Draycote Water April 10 Mile 14 04 2019 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Alistair Smith Male Coventry Godiva harriers 00:55:50 Male Senior 1 00:55:49 1 Claim
2 Neil Smith Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:57:49 Male Senior 2 00:57:48 2 Claim
3 Conor Vale Male University of Nottingham AC 00:58:20 Male Senior 3 00:58:19 3 Claim
4 Rob Jones Male Worcester AC 00:58:55 Male Senior 4 00:58:54 4 Claim
5 James Mcilroy Male Wycombe Phoenix 01:01:51 MV40 5 01:01:51 1 Claim
6 David Hart Male 01:02:58 Male Senior 6 01:02:56 5 Claim
7 KEITH PAUL Male Taunton AC 01:04:35 MV50 7 01:04:32 1 Claim
8 Ryan Bush Male 01:05:33 MV40 8 01:05:24 2 Claim
9 Mike Wheeler Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:07:48 MV40 9 01:07:45 3 Claim
10 Alex Penny Male Buckingham and Stowe 01:08:02 Male Senior 10 01:08:00 6 Claim
11 Morgan Curry Male Taunton AC 01:08:22 Male Senior 11 01:08:17 7 Claim
12 Roger Homes Male Kenilworth Runners 01:08:26 MV50 12 01:08:24 2 Claim
13 Richard Maybey Male 01:08:49 MV40 13 01:08:47 4 Claim
14 Ryan Cleaver Male Wigston Phoenix RC 01:08:51 Male Senior 14 01:08:48 8 Claim
15 Neil Male 01:08:52 MV40 15 01:08:48 5 Claim
16 Jonathan Seed Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:08:58 MV40 16 01:08:56 6 Claim
17 Barry Hibberd Male Huncote Harriers 01:09:55 MV60 17 01:09:53 1 Claim
18 Nick Williams Male Taunton AC 01:10:16 Male Senior 18 01:10:11 9 Claim
19 Beth Owen Female 01:10:49 Female Senior 1 01:10:44 1 Claim
20 Nick Bolland Male Hinckley Running Club 01:10:50 MV50 19 01:10:49 3 Claim
21 Alex Bolland Male 01:10:56 Male Senior 20 01:10:55 10 Claim
22 Owen Lewis Male 01:11:28 MV40 21 01:11:24 7 Claim
23 Mark Baker Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:11:42 MV50 22 01:11:39 4 Claim
24 Cameron Barnes Male Badgers 01:11:50 Male Senior 23 01:11:47 11 Claim
25 Adrian Bateman Male 01:12:09 Male Senior 24 01:11:56 12 Claim
26 Nicolas Beresford-Cleary Male 01:12:19 Male Senior 25 01:12:11 13 Claim
27 Andrew Offor Male 01:12:37 MV40 26 01:12:23 8 Claim
28 Neil Pasmore Male Buckingham and Stowe Running Club 01:13:22 MV40 27 01:13:18 9 Claim
29 Peter Fellows Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:13:24 MV60 28 01:13:19 2 Claim
30 Peter Kirkhope Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:13:24 MV50 29 01:13:19 5 Claim
31 James Brown Male Hinckley Running Club 01:13:33 MV40 30 01:13:19 10 Claim
32 Robert Boland Male Badgers 01:13:33 Male Senior 31 01:13:30 14 Claim
33 Colin Lees Male Badgers 01:14:05 MV50 32 01:13:58 6 Claim
34 Mark Bysouth Male Taunton AC 01:14:07 Male Senior 33 01:14:02 15 Claim
35 Daniel Conopo Male 01:14:19 Male Senior 34 01:14:12 16 Claim
36 Mark Wilson Male 01:15:04 Male Senior 35 01:14:55 17 Claim
37 Soori Vakilpour Male 01:15:47 Male Senior 36 01:15:24 18 Claim
38 Michael Dooley Male Hermitage Harriers 01:16:00 MV40 37 01:15:55 11 Claim
39 Joanna Lancaster Female leighton fun runners 01:16:02 FV40 2 01:15:59 1 Claim
