Draycote Water 20 Mile 23 09 2018 Results

Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Overall Time Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Action
1 Nicholas Barry Male Sale Harriers 01:56:15 Male Senior 1 01:56:15 1
2 Karl Welborn Male Tipton Harriers 01:58:33 Male Senior 2 01:58:33 2 Claim
3 Matt Biggs Male Birchfield Harriers 02:09:16 Male Senior 3 02:09:13 3 Claim
4 Nathaniel Poolton Male 02:09:30 Male Senior 4 02:09:30 4
5 Adam Cole Male solihull and small heath AC 02:12:39 Male Senior 5 02:12:39 5
6 Jeff Bird Male Newbury AC 02:14:05 MV40 6 02:14:05 1
7 Adam Notley Male Spa Striders Running Club 02:14:34 Male Senior 7 02:14:34 6
8 George Male Abingdon AC 02:17:32 Male Senior 8 02:17:31 7 Claim
9 Jeffrey Trybus Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers 02:17:49 Male Senior 9 02:17:48 8 Claim
10 Simon Ludford Male Spa Striders Running Club 02:18:26 Male Senior 10 02:18:26 9
11 Christopher Liddle Male Spa Striders Running Club 02:18:39 Male Senior 11 02:18:25 10
12 Sam Dix Male Brackley and District RC 02:20:54 Male Senior 12 02:20:53 11
13 James Darcy Male Silson AC 02:21:16 MV50 13 02:21:14 1 Claim
14 Stephen Nurrish Male 02:22:13 Male Senior 14 02:22:08 12
15 Christopher Noble Male Brackley and District RC 02:22:22 MV50 15 02:22:21 2
16 NATASHA WHITE Female Northbrook Athletic Club 02:23:33 Female Senior 1 02:23:32 1 Claim
17 Nick Elford Male Racestrong Woking Tri Club 02:23:40 MV40 16 02:23:36 2
18 Chris Marsh Male 02:24:20 Male Senior 17 02:23:52 13
19 Paul Fieldsend Male Barnsley AC 02:24:27 MV40 18 02:24:27 3
20 Andrew Boyle Male 02:26:18 Male Senior 19 02:26:16 14 Claim
21 Richard Male 02:26:28 MV40 20 02:26:14 4 Claim
22 Martyn Coulter Male Harlow RC 02:26:39 Male Senior 21 02:26:38 15
23 Alan McDougall Male Massey Ferguson RC 02:28:03 MV40 22 02:28:03 5
24 Marie Edmunds Female Massey Ferguson RC 02:28:08 Female Senior 2 02:28:07 2 Claim
25 Simon Jones Male Redditch S.T.A.R.S 02:28:22 Male Senior 23 02:28:17 16 Claim
26 Mark Baker Male Northbrook Athletic Club 02:31:20 MV50 24 02:31:18 3
27 Trudi Unwin Female Huncote Harriers 02:31:38 FV40 3 02:31:38 1
28 Karen Lewing Female 02:31:48 FV40 4 02:31:35 2
29 Martin Stalgis Male Sophie Stalgis 02:33:44 Male Senior 25 02:33:38 17 Claim
30 Paul Hollidge Male Great Bentley 02:35:53 MV40 26 02:35:53 6 Claim
31 Martin Beadle Male 02:35:54 Male Senior 27 02:35:49 18
32 Stacey Sangster Female Long Eaton Running Club 02:38:04 FV40 5 02:38:00 3
33 Neil Parry Male Huncote Harriers 02:39:06 MV40 28 02:39:03 7
34 Vincent Iliffe Male Hinckley Running Club 02:40:16 Male Senior 29 02:40:14 19
35 Mark Judge Male Dudley and stourbridge harriers 02:40:42 MV40 30 02:40:41 8 Claim
36 Nicky Hayes Female Kent AC 02:41:55 FV50 6 02:41:40 1
37 Paul Davies Male 02:43:48 MV40 31 02:43:42 9
38 Andrew Burston Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:44:43 MV50 32 02:44:43 4
39 James Daly Male Rugby Triathlon Club 02:44:55 MV40 33 02:44:48 10
40 Tim Ottley Male 02:45:40 MV40 34 02:45:28 11
41 Bethan Gwynn Female Spa Striders Running Club 02:45:52 Female Senior 7 02:45:41 3
42 Dawn Clark Female Spa Striders Running Club 02:46:12 FV40 8 02:46:12 4
43 Julie Cochrane Male 02:46:36 MV60 35 02:46:36 1
