Draycote Water Winter 10K Series - March 11 03 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Paul Andrew Male Leamington C&AC 00:33:59 Male 1 00:33:57 1 Claim
2 Paul Allcock Male Long Eaton Running Club 00:36:47 Male 2 00:36:45 2 Claim
3 Lewis Cherry Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:37:33 Male 3 00:37:31 3 Claim
4 Richard Dixon Male Knowle & Dorridge 00:37:38 MV50 4 00:37:36 1 Claim
5 Duncan Reading Male 00:39:22 MV40 5 00:39:20 1 Claim
6 Ross Brown Male 00:39:39 MV40 6 00:39:35 2 Claim
7 Matthew Dibbens Male 00:40:01 MV40 7 00:39:51 3 Claim
8 Ollie Hazel Male Running somewhere else 00:40:09 Male 8 00:40:05 4 Claim
9 John Owens Male 00:40:25 MV40 9 00:40:19 4 Claim
10 Neil Sheward Male 00:40:33 MV50 10 00:40:29 2 Claim
11 Anthony Young Male Anthony Young 00:40:50 Male 11 00:40:48 5 Claim
12 Gethyn Friswell Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:40:56 Male 12 00:40:51 6 Claim
13 Daniel Farmer Male 00:41:26 MV40 13 00:41:23 5 Claim
14 Jonathan Ward Male 00:41:56 MV40 14 00:41:36 6 Claim
15 Andy Wilkinson Male 00:42:20 MV40 15 00:42:07 7 Claim
16 Sally Baker Female Rugby & Northampton AC 00:42:24 LV45 1 00:42:20 1 Claim
17 Pete Teevan Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:42:35 MV40 16 00:42:31 8 Claim
18 Adam Longbottom Male 00:42:36 MV40 17 00:42:31 9 Claim
19 Mike Harvey Male 00:42:56 MV40 18 00:42:47 10 Claim
20 Neil Simmonds Male 00:43:03 MV40 19 00:42:56 11 Claim
21 George De Male 00:43:15 Male 20 00:43:04 7 Claim
22 Richard Rawnsley Male 00:43:27 Male 21 00:43:16 8 Claim
23 Mark Robbins Male 00:43:35 Male 22 00:43:25 9 Claim
24 Angus MacKinnon Male 00:43:49 MV40 23 00:43:14 12 Claim
25 David Phillips Male 00:44:14 MV40 24 00:44:08 13 Claim
26 Andrew Jeyes Male Ivanhoe Runners 00:44:14 MV60+ 25 00:44:09 1 Claim
27 Julie Wargent Female Higham Harriers AC 00:44:19 LV45 2 00:44:14 2 Claim
28 Jess Orton Female 00:44:25 Female 3 00:44:21 1 Claim
29 Elaine Morris Female Rugby & Northampton AC 00:44:33 LV45 4 00:44:29 3 Claim
30 Scott Fisher Male 00:44:41 Male 26 00:44:15 10 Claim
31 Michael Lenton Male Berkshire Tri Squad 00:44:58 Male 27 00:44:46 11 Claim
32 Nick Bolland Male 00:45:09 MV50 28 00:45:06 3 Claim
33 Louise Andrews Female Kenilworth Runners 00:45:10 LV35 5 00:45:07 1 Claim
34 Tom Wilson Male 00:45:20 Male 29 00:45:16 12 Claim
35 Mary Hall Female Nuneaton 00:45:22 LV45 6 00:45:14 4 Claim
36 Helen Russell Female Bromsgrove and Redditch 00:45:26 LV35 7 00:45:22 2 Claim
37 Barrie Adams Male Sphinx AC 00:45:30 Male 30 00:45:17 13 Claim
38 Nick Rawlings Male 00:45:32 MV40 31 00:45:25 14 Claim
39 Martin Moxon Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:46:03 Male 32 00:45:58 14 Claim
40 Hamish Male 00:46:10 Male 33 00:45:39 15 Claim
41 Craig Phillips Male Kenilworth Runners 00:46:17 MV40 34 00:46:12 15 Claim
