Draycote Water September 20 Mile 08 09 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Neil Smith Male Spa Striders Running Club 01:58:36 Male Senior 1 01:58:35 1 Claim
2 Jay Male Higham Harriers AC 02:03:48 Male Senior 2 02:03:44 2 Claim
3 Alex Smith Male 02:04:42 Male Senior 3 02:04:38 3 Claim
4 David Moody Male Marshall Milton Keynes AC 02:09:54 MV40 4 02:09:52 1
5 Stephen Nurrish Male 02:11:32 MV40 5 02:11:30 2
6 Gareth Grey Male Good Gym Race Team 02:13:28 Male Senior 6 02:13:22 4 Claim
7 Martin Winch Male 02:17:32 MV40 7 02:17:30 3 Claim
8 Shannon Driscoll Male Higham Harriers AC 02:18:53 MV40 8 02:18:48 4 Claim
9 Mark Edmondson-Jones Male Bedford Harriers 02:19:25 MV50 9 02:19:22 1 Claim
10 Kelvin Banbury Male Desford Striders 02:20:13 MV40 10 02:20:09 5 Claim
11 Graham Pratt Male 02:20:15 Male Senior 11 02:20:10 5 Claim
12 Mark Westall Male 02:20:25 Male Senior 12 02:20:14 6 Claim
13 Chris Amery Male Clowne Road Runners 02:21:22 Male Senior 13 02:21:18 7
14 Ian Robinson Male Barrow Runners 02:21:54 MV50 14 02:21:48 2 Claim
15 Ben Munns Male Redway Runners 02:22:56 Male Senior 15 02:22:49 8
16 Richard Taylor Male Kidlington Running Club 02:23:01 Male Senior 16 02:22:59 9
17 Andy Cowdrill Male Marshall Milton Keynes 02:23:15 Male Senior 17 02:23:09 10 Claim
18 Jaro Sosko Male Redditch S.T.A.R.S 02:24:04 MV40 18 02:23:57 6
19 Matt Clements Male 02:24:15 Male Senior 19 02:24:09 11 Claim
20 Terry Moynihan Male Northbrook AC 02:24:24 MV40 20 02:24:21 7 Claim
21 Ian BAYNES Male Kenilworth Runners 02:24:43 MV40 21 02:24:42 8
22 Mark Blaszczyszyn Male Massey Ferguson RC 02:24:44 MV40 22 02:24:41 9
23 Richard Kershaw Male bitton road runners 02:25:08 Male Senior 23 02:25:01 12
24 Craig Male 02:25:13 MV50 24 02:24:57 3 Claim
25 James Passingham Male 02:25:58 Male Senior 25 02:25:53 13 Claim
26 Lynette Porter Female bitton road runners 02:25:59 FV50 1 02:25:52 1 Claim
27 Giles Devlin Male Lonely Goat R C 02:26:30 MV40 26 02:26:22 10
28 Jason Brunt Male Norfolk Gazelles AC 02:27:05 MV40 27 02:27:01 11
29 Ruth Hawkins Female 02:27:22 Female Senior 2 02:27:11 1 Claim
30 D E Male Bournville Harriers 02:27:24 MV50 28 02:27:21 4
31 Martin Stalgis Male 02:27:48 Male Senior 29 02:27:38 14 Claim
32 Nicky Ashe Female hillingdon athletic club 02:28:00 FV40 3 02:27:55 1
33 Christopher Field Male redditch stars 02:28:41 MV50 30 02:28:35 5
34 Sarah Conway Female Birchfield Harriers 02:29:54 Female Senior 4 02:29:44 2 Claim
35 Ben Adams Male 02:30:34 MV40 31 02:30:04 12
36 Jonathan Seed Male Northbrook Athletic Club 02:30:40 MV40 32 02:30:37 13
37 Ben Russell Male Warley Woods Pacers 02:30:58 Male Senior 33 02:30:35 15 Claim
38 Colin Perry Male SAC 02:31:56 MV40 34 02:31:49 14 Claim
39 Daniel Ashcroft Male Matlock AC 02:31:58 MV40 35 02:31:46 15
40 Ed Morris Male Les Croupiers RC 02:32:19 Male Senior 36 02:32:15 16
41 Rachel Female Kenilworth Road Runners 02:32:26 FV40 5 02:32:19 2 Claim
42 Wayne Goodlake Male Redway Runners 02:32:47 MV40 37 02:32:40 16
43 Sean Pinney Male Redway Runners 02:32:48 Male Senior 38 02:32:41 17 Claim