44 Anwen Greenaway Female Hook Norton Harriers 02:46:49 Female Senior 9 02:46:35 4
45 Zoe Thornburgh Female 02:46:50 FV40 10 02:46:35 5 Claim
46 Rupert Hodges Male 02:47:00 Male Senior 36 02:47:00 20
47 Roger Hobbs Male Redway Runners 02:47:20 MV50 37 02:47:09 5
48 Chris Hares Male Kingswood Tri 02:47:28 MV40 38 02:47:22 12
49 Dave Halford Male Northbrook AC 02:47:48 MV60 39 02:47:39 2 Claim
50 Stuart Borrill Male Watford Joggers 02:48:03 MV40 40 02:47:38 13
51 Katherine Lambeth Female Spa Striders Running Club 02:48:49 Female Senior 11 02:48:34 5
52 Mitchell Baines Male Northampton Road Runners 02:49:33 Male Senior 41 02:49:33 21 Claim
53 Mark Manning Male Northampton Road Runners 02:49:33 MV40 42 02:49:25 14
54 Rebecca Taylor Female Mornington Chasers 02:49:49 Female Senior 12 02:49:34 6
55 Michael Wade Male Sparkhill Harriers 02:50:24 Male Senior 43 02:50:12 22
56 Richard Adams Male Lingfield RC 02:51:37 Male Senior 44 02:51:37 23
57 Martin Renfrey Male Squirrels 02:52:34 MV40 45 02:52:28 15
58 Karen Heslop Female 02:52:44 FV40 13 02:52:36 6
59 Heidi Lewis Female Brackley and District RC 02:52:44 FV40 14 02:52:36 7
60 Sarah Brown Female 02:53:13 Female Senior 15 02:53:03 7
61 Charles Dicks Male Bedford Run Club 02:53:34 MV60 46 02:53:28 3
62 Tom Perridge Male 02:55:13 Male Senior 47 02:54:55 24
63 Scott Male 02:56:16 Male Senior 48 02:56:09 25 Claim
64 Barry Nicholls Male 02:56:17 MV40 49 02:56:11 16 Claim
65 Billy Morton Male Spa Striders Running Club 02:56:27 MV40 50 02:56:11 17
66 Alex Wilson Male black pear joggers 02:58:41 Male Senior 51 02:58:41 26
67 NEIL DAVIDSON Male 02:59:29 MV50 52 02:59:18 6
68 Robert Egan Male Spa Striders Running Club 02:59:43 MV40 53 02:59:31 18
69 Richard Popiel Male Silson A/C 02:59:56 MV50 54 02:59:51 7 Claim
70 Peter Schofield Male Spa Striders Running Club 03:03:17 MV50 55 03:03:04 8
71 Mark Grocock Male 03:03:44 MV40 56 03:03:35 19
72 Melanie Ford Female Hedge End Running Club 03:03:48 FV60 16 03:03:34 1
73 Amanda Ross Female 03:04:55 Female Senior 17 03:04:55 8
74 Deborah Cubberley Female Great Bentley 03:05:27 FV40 18 03:05:18 8 Claim
75 Richard McKinley-Smith Male Manchester Frontrunners 03:05:55 MV40 57 03:05:47 20
76 Michael Nevill Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 03:05:55 MV40 58 03:05:47 21
77 Kay Gillett Female 03:06:17 Female Senior 19 03:06:06 9
78 Anne Thornton Female 03:09:12 FV50 20 03:09:01 2 Claim
79 Michela Way Female 03:09:12 FV40 21 03:09:03 9
80 Dan Adams Male Thame Runners 03:10:28 MV40 59 03:10:14 22
81 Philippa Pickering Female 03:10:59 FV40 22 03:10:59 10
82 Mick Franks Male Squirrels Broughton Astley 03:10:59 MV40 60 03:10:55 23
83 Susan Female bourton road runners 03:12:11 FV50 23 03:11:51 3 Claim
84 Debbie MORGAN Female 03:12:38 Female Senior 24 03:12:38 10
85 Tracy Lawrence Female 03:13:59 FV40 25 03:13:40 11
86 Frances Longley Female 03:14:56 FV40 26 03:14:50 12 Claim
87 Ian Williams Male Fetch Everyone RC 03:15:58 MV40 61 03:15:45 24
88 Allison Smith Female Northbrook Athletic Club 03:18:04 FV50 27 03:17:45 4
89 Sonja Wrighton Female 03:18:07 Female Senior 28 03:18:04 11 Claim
90 David Giles Male 03:18:20 MV40 62 03:18:18 25