42 Barry Allen Male 00:46:29 MV40 35 00:46:09 16 Claim
43 Alex Montgomery Male Leamington C&AC 00:46:30 MV60+ 36 00:46:24 2 Claim
44 Andrew White Male 00:46:34 MV50 37 00:46:34 4 Claim
45 Mark O'Flynn Male 00:46:36 MV50 38 00:46:33 5 Claim
46 Colin Ramsden Male 00:46:51 Male 39 00:46:19 16 Claim
47 Alda Pritchard Female 00:46:51 LV35 8 00:46:42 3 Claim
48 Debbie Cole Female 00:46:59 LV45 9 00:46:45 5 Claim
49 Arkadiusz Pazdziora Male 00:47:09 MV40 40 00:47:00 17 Claim
50 Pete Courtney Male 00:47:12 MV60+ 41 00:46:59 3 Claim
51 Rob Hotchkiss Male 00:47:20 Male 42 00:47:10 17 Claim
52 Sam Lowe Male Massey Ferguson RC 00:47:27 Male 43 00:47:19 18 Claim
53 Emma Oldham Female Black pear joggers 00:47:35 LV35 10 00:47:32 4 Claim
54 Andrew Mann Male 00:47:43 Male 44 00:46:49 19 Claim
55 Lisa Robertson Female 00:47:55 LV35 11 00:47:50 5 Claim
56 Alan Bee Male 00:48:03 MV40 45 00:47:37 18 Claim
57 Jenny Lindroth Female 00:48:04 LV35 12 00:48:00 6 Claim
58 John Davies Male Northbrook Athletic Club 00:48:13 MV40 46 00:48:06 19 Claim
59 Pawel Gwarda Male 00:48:15 Male 47 00:48:06 20 Claim
60 Craig Murray Male Northbrook Athletic Club 00:48:31 MV40 48 00:48:24 20 Claim
61 David Kimberley Male 00:48:34 MV50 49 00:48:25 6 Claim
62 Willem Denmark Male 00:48:35 Male 50 00:48:11 21 Claim
63 Thomas Curtis Male 00:48:53 Male 51 00:48:45 22 Claim
64 Darrel Barreto-White Male 00:49:12 Male 52 00:48:54 23 Claim
65 Dave Everton Male 00:49:23 MV40 53 00:49:04 21 Claim
66 Jonathon Simpson Male 00:49:38 Male 54 00:49:26 24 Claim
67 Mark Griffiths Male 00:49:44 MV50 55 00:49:39 7 Claim
68 Scott Mackenzie Male 00:49:49 Male 56 00:49:17 25 Claim
69 DAVE CASTLEDINE Male 00:49:50 MV50 57 00:49:40 8 Claim
70 Stephanie Seeley Female Rugby Triathlon Club 00:49:59 LV55+ 13 00:49:36 1 Claim
71 Jon Remeika Male 00:50:00 Male 58 00:49:38 26 Claim
72 Lukasz Wojnarowski Male 00:50:00 Male 59 00:49:42 27 Claim
73 Dan Hobson Male 00:50:41 MV40 60 00:50:36 22 Claim
74 David Barton Male 00:50:47 MV60+ 61 00:50:41 4 Claim
75 Harbajan Ram Male 00:50:56 MV50 62 00:50:25 9 Claim
76 Alistair McLean Male 00:50:59 MV40 63 00:50:44 23 Claim
77 Paul Lee Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:51:18 MV60+ 64 00:50:53 5 Claim
78 Ben Stewart Male 00:51:22 MV40 65 00:51:01 24 Claim
79 Hubert Marcinkowski Male 00:51:24 MV40 66 00:51:14 25 Claim
80 Claire Westrope Female Spa Striders Running Club 00:51:29 LV35 14 00:51:19 7 Claim
81 Michael Hawkins Male 00:51:32 Male 67 00:51:13 28 Claim
82 Richard Collett Male 00:51:38 Male 68 00:51:12 29 Claim
83 Mohammed Rahman Male 00:51:40 Male 69 00:51:08 30 Claim
84 Georgia Barrett Female 00:51:59 Female 15 00:51:33 2 Claim
85 Lee Simkins Male 00:52:01 MV40 70 00:51:07 26 Claim
86 Robert Harvey Male 00:52:07 MV40 71 00:51:52 27 Claim
87 Ann-marie Guest Female 00:52:10 Female 16 00:51:50 3 Claim