40 Katrin Nather Female 01:16:07 Female Senior 3 01:15:55 2 Claim
41 Ellie Steer Female Taunton AC 01:16:28 Female Senior 4 01:16:23 3 Claim
42 Mark Gwynne Male 01:16:48 MV50 38 01:16:41 7 Claim
43 Ian Orton Male Badgers 01:17:02 Male Senior 39 01:16:53 19 Claim
44 Steven Mumford Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:17:12 MV50 40 01:17:10 8 Claim
45 Brian Moran Male Desford Striders 01:17:20 MV60 41 01:17:11 3 Claim
46 Austin Male Desford Striders 01:17:38 Male Senior 42 01:17:36 20 Claim
47 Katie-niamh Female Shenley Striders 01:17:39 Female Senior 5 01:17:24 4 Claim
48 Camilla Aldridge Female 01:18:23 Female Senior 6 01:18:17 5 Claim
49 Nicholas Carter Male 01:18:42 Male Senior 43 01:18:31 21 Claim
50 Mark O'Flynn Male 01:18:56 MV50 44 01:18:47 9 Claim
51 Ian Davies Male Evesham Vale Running Club 01:18:59 MV60 45 01:18:56 4 Claim
52 Simon Courtney Male 01:19:19 MV40 46 01:19:11 12 Claim
53 Duncan Ford Male 01:19:50 MV40 47 01:19:45 13 Claim
54 Peter Vinestock Male 01:20:49 MV50 48 01:20:35 10 Claim
55 Mel Plumridge Male Rugby Triathlon Club 01:21:20 MV50 49 01:20:56 11 Claim
56 Craig Law Male 01:22:12 Male Senior 50 01:21:48 22 Claim
57 Jason Cook Male 01:22:13 MV40 51 01:21:50 14 Claim
58 Nigel Harrison Male Holme Pierrpont RC 01:22:27 MV50 52 01:22:14 12 Claim
59 Tom Kirkbride Male 01:22:31 MV40 53 01:22:26 15 Claim
60 Kerry Female 01:22:34 FV40 7 01:22:30 2 Claim
61 Nadine Female 01:22:34 FV40 8 01:22:30 3 Claim
62 L Watts Female 01:22:36 FV40 9 01:22:19 4 Claim
63 Stuart Wells Male Team Anstey 01:22:36 MV40 54 01:22:30 16 Claim
64 David Douglas Male 01:22:42 MV40 55 01:22:34 17 Claim
65 John Murphy Male Northbrook Athletic Club 01:22:42 MV50 56 01:22:36 13 Claim
66 Roger Taylor Male Northampton Road Runners 01:23:19 MV50 57 01:23:11 14 Claim
67 Chris Bennett Male 01:23:28 MV50 58 01:23:17 15 Claim
68 James Southwood Male Desford Striders 01:23:30 Male Senior 59 01:23:24 23 Claim
69 Andy Male 01:23:33 Male Senior 60 01:23:24 24 Claim
70 Nick Baldwin Male 01:23:41 Male Senior 61 01:23:29 25 Claim
71 Adam Feighoney Male 01:23:49 Male Senior 62 01:23:25 26 Claim
72 Casey Bateman Female 01:23:51 Female Senior 10 01:23:37 6 Claim
73 Deepak Darlami Male 01:24:00 Male Senior 63 01:23:50 27 Claim
74 Joanna Female 01:24:03 FV40 11 01:23:43 5 Claim
75 Jenny Williams Female 01:24:04 Female Senior 12 01:23:57 7 Claim
76 Sarah Jane Female Badgers 01:24:35 Female Senior 13 01:24:28 8 Claim
77 Neil Dawson Male 01:25:18 MV40 64 01:25:13 18 Claim
78 Eleanor Townsend Female Northbrook Athletic Club 01:25:29 Female Senior 14 01:25:17 9 Claim
79 Del Wood Male Ely Tri Club 01:26:15 MV40 65 01:26:02 19 Claim
80 Sue Cousins Female 01:26:17 FV50 15 01:26:05 1 Claim
81 Matthew Reeve Male 01:26:18 Male Senior 66 01:26:00 28 Claim
82 Mark Reeve Male 01:26:18 MV40 67 01:25:59 20 Claim
83 Adam Pipe Male 01:26:33 MV40 68 01:26:25 21 Claim
84 Wayne Repton Male Bagders 01:26:42 Male Senior 69 01:26:34 29 Claim