44 Clive Griffiths Male Black pear joggers 02:33:35 MV60 39 02:33:29 1
45 Chris Venables Male Warley Woods Pacers 02:33:48 Male Senior 40 02:33:26 18
46 Tim Ottley Male 02:33:53 MV50 41 02:33:43 6
47 Richard Barcock Male 02:34:56 MV50 42 02:34:37 7 Claim
48 Lee Allsop Male 02:35:47 Male Senior 43 02:35:43 19 Claim
49 Samantha Grainger Female 02:35:55 Female Senior 6 02:35:46 3 Claim
50 Zoe Milton Female 02:36:51 Female Senior 7 02:36:44 4
51 Jeffrey Trybus Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:36:51 Male Senior 44 02:36:30 20 Claim
52 Jason Black Male 02:37:01 MV40 45 02:36:56 17 Claim
53 Les Hutchinson Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:37:02 MV40 46 02:36:57 18
54 Chris Phillips Male Werrington Joggers 02:38:02 MV40 47 02:37:56 19 Claim
55 Stephen Dunham Male Redway Runners 02:38:32 MV40 48 02:38:32 20
56 Tony Bacon Male SAFFRON STRIDERS 02:39:00 Male Senior 49 02:38:58 21
57 Andrew Rosewell Male Northampton Road Runners 02:39:09 Male Senior 50 02:38:58 22
58 Mark Baker Male Northbrook Athletic Club 02:39:32 MV50 51 02:39:28 8
59 James Rutland Male Cambridge and Coleridge AC 02:39:38 Male Senior 52 02:39:31 23
60 Tom Miller Male Northbrook Athletic Club 02:40:00 MV50 53 02:39:58 9
61 Charles Nelis Male Stopsley striders 02:40:32 MV50 54 02:40:25 10
62 Rob Cox Male Northbrook Athletic Club 02:40:48 MV50 55 02:40:44 11
63 Ben Lyons Male SE Fitness 02:41:15 MV40 56 02:40:58 21
64 Mark Smith Male 02:41:44 MV50 57 02:41:35 12
65 Lisa Jay Female 02:41:47 Female Senior 8 02:41:28 5 Claim
66 Katie Rolfe Female Buxton AC 02:42:12 FV40 9 02:42:00 3 Claim
67 Lu Rahman Male Kidlington Running Club 02:43:33 MV40 58 02:43:20 22 Claim
68 Andrea Finnigan Female Kidlington Running Club 02:43:45 FV40 10 02:43:33 4
69 Jane Kidd Female Kenilworth Runners 02:43:54 FV60 11 02:43:44 1 Claim
70 Richard Hill Male Northampton Road Runners 02:44:21 MV40 59 02:43:37 23
71 Lounes Benrejdal Male 02:45:27 MV40 60 02:44:56 24 Claim
72 Katie Tucker Female Redway Runners 02:45:39 Female Senior 12 02:45:29 6
73 Mark Manning Male Northampton Road Runners 02:46:20 MV50 61 02:46:09 13
74 Matthew Green Male Badgers 02:46:31 MV40 62 02:46:17 25
75 Vicky Female 02:46:40 FV40 13 02:46:40 5 Claim
76 Alexandra Smith Female 02:46:41 Female Senior 14 02:46:35 7 Claim
77 David Halford Male Northbrook Athletic Club 02:46:48 MV60 63 02:46:41 2 Claim
78 Jon Richardson Male 02:46:54 Male Senior 64 02:46:22 24 Claim
79 Gemma Ross Female Northbrook Athletic Club 02:47:52 Female Senior 15 02:47:49 8
80 Andrew Macdonald Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 02:47:54 MV40 65 02:47:35 26 Claim
81 David Male 02:48:25 Male Senior 66 02:48:09 25 Claim
82 Simon Nicol Male Buckingham and Stowe Running Club 02:48:59 MV40 67 02:48:42 27 Claim
83 Daniel Lawrence Male Kenilworth Runners 02:49:18 MV40 68 02:49:10 28
84 Ashley Male peel road runners 02:51:26 Male Senior 69 02:51:13 26 Claim
85 Pratyush Kumar Male 02:52:29 Male Senior 70 02:51:55 27
86 Michael Shelton Male peel road runners 02:52:44 MV40 71 02:52:31 29
