Draycote Water Winter 10K Series - December 09 12 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Adam Wright Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:34:27 Male Senior 1 00:34:26 1 Claim
2 Andrew Siggers Male Kenilworth Striders 00:35:11 Male Senior 2 00:35:10 2 Claim
3 Matt Sanders Male UKnetrunner 00:36:44 Male Senior 3 00:36:42 3 Claim
4 Sam Blackshaw Male Rugby & Northampton 00:37:24 Male Senior 4 00:37:23 4 Claim
5 Shaun Coulton Male Hermitage Harriers 00:37:56 MV50 5 00:37:54 1 Claim
6 Charlie Staveley Male Leamington athletics club 00:38:17 Male Senior 6 00:38:15 5 Claim
7 Sam Weaving Male 00:38:35 Male Senior 7 00:38:32 6 Claim
8 Kev Burgess Male Harborough ac 00:39:03 Male Senior 8 00:39:02 7 Claim
9 Daniel Pebody Male Daventry AAC 00:39:11 MV40 9 00:39:09 1 Claim
10 David Morrell Male 00:39:19 MV40 10 00:39:17 2 Claim
11 Andrew Kirk Male 00:39:30 Male Senior 11 00:39:26 8 Claim
12 Estelle Damant Female Ranelagh Harriers 00:39:30 Female Senior 1 00:39:28 1 Claim
13 Ross Brown Male Kettering Town Harriers 00:39:53 MV40 12 00:39:51 3 Claim
14 David Ashworth Male Team Jewson - Mi Racing 00:40:09 MV40 13 00:40:06 4 Claim
15 Rob Male Race Rapid 00:40:20 Male Senior 14 00:40:18 9 Claim
16 Paul Mackay Male corby ac 00:40:21 Male Senior 15 00:40:19 10 Claim
17 Mel Price Female Mercia Fell runners 00:40:26 FV40 2 00:40:23 1 Claim
18 Seth Turner Male 00:41:08 MV40 16 00:41:04 5 Claim
19 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby Triathlon Club 00:41:17 Male Senior 17 00:41:15 11 Claim
20 Sarah Davis Female Rugby and Northampton athletics club 00:41:28 FV50 3 00:41:28 1 Claim
21 James Husband Male 00:41:38 Male Senior 18 00:41:36 12 Claim
22 Kelly Butler Female 00:41:39 Female Senior 4 00:41:37 2 Claim
23 Matt Voigt Male 00:41:54 Male Senior 19 00:41:54 13 Claim
24 BRUCE WHITEHEAD Male Kettering Harriers 00:42:03 MV50 20 00:41:31 2 Claim
25 Lauren Gregory Female Run like a girl 00:42:21 Female Senior 5 00:42:16 3 Claim
26 Mark Blaszczyszyn Male Massey Ferguson RC 00:42:32 MV40 21 00:42:28 6 Claim
27 Nick Lobb Male corby ac 00:42:37 Male Senior 22 00:42:34 14 Claim
28 Jade Holt Female Leamington athletics club 00:42:38 Female Senior 6 00:42:31 4 Claim
29 Chris Walton Male 00:42:44 Male Senior 23 00:42:41 15 Claim
30 Julie Wargent Female Higham Harriers AC 00:42:58 FV40 7 00:42:55 2 Claim
31 Rob Findlay Male 00:43:06 MV40 24 00:42:57 7
32 Jonathan Male 00:43:29 MV50 25 00:43:19 3 Claim
33 Chris Gardner Male 00:43:41 Male Senior 26 00:43:35 16 Claim
34 Mark Wilson Male 00:43:47 Male Senior 27 00:43:42 17 Claim
35 Richard Barron Male 00:43:57 Male Senior 28 00:43:47 18 Claim
36 Jerome Rousseau Male 00:44:08 MV40 29 00:44:04 8 Claim
37 Sue Harrison Female Leamington Cycling and Athletics Club 00:44:23 FV40 8 00:44:16 3 Claim
38 Andrew Wylie Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:44:37 MV50 30 00:44:32 4 Claim
39 Jonathan Ward Male 00:44:51 MV40 31 00:44:37 9 Claim
40 Callum Ferguson Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:44:57 Male Senior 32 00:44:50 19 Claim
41 Laura Pescott Female Race Rapid 00:45:05 Female Senior 9 00:45:02 5 Claim