88 James Olsson Male 00:52:13 Male 72 00:51:51 31 Claim
89 Philip Popham Male 00:52:17 MV50 73 00:52:08 10 Claim
90 Catherine Sherlock Female Mums on the run 00:52:30 LV35 17 00:52:14 8 Claim
91 Laura Castle Female 00:52:31 Female 18 00:52:07 4 Claim
92 Richard Cochrane Male 00:52:34 MV50 74 00:52:14 11 Claim
93 James Wardell Male 00:52:45 Male 75 00:52:24 32 Claim
94 James Measures Male 00:53:08 MV40 76 00:52:52 28 Claim
95 Becky Walmsley Female 00:53:11 LV45 19 00:53:05 6 Claim
96 Lucy Pugh Female 00:53:37 Female 20 00:53:13 5 Claim
97 Helen Bridge Female 00:53:42 LV45 21 00:53:05 7 Claim
98 Sonja Wrighton Female 00:53:43 LV35 22 00:53:34 9 Claim
99 Michelle OBrien Female 00:53:46 LV35 23 00:53:26 10 Claim
100 Andrew Skidmore Male 00:53:49 MV40 77 00:53:31 29 Claim
101 Dawn Darby Female Redditch S.T.A.R.S 00:53:59 Female 24 00:53:50 6 Claim
102 Gavin Whittem Male 00:54:20 MV40 78 00:53:59 30 Claim
103 Sam Dolan Female 00:54:22 LV35 25 00:54:13 11 Claim
104 Nikki Malyon Male 00:54:28 Male 79 00:54:24 33 Claim
105 Ricky Aggarwal Male wigston phoenix 00:54:37 Male 80 00:54:15 34 Claim
106 Vijay Patel Male Birstall RC 00:54:48 MV40 81 00:54:41 31 Claim
107 Louise Tipping Female 00:54:53 LV35 26 00:54:43 12 Claim
108 William Hodgson Male 00:54:57 Male 82 00:54:35 35 Claim
109 Mark Owen Male None 00:55:03 MV40 83 00:54:47 32 Claim
110 Sheila Forsythe Female 00:55:10 LV55+ 27 00:54:40 2 Claim
111 Rachael Allen Female 00:55:12 LV35 28 00:54:38 13 Claim
112 Leah Brothers Female 00:55:19 LV35 29 00:54:53 14 Claim
113 Dean Clarke Male 00:55:39 MV40 84 00:55:20 33 Claim
114 Matthew Bolton Male 00:55:39 MV40 85 00:55:20 34 Claim
115 Julia Geddes Female 00:55:40 LV55+ 30 00:55:33 3 Claim
116 Tom Wallington Male 00:55:50 Male 86 00:55:18 36 Claim
117 Phillip Walker Male 00:56:07 MV40 87 00:55:50 35 Claim
118 Maggie Smith Female 00:56:16 LV45 31 00:55:51 8 Claim
119 Monika Lazarowicz Female 00:56:20 Female 32 00:56:10 7 Claim
120 Katie Aston Female 00:56:24 Female 33 00:55:53 8 Claim
121 Anna Nowak Female 00:56:40 LV35 34 00:56:11 15 Claim
122 Krystian Garball Male 00:56:41 Male 88 00:56:12 37 Claim
123 Reece McCormick Male 00:57:01 Male 89 00:56:54 38 Claim
124 Dean Male 00:57:18 MV40 90 00:56:57 36 Claim
125 Jenni Smith Male 00:57:21 Male 91 00:56:56 39 Claim
126 Lyndsay Jordan Female 00:57:31 LV35 35 00:57:18 16 Claim
127 Rob Field Male Barby Cricket Club 00:57:34 MV40 92 00:57:11 37 Claim
128 Mick Williams Male Coventry Godiva harriers 00:57:36 MV50 93 00:57:18 12 Claim
129 Steve Kelly Male 00:57:37 Male 94 00:57:16 40 Claim
130 Edwin Bray Male 00:57:49 MV40 95 00:57:33 38 Claim
131 Bill Harding Male hillingdon ac 00:57:51 MV60+ 96 00:57:29 6 Claim
132 David Mcallister Male 00:58:05 Male 97 00:57:32 41 Claim
133 Sophie Cooke Female 00:58:12 Female 36 00:58:02 9 Claim
134 Alex Field Female 00:58:12 LV35 37 00:57:47 17 Claim