87 Stephanie Potter Female 02:52:49 Female Senior 16 02:52:37 9 Claim
88 Sarah Lawrence Female 02:52:52 Female Senior 17 02:52:36 10 Claim
89 Stephen Thompson Male 02:54:03 MV50 72 02:53:59 14
90 Matthew Male Redway Runners 02:55:38 MV40 73 02:55:28 30 Claim
91 Melanie Female Redway Runners 02:55:38 Female Senior 18 02:55:27 11 Claim
92 Andy Manning Male Sparkhill Harriers 02:56:07 MV40 74 02:55:52 31
93 Antony Webb Male 02:56:11 MV40 75 02:56:00 32
94 Richard Adams Male lingfield rc 02:56:20 MV40 76 02:56:13 33
95 Samuel Thorne Male 02:56:30 MV40 77 02:55:58 34 Claim
96 Julie Easton Female RLAG 02:57:01 FV40 19 02:56:45 6
97 Ian Horton Male 02:57:33 MV40 78 02:57:17 35 Claim
98 Gavin Shilham Male 02:57:37 MV40 79 02:57:28 36 Claim
99 Danielle Mellows Female 02:58:34 Female Senior 20 02:58:34 12
100 Lydon Newitt Male 02:58:34 Male Senior 80 02:58:15 28
101 Ian Mortimer Male 02:58:35 MV50 81 02:58:18 15 Claim
102 Mark Rose Male Black Bear Joggers 02:59:19 MV50 82 02:59:11 16 Claim
103 Sam Ward Male Sphinx Athletics Club 02:59:49 Male Senior 83 02:59:22 29
104 Ken Agnew Male 02:59:59 MV50 84 02:59:49 17
105 Richard Clarke Male Kenilworth Runners 03:00:09 Male Senior 85 03:00:00 30
106 Adam Standley Male HAYES AND HARLINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 03:00:34 Male Senior 86 03:00:09 31 Claim
107 Helen Macken Female 03:00:48 FV50 21 03:00:38 2 Claim
108 Anthony Wright-Mullaney Male Long Eaton Running Club 03:00:56 Male Senior 87 03:00:32 32 Claim
109 Anthony Dunn Male Kenilworth Runners 03:02:11 MV50 88 03:02:01 18
110 Claire Jarrom Female Les Croupiers RC 03:02:20 Female Senior 22 03:02:07 13
111 Cliff Wood Male Black pear joggers 03:02:30 MV40 89 03:02:21 37 Claim
112 Sunil Chamund Male 03:02:32 MV40 90 03:01:58 38 Claim
113 Karl Shirley Male Harborough AC 03:02:49 MV50 91 03:02:39 19 Claim
114 Claire Goult Female Kenilworth Runners 03:03:32 FV40 23 03:03:24 7
115 Damian Bevan Male Tash Clark 03:03:51 MV40 92 03:03:42 39 Claim
116 Eleanor Russell Female 03:03:53 Female Senior 24 03:03:27 14 Claim
117 Vida Spiller Female 03:03:55 FV40 25 03:03:51 8 Claim
118 Marc Male 03:04:56 MV40 93 03:04:47 40 Claim
119 Nik Roberts Male Kidlington Running Club 03:06:56 MV40 94 03:06:41 41
120 Jodie Rigby-Mee Female 03:07:25 Female Senior 26 03:07:22 15
121 Nicholas Harbord-Smith Male 03:07:42 Male Senior 95 03:07:17 33
122 Kerry Hemmings Female Centurion RC 03:08:13 Female Senior 27 03:08:01 16
123 Liz Robinson Female Barrow Runners 03:08:36 FV50 28 03:08:14 3 Claim
124 William Male 03:08:36 MV60 96 03:08:21 3 Claim
125 David Male 03:08:39 Male Senior 97 03:08:03 34 Claim
126 Pete Kov Male Shepshed RC 03:09:29 Male Senior 98 03:08:56 35
127 Jamie Wheway Male Buckingham and Stowe 03:09:44 MV50 99 03:09:19 20
128 Julian Tolan Male London Frontrunners 03:09:53 Male Senior 100 03:09:38 36
129 Anne Ashton Female Hinckley Running Club 03:10:59 FV60 29 03:10:47 2
130 Rob Male 03:11:06 MV40 101 03:10:44 42 Claim
131 Richard Woodfield Male 03:11:22 MV60 102 03:11:03 4 Claim