85 Andrew Webb Male 01:26:45 MV50 70 01:26:33 16 Claim
86 Rachel Hogg Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:27:34 Female Senior 16 01:27:19 10 Claim
87 Ben Mitchell Male 01:27:36 Male Senior 71 01:27:08 30 Claim
88 Luke Hatch Male 01:28:37 Male Senior 72 01:28:27 31 Claim
89 Abi Williams Female Lonely Goat 01:28:43 Female Senior 17 01:28:22 11 Claim
90 Liam Froggett Male 01:28:56 Male Senior 73 01:28:38 32 Claim
91 Jenna Davies Female Badgers 01:29:11 Female Senior 18 01:29:02 12 Claim
92 Vicky Keenan Female Desford Striders 01:29:14 Female Senior 19 01:28:56 13 Claim
93 Alan Morris Male Hinckley Running Club 01:29:18 MV50 74 01:29:04 17 Claim
94 Ruth Holland Female 01:29:25 FV40 20 01:29:19 6 Claim
95 Michael Hawkins Male 01:29:27 Male Senior 75 01:29:18 33 Claim
96 Orlagh Wassell Female 01:29:44 Female Senior 21 01:29:34 14 Claim
97 Noelle Morgan Female 01:30:12 FV50 22 01:30:07 2 Claim
98 Samuel Ledsham Male Kenilworth Runners 01:30:40 MV40 76 01:30:30 22 Claim
99 Phil Bear Male Daventry Road Runners 01:30:46 MV50 77 01:30:39 18 Claim
100 Dayle Lusty Female 01:30:54 Female Senior 23 01:30:44 15 Claim
101 Simon Blackwell Female Lonely Goat RC 01:30:55 MV50 78 01:30:44 19 Claim
102 Tim Robb Male Spa Striders Running Club 01:31:23 MV50 79 01:30:53 20 Claim
103 Dave Camfield Male 01:31:49 Male Senior 80 01:31:19 34 Claim
104 Jeremy Bernard Male 01:31:49 Male Senior 81 01:31:26 35 Claim
105 Jo Butler Female Hatton Darts RC 01:31:54 FV50 24 01:31:48 3 Claim
106 Nikki Carter Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:31:56 FV60 25 01:31:46 1 Claim
107 Ursula Green Female Taunton AC 01:32:23 FV40 26 01:32:13 7 Claim
108 Jenny Robinson Female 01:32:42 FV50 27 01:32:31 4 Claim
109 Steven Rumney Male 01:32:58 Male Senior 82 01:32:37 36 Claim
110 Deborah Ashton Female Huncote Harriers 01:33:21 FV50 28 01:33:11 5 Claim
111 Mohammed Rahman Male 01:33:33 Male Senior 83 01:33:13 37 Claim
112 Andrew Bennett Male Hatton Darts RC 01:33:46 MV50 84 01:33:39 21 Claim
113 Lynda Skerratt Female 01:33:50 FV40 29 01:33:29 8 Claim
114 Angela Taft Female 01:33:59 FV40 30 01:33:46 9 Claim
115 Graham Woodin Male 01:33:59 MV50 85 01:33:46 22 Claim
116 Thomas Dable Male Kenilworth Runners 01:34:09 MV70 86 01:34:04 1 Claim
117 Nik Taylor Female 01:34:25 FV50 31 01:34:13 6 Claim
118 Bryony Taylor Female Regency Runners 01:34:44 FV40 32 01:34:19 10 Claim
119 Daniel Edwards Male 01:34:45 Male Senior 87 01:34:27 38 Claim
120 Nicki Curwood Female Regency Runners 01:34:54 FV50 33 01:34:29 7 Claim
121 Alison Harrod Female 01:35:00 FV50 34 01:34:41 8 Claim
122 Claire Butler Female 01:35:11 Female Senior 35 01:34:48 16 Claim
123 Kelly Houltby Female Rugby & Northampton AC 01:35:41 FV40 36 01:35:10 11 Claim
124 Tracy Meadows Female 01:35:58 Female Senior 37 01:35:52 17 Claim
125 Angela Gatward Female 01:36:14 FV40 38 01:36:04 12 Claim
126 Susan Elden Female 01:36:20 FV40 39 01:36:02 13 Claim
127 Elaine Barrett Female Hinckley Running Club 01:36:21 FV50 40 01:36:07 9 Claim