135 Cormac Ryan Male 00:58:22 Male 98 00:58:06 42 Claim
136 Karen Rawlings Female 00:58:43 LV35 38 00:58:19 18 Claim
137 Christopher Foxall Male 00:58:59 MV40 99 00:58:51 39 Claim
138 David Hooper Male 00:59:01 MV40 100 00:58:50 40 Claim
139 Georgeta Harvey Female 00:59:13 Female 39 00:58:56 10 Claim
140 Sally Jeyes Female Ivanhoe Runners 00:59:15 LV55+ 40 00:59:01 4 Claim
141 Sarah Pugh Female 00:59:17 LV35 41 00:58:54 19 Claim
142 Gary Harris Male 00:59:31 MV50 101 00:59:13 13 Claim
143 Rachael Kilby Female 00:59:34 Female 42 00:59:18 11 Claim
144 Mark Little Male xx 00:59:50 Male 102 00:58:56 43 Claim
145 Kayleigh Aylmer Female 00:59:54 Female 43 00:59:34 12 Claim
146 Scott Hargrave Male 00:59:57 MV40 103 00:59:36 41 Claim
147 Graeme Smith Male 00:59:57 Male 104 00:59:24 44 Claim
148 Lisa Deeming Female Rugby & Northampton AC 01:00:00 LV35 44 00:59:27 20 Claim
149 Vicky Brewin Female 01:00:01 Female 45 00:59:29 13 Claim
150 Kevin Allin Male 01:00:06 MV40 105 00:59:54 42 Claim
151 Jo Remeika Female 01:00:08 Female 46 00:59:48 14 Claim
152 Annette Hawkins Female 01:00:48 LV45 47 01:00:18 9 Claim
153 Christine Caffrey Female 01:01:03 LV45 48 01:00:42 10 Claim
154 David Shaw Male 01:01:12 MV60+ 106 01:00:42 7 Claim
155 Cecil Rhodes Male 01:01:29 MV50 107 01:00:56 14 Claim
156 Victoria Merredy Female 01:01:31 Female 49 01:01:05 15 Claim
157 Amy Tibbitts Female 01:01:31 Female 50 01:01:05 16 Claim
158 Natalie Scotland Female 01:01:55 Female 51 01:01:39 17 Claim
159 Rebecca Evenden Female 01:02:06 LV35 52 01:01:35 21 Claim
160 Mark Truman Male 01:02:09 Male 108 01:01:35 45 Claim
161 Eleanor Hulme Female 01:02:21 LV35 53 01:02:01 22 Claim
162 Hollie Parsons Female 01:02:34 Female 54 01:02:06 18 Claim
163 Emma Atkins Female 01:02:40 LV35 55 01:02:04 23 Claim
164 Candice Montague Female 01:02:41 Female 56 01:02:32 19 Claim
165 Laura Barber-Riley Female 01:02:48 LV35 57 01:02:11 24 Claim
166 Fiona Gibbs Female 01:03:10 LV35 58 01:02:53 25 Claim
167 George Forsythe Male 01:03:18 Male 109 01:02:50 46 Claim
168 Laura Herbert Female 01:03:20 LV35 59 01:02:45 26 Claim
169 Laura Whitehouse Female 01:03:46 Female 60 01:03:13 20 Claim
170 Sian Epton Female 01:03:47 Female 61 01:03:20 21 Claim
171 Rich Mercer Male 01:04:04 Male 110 01:03:42 47 Claim
172 Emma Smith Female 01:04:21 LV35 62 01:03:58 27 Claim
173 Masimba Karemba Male 01:04:24 MV40 111 01:04:18 43 Claim
174 Wendy Hillman Female 01:04:34 LV35 63 01:04:04 28 Claim
175 Laura Bayley Female 01:04:45 LV35 64 01:04:18 29 Claim
176 Danny Tye Male Desford Striders 01:04:47 Male 112 01:04:37 48 Claim
177 Leigh Reynolds Female Birstall RC 01:05:07 LV35 65 01:04:32 30 Claim
178 Michelle Hodgson Female Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club 01:05:11 Female 66 01:04:39 22 Claim
179 Julie Kindred Female 01:05:32 LV35 67 01:05:03 31 Claim
