim
113 Liz May Female Kingswood Running Club 00:57:24 FV40 31 00:57:08 16 Claim
114 Richard Walker Male 00:57:24 Male Senior 83 00:57:04 26 Claim
115 Roger Mitchell Male 00:57:27 MV50 84 00:56:54 26 Claim
116 Steve Wright Male 00:57:49 Male Senior 85 00:57:28 27 Claim
117 Teresa Flannigan Female East essex tri 00:57:51 FV60 32 00:57:50 2 Claim
118 Rosie Wright Female 00:57:59 Female Senior 33 00:57:39 9
119 Helen Galer Female 00:58:00 Female Senior 34 00:57:43 10
120 Tim Prosser Male 00:58:05 MV40 86 00:57:48 26
121 John Davies Male 00:58:08 MV50 87 00:57:44 27
122 Ross Silverton Male 00:58:11 MV70 88 00:58:01 1
123 Michelle Day Female 00:58:12 FV40 35 00:57:57 17
124 Alison Dunn Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:58:12 FV50 36 00:58:01 7
125 Dave Morris Male 00:58:52 MV50 89 00:58:31 28 Claim
126 Kate Prior Female 00:59:04 Female Senior 37 00:58:47 11
127 Allison Tynan Female Leigh on Sea Striders 00:59:07 FV50 38 00:58:56 8
128 Lucy Goodyear Female 00:59:28 Female Senior 39 00:59:13 12
129 Stephen Shynn Male Kingswood Running Club 01:00:10 MV60 90 00:59:53 8
130 Adam Bojan Male 01:00:21 MV40 91 01:00:08 27
131 David Christy Male Rochford Running Club 01:00:24 MV50 92 01:00:15 29
132 Tom Burke Male 01:00:41 MV50 93 01:00:15 30
133 Mala Singh Female Eton Manor AC 01:00:53 FV40 40 01:00:34 18
134 Joanne Reeves Female castle point joggers 01:00:59 FV50 41 01:00:55 9 Claim
135 Lynn Rivers Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:01:18 FV50 42 01:01:05 10 Claim
136 Jerry Flechais Male 01:01:23 MV40 94 01:01:00 28 Claim
137 Helen Hall Female South woodham runners 01:01:33 FV40 43 01:01:16 19
138 Jacqui Knowles Female Rochford Running Club 01:01:41 FV50 44 01:01:32 11
139 Melanie Panting Female 01:01:41 FV60 45 01:01:21 3
140 Lucy Fance Female 01:01:43 Female Senior 46 01:01:24 13 Claim
141 Daniel Grassham Male 01:01:45 Male Senior 95 01:01:26 28 Claim
142 Dave Walker Male Leigh on Sea Striders 01:02:02 MV40 96 01:01:50 29
143 Howel Cunningham Male 01:02:23 MV50 97 01:01:59 31
144 Sally Trew Female 01:02:30 FV50 47 01:02:06 12 Claim
145 Mark Saul Male 01:02:34 Male Senior 98 01:02:09 29
146 Billie Sampson Female 01:02:52 Female Senior 48 01:02:29 14
147 James Fanle Male 01:03:43 Male Senior 99 01:01:17 30 Claim
148 Katie Jack Female 01:03:44 Female Senior 49 01:03:24 15
149 Kristy Meyer Female 01:03:44 Female Senior 50 01:03:24 16
150 Ingrida Valiukiene Female 01:04:04 Female Senior 51 01:04:04 17
151 Phillippa Hook Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:04:13 Female Senior 52 01:03:43 18
152 Amy Everitt Female 01:04:15 Female Senior 53 01:04:02 19
153 Jessica Ellis Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:05:12 Female Senior 54 01:04:51 20 Claim
154 Willie Venter Male 01:05:18 MV60 100 01:05:00 9
155 Jeffrey Fairfull Male Tiptree Road Runners 01:05:23 MV70 101 01:05:18 2
156 Vanessa Rainbird Female 01:05:56 Female Senior 55 01:05:42 21
157 Ellen McPhillips Female Leigh on Sea Striders 01:06:24 FV50 56 01:06:11 13
158 Mark Latchford Male 01:06:24 MV50 102 01:05:58 32
159 CLAIRE WALSH Female 01:06:48 FV40 57 01:06:32 20
160 Laura Fox Female 01:07:43 FV40 58 01:07:19 21
161 Louise Birke Female Louise Birke 01:08:17 Female Senior 59 01:08:17 22
162 Sarah Hodges Female 01:08:21 FV40 60 01:08:01 22
163 Allison Underwood Female 01:09:24 Female Senior 61 01:08:59 23
164 Amanda Morris Female 01:10:55 FV50 62 01:10:32 14 Claim
165 Dawn Mummery Female 01:11:57 FV40 63 01:11:34 23
166 Christopher Quill Male 01:12:32 MV50 103 01:12:05 33
167 Joanne Groom Female 01:14:22 FV40 64 01:14:12 24 Claim
168 Ann Cardus Female Weald park warriors 01:14:43 FV50 65 01:14:27 15 Claim
169 Christine Crawley Female Roxy Runners 01:16:00 FV50 66 01:15:46 16 Claim
170 Alison Hawkes Female 01:17:12 FV40 67 01:16:54 25 Claim
171 Stephanie Rashbrook Female Eton Manor AC 01:17:13 Female Senior 68 01:16:55 24
172 Paul Manson Male Eton Manor AC 01:17:13 Male Senior 104 01:16:56 31
173 Nicola Bartlett Female 01:18:32 Female Senior 69 01:18:01 25
174 Philip Eighteen Male 01:21:30 Male Senior 105 01:21:05 32