Draycote Water September 10 Mile 08 09 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Tim Spencer Male Bromsgrove and Redditch AC 00:56:35 Male Senior 1 00:56:34 1 Claim
2 Joe Connors Male Westbury Harriers 00:58:58 Male Senior 2 00:58:55 2 Claim
3 Nathaniel Poolton Male 00:59:03 Male Senior 3 00:59:01 3 Claim
4 Mark Appleton Male Bromsgrove and Redditch 00:59:35 Male Senior 4 00:59:32 4
5 Thomas Hayman Male 01:01:24 Male Senior 5 01:01:22 5 Claim
6 Graham Atkins Male GoodGym Race Team 01:01:31 Male Senior 6 01:01:29 6
7 Mark Norris Male 01:02:29 MV40 7 01:02:26 1
8 Joe Chick Male Kenilworth Runners 01:03:50 Male Senior 8 01:03:47 7
9 Tom Watts Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:04:02 Male Senior 9 01:03:59 8
10 Ali Moult Female 01:04:03 Female Senior 1 01:04:01 1 Claim
11 Sam Palmer Male 01:04:11 Male Senior 10 01:04:09 9 Claim
12 Ben Horton Male RSCAC 01:05:05 Male Senior 11 01:05:01 10
13 Will Raybould Male Human Energy A/C 01:08:18 MV40 12 01:08:15 2
14 Michael Pugh Male Michael Pugh 01:08:46 Male Senior 13 01:08:42 11
15 Rob Deakin Male Birchfield Harriers 01:08:56 Male Senior 14 01:08:44 12 Claim
16 Wilem Fields-Jewell Male 01:09:03 Male Senior 15 01:08:58 13 Claim
17 Todd Jeffery Male Daventry Road Runners 01:09:40 Male Senior 16 01:09:32 14 Claim
18 Curtis Gore Male bitton road runners 01:10:22 Male Senior 17 01:10:07 15 Claim
19 Tommy Dempsey Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:10:40 MV40 18 01:10:37 3
20 Martin Mchugh Male Northbrook AC 01:11:04 MV40 19 01:11:02 4 Claim
21 Martin Blazeby Male 01:11:27 MV40 20 01:11:15 5 Claim
22 John Francis Male Daventry Road Runners 01:13:44 Male Senior 21 01:13:29 16 Claim
23 Clare Hinton Female Spa Striders Running Club 01:14:19 FV40 2 01:14:10 1
24 Andy Willetts Male Cobra running and triathlon 01:14:52 MV50 22 01:14:44 1 Claim
25 Matt Goode Male Daventry Road Runners 01:15:11 Male Senior 23 01:14:56 17 Claim
26 Romeo Chinomona Male 01:15:28 Male Senior 24 01:15:02 18
27 Neil Hale Male Cobra running and Triathlon club 01:15:31 MV60 25 01:15:22 1 Claim
28 Paul Bird Male 01:16:35 Male Senior 26 01:16:28 19 Claim
29 Paul Smart Male Human Energy A/C 01:16:48 MV60 27 01:16:41 2
30 Alan Talbot Male Buxton AC 01:17:11 MV70 28 01:17:02 1 Claim
31 Gez Johnson Male 01:17:28 MV40 29 01:17:22 6
32 Adam Page Male SE Fitness 01:18:24 Male Senior 30 01:18:19 20
33 Paul O'Donnell Male Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:18:33 MV50 31 01:18:26 2
34 Mark Clements Male Bedford Harriers 01:18:36 Male Senior 32 01:18:31 21
35 David Leslie Male Lonely Goat 01:18:38 Male Senior 33 01:18:21 22 Claim
36 Andrew Sorrell Male 01:18:52 MV40 34 01:18:45 7 Claim
37 Chris Unwin Male Huncote Harriers 01:19:07 MV40 35 01:19:04 8 Claim
38 Emma Shannon Female Kingfisher Harriers 01:19:09 Female Senior 3 01:19:09 2 Claim
39 Thomas Payne Male 01:19:12 Male Senior 36 01:18:58 23