128 Sue Castledine Female Wigston Phoenix RC 01:36:34 FV40 41 01:36:18 14 Claim
129 Kelly Female Team Anstey Amblers and runners 01:36:35 FV40 42 01:36:18 15 Claim
130 Nicola Smith Female 01:36:45 FV40 43 01:36:27 16 Claim
131 Debbie Hudson Female 01:36:45 FV40 44 01:36:28 17 Claim
132 Paul Kent Male 01:36:54 MV40 88 01:36:33 23 Claim
133 Ben Palfrey Male 01:37:21 Male Senior 89 01:37:13 39 Claim
134 Dean Meadows Male 01:37:22 Male Senior 90 01:37:16 40 Claim
135 Christine Hart Female 01:38:02 FV40 45 01:37:49 18 Claim
136 Odette Foxall Female Hinckley Running Club 01:38:36 FV40 46 01:38:21 19 Claim
137 Dan Leyland Male 01:38:36 MV40 91 01:38:22 24 Claim
138 Alison Lowe Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:38:40 FV50 47 01:38:23 10 Claim
139 Rachael Hall Female Vegan Runners UK 01:38:50 FV40 48 01:38:31 20 Claim
140 Frank Walsh Male Kenilworth Runners 01:39:01 MV50 92 01:38:50 23 Claim
141 Peter Freeman Male Daventry Road Runners 01:39:45 MV50 93 01:39:22 24 Claim
142 Lisa Castle Female 01:39:46 FV40 49 01:39:30 21 Claim
143 Caroline Clay Female 01:40:23 FV40 50 01:40:02 22 Claim
144 Pauline Dable Female Kenilworth Runners 01:40:34 FV70 51 01:40:23 1 Claim
145 Kevin Ford Male 01:40:58 Male Senior 94 01:40:32 41 Claim
146 SERINA PATEL Female 01:41:08 Female Senior 52 01:40:48 18 Claim
147 Charlotte Slattery Female 01:41:08 FV40 53 01:40:48 23 Claim
148 Melissa Farnworth Female Lonely Goats Running Club 01:41:13 FV40 54 01:40:53 24 Claim
149 Lisa Hodgkinson Female 01:41:13 FV40 55 01:40:52 25 Claim
150 Lorna Garthwaite Female 01:41:18 FV40 56 01:40:51 26 Claim
151 John Bennett Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:41:18 MV50 95 01:40:51 25 Claim
152 Catrin Davies Female 01:41:52 Female Senior 57 01:41:36 19 Claim
153 Simon Gedye Male 01:42:13 MV50 96 01:42:00 26 Claim
154 Katie Gedye Female 01:42:13 FV40 58 01:42:03 27 Claim
155 Samantha Moffatt Female Kenilworth Runners 01:42:55 FV50 59 01:42:45 11 Claim
156 Hollie Tidball Female 01:42:59 Female Senior 60 01:42:41 20 Claim
157 Lesley Keighley Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:43:32 FV60 61 01:43:15 2 Claim
158 Alice Wise Female 01:43:54 Female Senior 62 01:43:43 21 Claim
159 Nick Wolstenholme Male Lonely Goat 01:44:12 MV40 97 01:43:51 25 Claim
160 Simon Jones Male 01:45:00 Male Senior 98 01:44:30 42 Claim
161 Kerry Childs Female 01:45:01 Female Senior 63 01:44:33 22 Claim
162 Sonil Jadav Male 01:45:35 Male Senior 99 01:45:05 43 Claim
163 Lissy Calvert Female Knowle and Dorridge running club 01:45:48 FV50 64 01:45:18 12 Claim
164 Emma Billington Female 01:46:03 Female Senior 65 01:45:35 23 Claim
165 John Male 01:46:57 MV40 100 01:46:35 26 Claim
166 Lisa Moulder Female Hook Norton Harriers 01:47:08 Female Senior 66 01:46:59 24 Claim
167 Michelle Hodgson Female Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club 01:47:37 Female Senior 67 01:47:09 25 Claim