42 Peter Kirkhope Male Northbrook Athletic Club 00:45:08 MV50 33 00:45:02 5 Claim
43 Steve Padmore Male 00:45:27 Male Senior 34 00:45:14 20 Claim
44 Stephen De Male 00:45:28 MV50 35 00:45:17 6 Claim
45 Herve Bavazzano Male 00:45:29 MV40 36 00:45:24 10 Claim
46 Sheree Mercer-Bowell Female 00:45:40 Female Senior 10 00:45:28 6 Claim
47 Mike Durkin Male Knowle and Dorridge RC 00:45:46 MV50 37 00:45:33 7 Claim
48 Laurie Higgins Female Brecon Athletics Club 00:45:51 Female Senior 11 00:45:47 7 Claim
49 William Aldridge Male Bournville Harriers 00:45:57 MV40 38 00:45:40 11 Claim
50 Mabel Shepherd Female Team Cherwell 00:46:41 Female Senior 12 00:46:23 8 Claim
51 Shaun Byrne Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 00:46:51 Male Senior 39 00:46:43 21 Claim
52 Taylor Forrest Male 00:46:55 Male Senior 40 00:46:46 22 Claim
53 Zoe Milton Female 00:47:03 Female Senior 13 00:46:52 9 Claim
54 William Robertson Male Sphinx AC 00:47:12 MV40 41 00:46:51 12 Claim
55 Stephen Evans Male 00:47:18 MV40 42 00:47:07 13 Claim
56 Allan Mulholland Male 00:47:18 MV40 43 00:47:07 14 Claim
57 Julie Robertson Female 00:47:55 FV60 14 00:47:47 1 Claim
58 Kevin Pickett Male 00:48:17 MV60 44 00:48:04 1 Claim
59 Oliver Cottle Male 00:48:18 Male Senior 45 00:48:04 23 Claim
60 Lucy Williams Female Kenilworth Runners 00:48:23 Female Senior 15 00:48:12 10 Claim
61 Mark O'Flynn Male 00:48:40 MV50 46 00:48:36 8 Claim
62 Melissa Wilkins Female 00:48:44 FV40 16 00:48:22 4 Claim
63 Simon Findlay Male 00:48:55 MV50 47 00:48:47 9 Claim
64 Kevin Mckeever Male 00:48:57 MV50 48 00:48:46 10 Claim
65 Victoria Austen-Perry Female 00:48:59 Female Senior 17 00:48:57 11 Claim
66 Russel Lever Male 00:49:01 MV40 49 00:48:41 15 Claim
67 Tom Kirkbride Male 00:49:32 MV40 50 00:49:26 16 Claim
68 Lucy Hartwright Female Spa Striders Running Club 00:49:37 FV40 18 00:49:28 5 Claim
69 Tobias Bateman Male 00:49:40 Male Senior 51 00:49:32 24 Claim
70 Christine Childs Female Headington RR 00:49:46 FV40 19 00:49:36 6 Claim
71 Linda Fullaway Female Kenilworth Runners 00:49:49 FV50 20 00:49:38 2 Claim
72 Amy Brown Female 00:50:04 Female Senior 21 00:49:51 12 Claim
73 James Ayles Male 00:50:04 Male Senior 52 00:49:51 25 Claim
74 Robert Male Brecon Athletics Club 00:50:19 MV40 53 00:49:46 17 Claim
75 James Cheesman Male 00:50:27 MV40 54 00:50:19 18 Claim
76 Michael Moran Male 00:50:32 MV40 55 00:50:32 19 Claim
77 John Murphy Male North Brook Athletic 00:50:40 MV50 56 00:50:36 11 Claim
78 Vanessa Heatherley Female 00:50:42 FV50 22 00:50:38 3 Claim
79 Mike Reeves Male 00:50:44 MV50 57 00:50:31 12 Claim
80 Michael Veal Male 00:50:47 MV50 58 00:50:36 13 Claim
81 Colin Davenport Male 00:51:15 MV40 59 00:50:44 20 Claim
82 Hilary Andrew Female 00:51:31 Female Senior 23 00:51:20 13 Claim
83 Ella Herbert Female 00:51:53 Female Senior 24 00:51:37 14 Claim
84 Sarah Sproul Female 00:51:57 Female Senior 25 00:51:54 15 Claim
85 Adam Pipe Male 00:52:03 MV40 60 00:51:54 21 Claim
86 Ken Preston Male 00:52:14 MV70 61 00:51:59 1 Claim
87 David Mason Male Massey Ferguson RC 00:52:27 Male Senior 62 00:52:15 26 Claim
88 Malissa Weatherby Female 00:52:29 Female Senior 26 00:52:20 16 Claim