132 Adam Pipe Male 03:12:00 MV40 103 03:11:55 43
133 Matthew Shelton Male Armed Forces 03:13:36 Male Senior 104 03:13:08 37
134 Kelly Greig Female Hedge end 03:14:16 Female Senior 30 03:13:43 17
135 Alex Wilson Male Black pear joggers 03:14:47 Male Senior 105 03:14:38 38
136 Tim Rolfe Male Buxton AC 03:15:37 MV40 106 03:15:25 44 Claim
137 Adam Watts Male 03:16:30 Male Senior 107 03:15:56 39 Claim
138 Charlotte Graham Female Northbrook AC 03:17:28 Female Senior 31 03:17:01 18
139 Eleanor Townsend Female Northbrook Athletic Club 03:18:17 Female Senior 32 03:17:50 19
140 Emma White Female 03:18:18 FV40 33 03:18:00 9 Claim
141 Rachel Gribben Female Purple Patch 03:18:48 Female Senior 34 03:18:31 20 Claim
142 Dom Kingsman Male Redway Runners 03:20:40 MV40 108 03:20:24 45 Claim
143 Jady Jones Female 03:20:40 FV40 35 03:20:25 10 Claim
144 Colette Female Ranelagh Harriers 03:21:06 FV40 36 03:20:50 11 Claim
145 Kerry Snell Female 03:21:06 FV40 37 03:20:28 12 Claim
146 Jan Richards Female 03:21:07 FV50 38 03:20:50 4 Claim
147 Graham Pollard Male 03:21:12 MV40 109 03:20:57 46 Claim
148 Diane Jenkins Female Centurion RC 03:21:13 FV50 39 03:21:13 5 Claim
149 Malissa Weatherby Female 03:22:05 Female Senior 40 03:21:40 21 Claim
150 Catherine Atkinson Female Kenilworth Runners 03:22:46 FV40 41 03:22:37 13
151 Emily Lomax Female Kenilworth Runners 03:22:46 Female Senior 42 03:22:38 22
152 Gareth Ellis Male 03:22:54 Male Senior 110 03:22:20 40 Claim
153 Jill Shinnick Female 03:23:36 FV50 43 03:23:16 6 Claim
154 Helen Pugh Female Spa Striders Running Club 03:23:40 Female Senior 44 03:23:21 23
155 Allison Smith Female Northbrook Athletic Club 03:25:08 FV50 45 03:24:41 7
156 Rebecca Brookes Female 03:25:30 Female Senior 46 03:24:54 24 Claim
157 Alan Grainge Male Buckingham & Stowe Running Club 03:26:38 MV40 111 03:26:14 47 Claim
158 Gary Sawle Male Shepshed RC 03:26:55 MV40 112 03:26:24 48
159 Victoria Berrington Female Shepshed RC 03:26:55 Female Senior 47 03:26:23 25 Claim
160 Sarah Windrum Female 03:26:55 Female Senior 48 03:26:55 26
161 Vivianne Fraser Female york knavesmire harriers 03:28:32 FV50 49 03:28:23 8 Claim
162 Jo Hewlett Female Northampton Road Runners 03:29:41 FV40 50 03:29:10 14
163 Dawn Bailham Female Northampton Road Runners 03:29:41 FV50 51 03:29:10 9
164 Wayne Jeyes Female 03:30:08 Male Senior 113 03:29:50 41 Claim
165 Samantha Horsfall Female Centurion RC 03:30:08 Female Senior 52 03:29:54 27
166 Nick Baldwin Male Lonely Goat R C 03:31:19 Male Senior 114 03:31:01 42
167 Calista Strange Female Stopsley striders 03:32:13 Female Senior 53 03:31:58 28
168 Sarah-Jane Luk Female lordshill road runners 03:32:30 FV40 54 03:31:59 15 Claim
169 Paul Male lordshill road runners 03:32:30 MV50 115 03:32:00 21 Claim
170 Jennifer Nicol Female Buckingham and Stowe 03:33:15 Female Senior 55 03:32:58 29
171 Nick French Male Black pear joggers 03:34:34 MV50 116 03:34:27 22
172 Anne-marie Rispin Female 03:35:07 Female Senior 56 03:34:45 30
173 Catrina Rimen Female 03:36:21 Female Senior 57 03:35:50 31