180 Alison Lowe Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:05:46 LV45 68 01:05:33 11 Claim
181 Malgorzata Kaminska-sommer Female 01:05:56 LV35 69 01:05:47 32 Claim
182 Jenny Hooper Female 01:06:03 LV45 70 01:05:51 12 Claim
183 Emily Gardner Female 01:06:08 Female 71 01:05:44 23 Claim
184 Rachel Marrington Female 01:06:14 LV35 72 01:05:50 33 Claim
185 Nick Dover Male 01:06:15 MV40 113 01:05:59 44 Claim
186 Ben Male Jenny Hooper 01:06:25 Male 114 01:06:11 49 Claim
187 Michael Rainbow Male 01:06:41 Male 115 01:06:13 50 Claim
188 Kim Female 01:06:49 LV35 73 01:06:26 34 Claim
189 Nicole Askew Female 01:06:53 Female 74 01:06:18 24 Claim
190 Angela Gatward Female 01:06:53 LV45 75 01:06:18 13 Claim
191 Sarah Burnard Female 01:07:32 LV35 76 01:07:18 35 Claim
192 Elaine Gray Female Bedford Harriers 01:07:47 LV45 77 01:07:31 14 Claim
193 Amanda Spreadbury Female 01:07:53 LV45 78 01:07:24 15 Claim
194 Peter Spreadbury Male 01:07:54 MV50 116 01:07:25 15 Claim
195 Kyle Hodges Male 01:08:06 Male 117 01:07:44 51 Claim
196 Alison Pratt Female 01:08:35 LV35 79 01:08:05 36 Claim
197 Emma Plunkett Female 01:09:55 LV35 80 01:09:31 37 Claim
198 Andy Lonergan Male 01:10:26 MV60+ 118 01:10:01 8 Claim
199 Ian Male 01:10:27 MV60+ 119 01:10:03 9 Claim
200 James Loader Male 01:11:00 MV60+ 120 01:10:34 10 Claim
201 Rebecca Goodman Female 01:11:16 LV35 81 01:10:53 38 Claim
202 Harrison Armstrong Male 01:11:39 Male 121 01:11:28 52 Claim
203 Kimberley Howells Female 01:12:00 Female 82 01:11:27 25 Claim
204 Matt Smith Male 01:12:15 Male 122 01:11:50 53 Claim
205 Catherine Selby Female 01:12:20 LV45 83 01:11:50 16 Claim
206 Emma Edwards Female 01:12:21 LV45 84 01:11:50 17 Claim
207 Victoria Hand Female Sphinx AC 01:12:40 Female 85 01:12:06 26 Claim
208 Gloria Chan Female 01:13:18 Female 86 01:12:48 27 Claim
209 Alice Stamp Female 01:13:18 Female 87 01:12:49 28 Claim
210 Johanna Baxter Female 01:13:25 LV35 88 01:13:25 39 Claim
211 Tina Hanna Female 01:13:36 Female 89 01:13:08 29 Claim
212 Melanie Colivet Female 01:14:19 LV35 90 01:14:02 40 Claim
213 Keshia Watkins Female 01:14:19 Female 91 01:14:02 30 Claim
214 Rebecca Johnson Female 01:15:37 Female 92 01:15:10 31 Claim
215 Samantha Jones Female 01:16:53 LV45 93 01:16:17 18 Claim
216 Simon Jones Male 01:16:54 MV40 123 01:16:19 45 Claim
217 Sophie Simpson Female 01:17:29 Female 94 01:17:11 32 Claim
218 Lizette Hummel Female 01:22:01 LV45 95 01:21:42 19 Claim
219 Sara Jackson Female 01:23:34 Female 96 01:22:53 33 Claim
220 Sarahjayne Brazier Female 40before40 01:24:33 LV35 97 01:24:18 41 Claim
221 Joanne Goodger Female 40before40 01:24:36 LV35 98 01:24:21 42 Claim
222 Jodi Aitken Female 01:25:37 Female 99 01:24:56 34 Claim
223 Corinne Waterfield Female 01:39:41 LV45 100 01:28:46 20 Claim
224 Marion Pavitt Female Birmingham Swifts 01:39:42 LV45 101 01:28:47 21 Claim