89 Christopher Lockett Male Bitton Road Runners 00:52:29 MV60 63 00:52:16 2 Claim
90 Rachel Female 00:52:36 Female Senior 27 00:52:21 17 Claim
91 Tom Higgitt Male 00:52:38 Male Senior 64 00:52:32 27 Claim
92 Fern Donoghue Female Spa Striders Running Club 00:52:39 Female Senior 28 00:52:27 18 Claim
93 Richard Schofield Male 00:52:42 MV50 65 00:52:25 14 Claim
94 Gareth Dix Male 00:52:43 Male Senior 66 00:52:12 28 Claim
95 Harvey Grey Male 00:52:48 MV50 67 00:52:41 15 Claim
96 Lucy Ellis Female 00:52:56 Female Senior 29 00:52:43 19 Claim
97 Alison Autherson Female 00:53:02 FV40 30 00:52:56 7 Claim
98 Philippa Jackman-day Female 00:53:05 Female Senior 31 00:52:43 20 Claim
99 Henry Jackman Male 00:53:05 Male Senior 68 00:52:43 29 Claim
100 Anna Corns Female 00:53:10 Female Senior 32 00:52:55 21 Claim
101 Paul Berrington Male Huncote Harriers 00:53:13 Male Senior 69 00:52:59 30 Claim
102 James West Male 00:53:17 Male Senior 70 00:52:58 31 Claim
103 Bret Stokes Male 00:53:18 MV40 71 00:53:00 22 Claim
104 Katie Haycock Female 00:53:25 Female Senior 33 00:53:05 22 Claim
105 Jonathan Horton Male 00:53:41 Male Senior 72 00:53:27 32 Claim
106 Steve Taylor Male 00:53:42 MV40 73 00:53:27 23 Claim
107 Richard West Male 00:53:46 MV40 74 00:53:31 24 Claim
108 Andrew Pomeroy Male 00:54:12 MV50 75 00:54:12 16 Claim
109 Maggie Female Stratford Upon Avon AC 00:54:20 FV50 34 00:54:16 4 Claim
110 Emma White Female Massey Ferguson RC 00:54:24 FV40 35 00:54:06 8 Claim
111 David Goodwin Male Massey Ferguson RC 00:54:24 MV40 76 00:54:05 25 Claim
112 Victoria Cook Female 00:54:30 Female Senior 36 00:54:06 23 Claim
113 Michael Knibbs Male 00:54:42 MV50 77 00:54:35 17 Claim
114 Lisa Castle Female 00:55:10 FV40 37 00:55:07 9 Claim
115 Aidan Templeton-Browne Male 00:55:22 Male Senior 78 00:54:50 33 Claim
116 Kristian Russell Male Penkridge Runners 00:55:23 Male Senior 79 00:55:00 34 Claim
117 Catherine Walker Female 00:55:26 Female Senior 38 00:55:17 24 Claim
118 Helen Morris Female 00:55:26 FV40 39 00:55:18 10 Claim
119 Vicky Walker Female 00:55:36 Female Senior 40 00:55:12 25 Claim
120 Hugh Crosfield Male 00:55:39 Male Senior 80 00:55:17 35 Claim
121 Anthony Hall Male 00:55:56 MV60 81 00:55:49 3 Claim
122 Diane McDonald Female 00:56:01 FV40 41 00:55:53 11 Claim
123 Sally Loxton Female 00:56:13 Female Senior 42 00:56:01 26 Claim
124 Neil Fletcher Male COVENTRY TRIATHLETES 00:56:14 MV50 82 00:56:03 18 Claim
125 Quintin Heath Male COVENTRY TRIATHLETES 00:56:14 MV50 83 00:56:04 19 Claim
126 Chris Luntley Male Kenilworth Runners 00:56:25 Male Senior 84 00:56:05 36 Claim
127 Alice Burke Female 00:56:32 Female Senior 43 00:56:04 27 Claim
128 Phil Bear Male Daventry Road Runners 00:56:34 MV50 85 00:56:21 20 Claim
129 Kate Roseblade Female Hook Norton Harriers 00:56:38 FV50 44 00:56:26 5 Claim
130 Emily Lomax Female 00:56:45 Female Senior 45 00:56:21 28 Claim
131 Lisa Deeming Female 00:56:53 Female Senior 46 00:56:42 29 Claim
132 Noel Ramsay Male 00:57:02 Male Senior 86 00:56:35 37 Claim
133 Emily Female 00:57:03 FV40 47 00:56:32 12 Claim
134 Stuart Davis Male 00:57:05 MV40 87 00:56:34 26 Claim
135 Mohammed Rahman Male 00:57:26 Male Senior 88 00:56:57 38 Claim