40 Louise Bell Female Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:19:39 FV40 4 01:19:32 2
41 Aldo Mussi Male Cobra RTC 01:19:44 MV50 37 01:19:34 3 Claim
42 Natalie Garrett Female 01:19:44 FV40 5 01:19:34 3 Claim
43 Ana Chaplin Female 01:19:54 Female Senior 6 01:19:38 3 Claim
44 Ian Williams Male 01:20:53 MV50 38 01:20:35 4 Claim
45 James Bagshaw Male 01:21:43 Male Senior 39 01:21:32 24 Claim
46 Charlie Hanson Male Ampthill & Fliwick Flyers 01:22:15 Male Senior 40 01:22:08 25 Claim
47 Michael Wyant Male 01:23:00 MV40 41 01:22:52 9
48 Sarah Scott Female brackley and district rc 01:23:07 FV40 7 01:22:54 4
49 Steve Norman Male 01:23:43 Male Senior 42 01:23:36 26 Claim
50 Matt Walklett Male Lonely Goat R C 01:23:47 Male Senior 43 01:23:36 27
51 Chris Webb Male 01:23:54 MV50 44 01:23:33 5 Claim
52 Susan Female bourton road runners 01:24:21 FV50 8 01:24:16 1 Claim
53 Robert Halford Male 01:25:08 MV50 45 01:24:46 6
54 Justin Yorke Male Northampton Road Runners 01:25:31 MV50 46 01:25:26 7 Claim
55 Alysa Levene Female 01:25:55 FV40 9 01:25:49 5 Claim
56 Noel Deane Male 01:26:11 Male Senior 47 01:26:05 28 Claim
57 Matthew Cox Male 01:26:17 Male Senior 48 01:26:00 29 Claim
58 Rachel Russell Female Warley Woods Pacers 01:26:26 Female Senior 10 01:26:10 4
59 Claire Taylor Female 01:26:49 FV40 11 01:26:34 6 Claim
60 Marie Berthou Female 01:27:02 Female Senior 12 01:26:59 5 Claim
61 Nicola Henderson Female 01:27:19 Female Senior 13 01:27:07 6 Claim
62 Nicola Evans Female Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 01:27:38 FV40 14 01:27:26 7 Claim
63 Richard McMahon Male Brackley and District Running Club 01:27:49 MV50 49 01:27:37 8
64 Chris Wellings Male Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:27:55 MV40 50 01:27:43 10 Claim
65 Rachel Taylor Female 01:28:16 FV40 15 01:28:01 8 Claim
66 Harry Thynne Male 01:28:25 Male Senior 51 01:28:18 30 Claim
67 Beth Whitehead Female 01:28:28 Female Senior 16 01:28:16 7
68 Stacey Knight Female 01:28:39 Female Senior 17 01:28:33 8 Claim
69 Tracey Willetts Female Cobra running and triathlon 01:30:04 FV40 18 01:29:54 9 Claim
70 Katherine Robinson Female 01:30:04 Female Senior 19 01:29:34 9 Claim
71 Nick Eaton Male 01:30:06 Male Senior 52 01:29:43 31 Claim
72 Thompson Robinson Male 01:30:06 MV50 53 01:29:35 9
73 Louise Follner Female Brackley & District Running Club 01:30:09 Female Senior 20 01:29:55 10 Claim
74 Max Follner Male Bicester triathlon club 01:30:09 Male Senior 54 01:29:54 32
75 Matthew Atkins Male 01:30:25 MV40 55 01:30:18 11
76 Andrew Boardman Male 01:30:37 Male Senior 56 01:30:15 33 Claim
77 Victoria Female Knowle & Dorridge RC 01:31:08 FV40 21 01:30:56 10 Claim
78 Jill Jelley Female Daventry Road Runners 01:31:29 Female Senior 22 01:31:13 11
79 John Murphy Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:31:34 MV50 57 01:31:25 10
80 Emily Clarke Female Northampton Road Runners 01:31:47 Female Senior 23 01:31:43 12