174 Michael Bourke Male Hedge end 03:36:52 MV40 117 03:36:21 49
175 Gemma Jackson Female 03:38:02 Female Senior 58 03:37:58 32 Claim
176 Hannah Farthing Female 03:38:28 Female Senior 59 03:38:10 33 Claim
177 Jason Douglas Male Massey Ferguson RC 03:40:24 MV40 118 03:40:01 50
178 Phyll Douglas Female Massey Ferguson RC 03:40:24 FV60 60 03:40:01 3 Claim
179 Gail Seal Female 03:41:44 Female Senior 61 03:41:20 34
180 James Rankin Male 03:42:11 Male Senior 119 03:41:33 43 Claim
181 Samantha Wilson Female 03:42:12 FV40 62 03:41:57 16 Claim
182 Rachel Hogg Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:42:49 Female Senior 63 03:42:31 35
183 Sara Butler Female Buckingham and Stowe 03:43:41 FV50 64 03:43:16 10
184 Maggie Dawkins Female 03:45:09 FV50 65 03:44:57 11 Claim
185 Yvonne Pella Female 03:46:42 Female Senior 66 03:46:19 36 Claim
186 Vanessa Female North Herts RRC 03:47:31 FV60 67 03:46:54 4 Claim
187 Jo Shakespeare Female Mickleover Running Club 03:49:23 FV40 68 03:48:54 17
188 Tracey Griffiths Female Mickleover Running Club 03:49:23 FV40 69 03:48:55 18
189 Rachael Bignall Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:50:15 FV40 70 03:50:15 19 Claim
190 Nathan Bignall Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:50:15 MV40 120 03:50:15 51 Claim
191 Rachel Rahman Female Kidlington Athletics and Running Club 03:50:16 FV40 71 03:50:01 20 Claim
192 Andrew Charteris Male 03:50:57 Male Senior 121 03:50:33 44 Claim
193 Shaun Grainger Male 03:50:59 Male Senior 122 03:50:29 45 Claim
194 Jack Dixon Male 03:53:02 Male Senior 123 03:52:25 46 Claim
195 Sara Phipps Female Northbrook Athletic Club 03:54:08 FV40 72 03:53:41 21
196 John Freer Male Buckingham & Stowe 03:55:29 MV50 124 03:55:03 23 Claim
197 Chris Male 03:55:31 Male Senior 125 03:55:12 47 Claim
198 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:57:26 Female Senior 73 03:57:05 37
199 Ewelina Smaron Female 03:58:43 Female Senior 74 03:58:04 38 Claim
200 Mark Blaney Male 04:00:35 Male Senior 126 04:00:13 48 Claim
201 Kathryn Dunham Female Redway Runners 04:01:39 Female Senior 75 04:01:09 39
202 Clare Colquhoun Female Centurion RC 04:04:39 FV40 76 04:04:24 22
203 Tony Allen Male Buckingham and Stowe Running Club 04:07:26 MV50 127 04:07:01 24 Claim
204 Claire Female 04:08:31 FV50 77 04:08:07 12 Claim
205 Derek Longden Male 04:09:00 MV50 128 04:08:22 25 Claim
206 Martin Guest Male 04:09:02 MV50 129 04:08:24 26 Claim
207 Karen Oakton Female 04:11:39 FV40 78 04:11:01 23 Claim
208 Heather Howells Female 04:11:39 FV40 79 04:11:01 24 Claim
209 Glenn Wright Male 04:13:02 MV50 130 04:12:41 27 Claim
210 Graham Sheen Male Clowne Road Runners 04:13:33 MV60 131 04:13:33 5
211 Joanne Freer Female Buckingham & Stowe 04:16:13 FV40 80 04:15:48 25 Claim
212 Hazel Allen Female Buckingham and Stowe 04:16:15 FV50 81 04:15:49 13
213 Jo Secker Female leighton fun runners 04:16:47 FV40 82 04:16:21 26 Claim
214 Samantha Plummer Female Lonely Goat Running Club 04:19:45 FV50 83 04:19:09 14
215 Parmy Singh Male Massey Ferguson RC 04:34:52 MV40 132 04:34:26 52