136 Clare Ryde Female 00:57:41 Female Senior 48 00:57:10 30 Claim
137 Dan Ryde Male 00:57:42 Male Senior 89 00:57:10 39 Claim
138 Dean Young Male 00:57:45 MV50 90 00:57:40 21 Claim
139 Mark Reeves Male 00:57:49 MV50 91 00:57:30 22 Claim
140 Sarah Shepherd Female Team Cherwell 00:57:53 FV50 49 00:57:35 6 Claim
141 June Johnson Female Midland Masters AC 00:57:53 FV70 50 00:57:49 1 Claim
142 Bill Harding Male Hillingdon 00:57:58 MV60 92 00:57:41 4 Claim
143 Nick Baldwin Male 00:58:02 Male Senior 93 00:57:57 40 Claim
144 Colin Markham Male 00:58:04 MV50 94 00:57:44 23 Claim
145 Natasha Female Headington RR 00:58:06 Female Senior 51 00:57:48 31 Claim
146 Sophie Mcgrory Female 00:58:08 FV40 52 00:58:02 13 Claim
147 Emilia Gabara Female 00:58:17 Female Senior 53 00:58:14 32 Claim
148 Verity Kent Female 00:58:18 Female Senior 54 00:58:01 33 Claim
149 Caroline Kent Female 00:58:18 FV50 55 00:58:01 7 Claim
150 Ruth Thomas Female 00:58:18 Female Senior 56 00:58:00 34 Claim
151 Doug Richards Male UK Run Chat 00:58:22 MV70 95 00:58:11 2 Claim
152 Julie Swain Female 00:58:26 Female Senior 57 00:58:16 35 Claim
153 Mike Pascoe Male Lonely Goat running club 00:58:27 MV40 96 00:58:04 27 Claim
154 Pam Eden Male 00:58:30 Male Senior 97 00:58:03 41 Claim
155 Nick Watkins Male Daventry AAC 00:58:40 MV50 98 00:58:16 24 Claim
156 Derek Lomax Male 00:58:58 MV50 99 00:58:34 25 Claim
157 Elizabeth Holden Female 00:59:02 FV50 58 00:58:55 8 Claim
158 Annabel Newton Female 00:59:06 FV40 59 00:58:36 14 Claim
159 Emma Bond Female 00:59:08 Female Senior 60 00:58:38 36 Claim
160 Vicky Mason Female Lonely Goat 00:59:17 FV50 61 00:58:52 9 Claim
161 Yasmin Redmill Female 00:59:30 Female Senior 62 00:59:05 37 Claim
162 Kevin Findlay Male 00:59:34 Male Senior 100 00:59:20 42 Claim
163 Rebecca Boneham Female 00:59:35 Female Senior 63 00:59:20 38 Claim
164 Rachael Razavi Female 00:59:40 Female Senior 64 00:59:26 39 Claim
165 Tara Lambert Female Stratford AC 00:59:58 FV40 65 00:59:29 15 Claim
166 Claire Female 01:00:26 FV50 66 00:59:59 10 Claim
167 Natalie Plant Female 01:00:31 FV40 67 01:00:09 16 Claim
168 Matthew Hullis Male 01:00:45 Male Senior 101 01:00:17 43 Claim
169 Satjinder Bhangal Female 01:01:00 FV40 68 01:00:46 17 Claim
170 Kimberley Female 01:01:03 Female Senior 69 01:00:37 40 Claim
171 Nick Salvin Male 01:01:29 MV50 102 01:01:15 26 Claim
172 Helen Young Female 01:01:30 FV40 70 01:01:16 18 Claim
173 Alison Gorton Female 01:01:30 FV60 71 01:01:19 2 Claim
174 Peter Davies Male 01:02:04 MV50 103 01:01:58 27 Claim
175 Claire Maltby Female 01:02:08 FV40 72 01:01:52 19 Claim
176 Steven White Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:02:14 MV40 104 01:01:56 28 Claim
177 Rachel Cichosz Female 01:02:26 Female Senior 73 01:02:01 41 Claim
178 Faye Latham Female 01:02:32 FV40 74 01:02:11 20 Claim
179 Jennifer Rogers Female 01:02:32 Female Senior 75 01:02:11 42 Claim
180 Andrew Johnson Male Midland Masters AC 01:02:33 MV70 105 01:02:26 3 Claim
181 Stuart Male Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:02:36 MV50 106 01:02:27 28 Claim
182 Elizabeth Goodchild Female 01:02:43 FV40 76 01:02:13 21 Claim