81 Kate Elliott Female 01:31:59 Female Senior 24 01:31:44 13
82 Mukesh Gupta Female 01:32:04 Female Senior 25 01:32:04 14 Claim
83 Sam Lowe Male Massey Runners Coventry 01:32:13 Male Senior 58 01:31:58 34
84 Steve Peake Male Kingsway Runners 01:32:30 MV40 59 01:32:11 12 Claim
85 Terry Dainty Male 01:32:52 Male Senior 60 01:32:47 35 Claim
86 Samantha Moffatt Female Kenilworth Runners 01:33:21 FV50 26 01:33:15 2 Claim
87 Phoebe Parkin Female 01:34:13 Female Senior 27 01:34:04 15 Claim
88 Timothy Haddon Male Edward Booth 01:34:45 Male Senior 61 01:34:21 36 Claim
89 Ethan Mills Male 01:34:57 Male Senior 62 01:34:36 37 Claim
90 Lucy Johnson Female 01:34:57 Female Senior 28 01:34:37 16 Claim
91 Julie Kirby Female 01:34:58 FV40 29 01:34:38 11 Claim
92 Simon Bailey Male Lonely Goats Running Club 01:35:26 Male Senior 63 01:35:13 38
93 Liv Bath Female 01:35:48 Female Senior 30 01:35:44 17
94 Helene Wouters Female 01:36:11 Female Senior 31 01:36:11 18 Claim
95 Heidi Leonard Female 01:36:14 FV40 32 01:36:02 12 Claim
96 Joanna Kisiala Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:36:23 FV40 33 01:36:09 13
97 Sonia Varey Female 01:36:58 FV50 34 01:36:33 3 Claim
98 Lindsey Thomas Female Silson A/C 01:37:02 FV40 35 01:36:42 14
99 Rebecca Spencer Female Black pear joggers 01:37:15 FV40 36 01:37:07 15 Claim
100 Carla Jackson Female 01:37:41 Female Senior 37 01:37:28 19 Claim
101 Ali Male 01:37:56 MV50 64 01:37:22 11 Claim
102 Nikki Carter Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:38:00 FV60 38 01:37:40 1 Claim
103 Janet Bell Female Redway Runners 01:38:04 FV40 39 01:37:47 16
104 Ian Joesbury Male Lonely Goat RC 01:38:08 Male Senior 65 01:37:56 39 Claim
105 Cheryl Goldman Female 01:39:06 FV50 40 01:38:46 4 Claim
106 Pauline Allen Female Cobra RTC 01:39:25 FV50 41 01:39:16 5
107 Emma Norris Female 01:39:37 Female Senior 42 01:39:25 20 Claim
108 Alice Wise Female 01:39:47 Female Senior 43 01:39:37 21
109 Katy Webster Female 01:39:50 FV40 44 01:39:30 17 Claim
110 Paul Deane Male 01:39:54 MV40 66 01:39:49 13 Claim
111 Susannah Dalton Female 01:40:01 FV40 45 01:39:50 18
112 Kathryn Eaton Female 01:40:03 Female Senior 46 01:39:40 22 Claim
113 Sally Cockcroft Female Cobra running and Triathlon club 01:41:17 FV50 47 01:41:07 6 Claim
114 Melissa Female 01:41:30 Female Senior 48 01:41:21 23 Claim
115 Rachel Tarkenter Female 01:41:40 FV40 49 01:41:20 19 Claim
116 Bryony Taylor Female Regency Runners 01:41:40 FV40 50 01:41:19 20
117 Elizabeth Rayatt Female 01:41:43 Female Senior 51 01:41:38 24 Claim
118 Andy Cook Male 01:42:27 MV50 67 01:42:11 12
119 Ruth Hallett Female 01:43:02 FV40 52 01:42:37 21
120 Craig Mellows Male Desborough and Rothwell 01:43:55 MV50 68 01:43:38 13 Claim
121 David Varey Male 01:44:01 MV40 69 01:43:31 14 Claim
122 Gail Bellamy Female 01:44:46 Female Senior 53 01:44:29 25 Claim
123 Wayne Lawrence Male 01:45:12 Male Senior 70 01:44:56 40 Claim