168 Sharon Downing Female 01:47:38 Female Senior 68 01:47:05 26 Claim
169 Lisa-Marie Smith Female 01:47:49 Female Senior 69 01:47:29 27
170 Gail Partridge Female Knowle & Eldridge running club 01:47:57 FV50 70 01:47:27 13 Claim
171 Karen Harrison Female Holme Pierrpont RC 01:48:45 FV50 71 01:48:34 14 Claim
172 Annette Hawkins Female Human Energy A/C 01:48:49 FV50 72 01:48:21 15 Claim
173 Penny Taylor Female Knowle and Dorridge running club 01:48:53 FV50 73 01:48:24 16 Claim
174 Mia Van Female 01:49:00 Female Senior 74 01:48:39 28 Claim
175 Karen Shakespeare Female Northampton Road Runners 01:49:27 FV40 75 01:48:57 28 Claim
176 Fiona Bell Female 01:49:52 FV50 76 01:49:37 17 Claim
177 Fiona Bell Female 01:49:52 FV50 77 01:49:38 18 Claim
178 David Shaw Male 01:50:01 MV60 101 01:49:33 5 Claim
179 Imogen Rider Female RunMummyRun 01:50:54 FV50 78 01:47:34 19 Claim
180 Diane Wildbur Female Hinckley Running Club 01:51:01 FV60 79 01:50:34 3 Claim
181 Louise Rawson Female Hinckley Running Club 01:51:59 FV40 80 01:51:40 29 Claim
182 Charlotte Gibbs Female 01:52:08 Female Senior 81 01:51:43 29 Claim
183 Katie Chedgey Female 01:52:09 Female Senior 82 01:51:46 30 Claim
184 Christopher Mallett Male 01:52:09 Male Senior 102 01:51:46 44 Claim
185 Nicola Hunt Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:52:35 FV40 83 01:52:20 30 Claim
186 Anwen Davies Female 01:53:00 FV50 84 01:52:26 20 Claim
187 Helen Johnson Female Fetch Everyone RC 01:53:56 FV50 85 01:53:23 21 Claim
188 Rebecca Lewis Female 01:54:17 Female Senior 86 01:53:55 31
189 Emma King Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:54:19 Female Senior 87 01:54:04 32 Claim
190 Cal Oddy Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:54:26 FV60 88 01:54:10 4 Claim
191 Sarah Judd Female 01:54:32 FV50 89 01:54:09 22 Claim
192 Carla Benton Female Vegan Runners UK 01:54:39 Female Senior 90 01:54:25 33 Claim
193 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 01:54:50 Female Senior 91 01:54:35 34 Claim
194 Maxine Knight Female 01:54:54 FV50 92 01:54:27 23 Claim
195 Diana Wilson Female Massey Ferguson RC 01:55:06 FV40 93 01:54:49 31 Claim
196 Janet Box Female Step it up active 01:55:58 FV40 94 01:55:35 32 Claim
197 Natalie Skene Female Step it up active 01:55:58 Female Senior 95 01:55:35 35 Claim
198 Julie Metcalfe Female 01:55:59 FV50 96 01:55:32 24 Claim
199 Karen Gilding Female 01:56:18 FV50 97 01:55:51 25 Claim
200 Amanda Wallace Female 01:57:47 Female Senior 98 01:57:47 36 Claim
201 Anita Female 01:57:47 FV50 99 01:57:27 26 Claim
202 Hayley Female 02:03:06 Female Senior 100 02:02:49 37 Claim
203 Aliison House Female 02:03:06 Female Senior 101 02:02:48 38 Claim
204 Jane Bates Female Massey Ferguson Running Club 02:03:47 FV50 102 02:03:31 27 Claim
205 Jo Pinches Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 02:03:53 Female Senior 103 02:03:36 39 Claim
206 Mark Dean Male 02:14:26 MV50 103 02:13:58 27 Claim
207 Ali Sheppard Female eton manor ac 02:17:39 FV50 104 02:17:20 28 Claim