183 Jane Cartwright Female 01:03:09 Female Senior 77 01:02:38 43 Claim
184 Rose Jolly Female 01:03:10 Female Senior 78 01:02:40 44 Claim
185 Philippa Milton Female 01:03:22 FV60 79 01:03:06 3 Claim
186 Ian Cameron Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:03:26 MV50 107 01:03:07 29 Claim
187 Lorna Garthwaite Female 01:03:36 FV40 80 01:03:10 22 Claim
188 Joe Garthwaite Male 01:03:37 MV40 108 01:03:11 29 Claim
189 David Herbert Male 01:04:04 MV50 109 01:04:04 30 Claim
190 Helen Roberts Female 01:04:37 FV50 81 01:04:21 11 Claim
191 Steve Wilson Male 01:04:44 Male Senior 110 01:04:20 44 Claim
192 Susanna Cheshire Female 01:04:52 FV50 82 01:04:43 12 Claim
193 Jo Lorimer Female 01:04:54 FV50 83 01:04:24 13 Claim
194 Caroline Morris-jones Female Adderbury Running Club 01:04:56 FV50 84 01:04:29 14 Claim
195 Simon Jones Male Adderbury Running Club 01:04:56 MV40 111 01:04:32 30 Claim
196 Kate Moran Female 01:05:02 FV40 85 01:04:45 23 Claim
197 Vicky Moran Female 01:05:02 Female Senior 86 01:04:45 45 Claim
198 Kayleigh Baker Female 01:05:17 Female Senior 87 01:05:17 46 Claim
199 Heather MacKinnon Female 01:06:08 FV40 88 01:05:46 24 Claim
200 SHIRLEY WILLIAMS Female 01:06:15 FV60 89 01:05:52 4 Claim
201 Alice Wise Female 01:06:45 Female Senior 90 01:06:36 47 Claim
202 Charlotte Proctor Female 01:06:51 Female Senior 91 01:06:44 48 Claim
203 Alice Janulewicz Female 01:06:54 Female Senior 92 01:06:32 49 Claim
204 Toni Dobson Female 01:07:05 Female Senior 93 01:06:48 50 Claim
205 Kate Henry Female 01:07:18 FV40 94 01:06:57 25 Claim
206 Anne-marie Goodwin Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:07:18 Female Senior 95 01:06:58 51 Claim
207 Sj Ladybird Female 40before40 01:07:23 Female Senior 96 01:07:08 52 Claim
208 Matt Cheshire Male 01:07:33 MV50 112 01:07:23 31 Claim
209 Katy McKeever Female 01:07:42 Female Senior 97 01:07:31 53 Claim
210 Jessica McDonnell Female 01:07:52 Female Senior 98 01:07:27 54 Claim
211 Emma Plunkett Female 01:09:20 FV40 99 01:09:02 26
212 Sarah Lever Female 01:09:34 FV40 100 01:09:14 27 Claim
213 Sara Cartwright Female 01:09:45 Female Senior 101 01:09:38 55 Claim
214 Anna Harrington Female Richard Harrington 01:10:18 FV40 102 01:09:46 28 Claim
215 Ali Young Male 01:10:20 MV50 113 01:09:56 32 Claim
216 Susan Young Female 01:10:21 FV50 103 01:09:58 15 Claim
217 Louise Rogers Female 01:10:42 Female Senior 104 01:10:15 56 Claim
218 Sharon Tipper Female 01:10:43 FV40 105 01:10:43 29 Claim
219 Michaela Borg Female COVENTRY TRIATHLETES 01:12:11 FV50 106 01:11:52 16 Claim
220 Tracey Blackwell Female 01:13:32 FV50 107 01:12:16 17 Claim
221 Joe Burke Male 01:13:33 MV50 114 01:12:20 33 Claim
222 Samantha Pointon Female 01:14:30 FV50 108 01:14:11 18 Claim
223 Cat Bass Female 01:15:19 Female Senior 109 01:14:51 57 Claim
224 Sharon Baker Female 01:17:39 FV50 110 01:17:11 19 Claim
225 Phil Damms Male 01:17:39 MV50 115 01:17:11 34 Claim
226 Claire Austin Female 01:19:32 Female Senior 111 01:19:16 58 Claim
227 Amanda Dumpleton Female 01:21:36 FV40 112 01:21:10 30 Claim
228 Sally Lomax Female 01:29:58 FV50 113 01:29:32 20 Claim
229 Danielle Gautrey Female On The Run Towcester 01:30:10 Female Senior 114 01:29:34 59 Claim