124 Aisling Barry Female 01:45:27 Female Senior 54 01:45:00 26 Claim
125 Karen Sykes Female 01:46:27 Female Senior 55 01:46:16 27
126 Jodie Buckley Female 01:46:45 Female Senior 56 01:46:28 28 Claim
127 Sophie Dickinson Female 01:47:26 Female Senior 57 01:47:00 29
128 Kasia Nadzieja Female 01:47:52 FV40 58 01:47:25 22 Claim
129 Lorna Hegarty Female coventry triathletes 01:48:00 Female Senior 59 01:47:53 30
130 Kimberley Coppock Female 01:48:34 Female Senior 60 01:48:06 31 Claim
131 Sharon Downing Female 01:49:31 Female Senior 61 01:49:09 32
132 Louise Stockwell Female 01:49:48 Female Senior 62 01:49:24 33 Claim
133 Karen Midgley Female Step it up active 01:50:15 FV40 63 01:49:57 23
134 Tim Windram Male Vegan Runners UK 01:51:49 Male Senior 71 01:51:35 41
135 Polly Hancock Female 01:52:05 Female Senior 64 01:51:36 34 Claim
136 Kathryn Sweetman Female Fetcheveryone 01:52:47 FV40 65 01:52:22 24 Claim
137 Alan Johnson Male 01:53:01 MV50 72 01:52:29 14 Claim
138 Claire Elston Female Pershore Plum Plodders 01:53:09 Female Senior 66 01:52:57 35
139 Helen Johnson Female Fetch Everyone RC 01:53:16 FV50 67 01:52:52 7 Claim
140 Tracy Meharg Female Tracy Meharg 01:54:05 FV40 68 01:53:54 25
141 Lee Carnighan Male 01:55:21 Male Senior 73 01:54:52 42 Claim
142 John Parkin Male 01:56:10 MV50 74 01:55:42 15 Claim
143 Dave Speck Male 01:56:32 MV40 75 01:55:56 15 Claim
144 Marion Thom Female 01:57:02 FV60 69 01:56:33 2
145 Deb Female Kingsway Runners 01:57:04 FV50 70 01:56:43 8 Claim
146 Kay Shotton Female 01:57:22 FV40 71 01:57:04 26 Claim
147 Sarah Leach Female 01:57:37 FV50 72 01:57:09 9 Claim
148 Sarah Judd Female 01:58:50 FV50 73 01:58:27 10
149 Karen Whatling Female 01:58:52 Female Senior 74 01:58:22 36 Claim
150 Kerry Ward Female 01:58:55 Female Senior 75 01:58:26 37 Claim
151 Karina Female SAFFRON STRIDERS 01:59:04 FV40 76 01:58:49 27 Claim
152 Josephine Clensy Female Aldridge Running Club 01:59:20 Female Senior 77 01:58:57 38 Claim
153 Sarah Kempson Female 02:00:13 Female Senior 78 01:59:50 39 Claim
154 Diane Tocco Female 02:00:56 Female Senior 79 02:00:27 40 Claim
155 Ann Albon Female Step it up active 02:01:56 FV50 80 02:01:37 11
156 Sarah Hylton Female 02:02:32 FV40 81 02:02:10 28 Claim
157 Andrew Kinney Male Harlow RC 02:03:14 MV50 76 02:02:38 16
158 Jane Stephens Female Northbrook AC 02:04:55 FV50 82 02:04:36 12 Claim
159 Helen Hodge Female Northbrook Athletic Club 02:04:56 FV40 83 02:04:37 29 Claim
160 Joanne Lee Female 02:07:36 FV40 84 02:07:36 30
161 Sarah Stimson Female 02:11:59 FV40 85 02:11:20 31 Claim
162 Tash Clark Female 02:15:30 FV40 86 02:14:56 32 Claim
163 Charlotte Goldsmith Female 02:18:48 FV40 87 02:18:11 33 Claim
164 Lynda Passingham Female 02:22:41 FV50 88 02:22:16 13 Claim
165 Kristabel Hilton Female Vegan Runners 02:29:54 FV40 89 02:29:26 34 Claim
166 Jadeen Abbit Female Step it up active 02:34:59 FV40 90 02:34:40 35