91 Mark Nichols Male Watford Joggers 03:18:49 MV60 63 03:18:43 4
92 Caroline Taylor Female Murlough Ac 03:19:36 FV40 29 03:19:36 13 Claim
93 Ben Adams Male Reading roadrunners 03:22:28 MV40 64 03:22:14 26
94 Paul Graham Male 03:23:18 Male Senior 65 03:23:13 27
95 Debbie Montague Female Werrington Joggers 03:25:16 FV40 30 03:25:06 14
96 Linda Edwards Female Bourton Roadrunners 03:27:50 FV50 31 03:27:30 5
97 Christopher Foxall Male 03:27:54 MV40 66 03:27:54 27
98 Alexa Turpin Female 03:29:12 Female Senior 32 03:29:08 12 Claim
99 Mark Smith Male 03:29:45 MV50 67 03:29:45 9
100 Abi Morton Female Spa Striders Running Club 03:29:50 FV40 33 03:29:33 15
101 Lucy Keeler Female 03:30:23 Female Senior 34 03:30:05 13
102 Philip McCarron Male Massey Ferguson RC 03:30:30 Male Senior 68 03:30:23 28
103 Kathryn Donkersley Female 03:31:26 Female Senior 35 03:31:17 14
104 Lisa Abbott Female Sphinx AC 03:32:04 Female Senior 36 03:31:54 15 Claim
105 Sophie Abbott Female Massey Ferguson RC 03:32:08 Female Senior 37 03:31:58 16 Claim
106 Jacqui King Female 03:32:58 FV50 38 03:32:55 6 Claim
107 Antony White Male 03:33:04 Male Senior 69 03:32:47 29
108 Nicky Female 03:34:41 FV40 39 03:34:41 16 Claim
109 Suzie Chamberlain-French Female black pear joggers 03:38:25 Female Senior 40 03:38:04 17
110 Ntola Obazee Female Market Harborough Athletics Club 03:39:20 Female Senior 41 03:39:03 18
111 Phyll Douglas Female Massey Ferguson RC 03:40:34 FV60 42 03:40:16 2 Claim
112 Jason Douglas Male Massey Ferguson RC 03:40:35 MV40 70 03:40:16 28
113 Magdalena Marzec Female 03:42:23 Female Senior 43 03:42:01 19
114 Helen Perkin Female Human Energy A/C 03:42:33 FV40 44 03:42:14 17
115 Rebecca Spencer Female black pear joggers 03:43:29 Female Senior 45 03:43:08 20
116 Rebecca Fleckney Female Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 03:45:00 Female Senior 46 03:44:47 21 Claim
117 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club 03:48:21 Female Senior 47 03:48:12 22
118 Samantha Bailey Female 03:48:24 Female Senior 48 03:48:24 23 Claim
119 Ellen Powell Female Spa Striders Running Club 03:50:38 FV40 49 03:50:23 18
120 Natalie Dellar Female Spa Striders Running Club 03:50:38 FV40 50 03:50:23 19
121 James Trueman Male Boldmere Bullets 03:53:19 MV40 71 03:52:54 29
122 James Middleton Male Holme Pierrpont RC 03:53:19 MV40 72 03:53:05 30
123 Sam Cutler Female black pear joggers 03:54:41 FV40 51 03:54:41 20
124 Anna Biggs Female 03:56:26 Female Senior 52 03:56:11 24
125 Lilla Fonyo Female 03:56:44 FV40 53 03:56:25 21
126 Clare Grennan Female redditch stars 03:57:42 FV40 54 03:57:39 22 Claim
127 John O+b Male Redditch S.T.A.R.S 03:57:43 MV60 73 03:57:38 5 Claim
128 Denise Cutler Female black pear joggers 03:58:37 FV40 55 03:58:15 23 Claim
129 Tom Bailey Male 03:59:55 Male Senior 74 03:59:36 30 Claim
130 Laura Colclough Female Rising Brook Runners 04:03:56 FV50 56 04:03:35 7
131 Rachel Ovard Female 04:10:13 Female Senior 57 04:10:01 25
132 Manisha Patel Female Birchfield Harriers 04:19:19 Female Senior 58 04:19:09 26 Claim
133 Peter Berry Male 04:25:37 Male Senior 75 04:25:12 31
134 Cal Oddy Female Massey Ferguson RC 04:28:22 FV60 59 04:27:59 3
135 David Phillips Male Massey Ferguson RC 04:48:55 MV70 76 04:48:43 1
136 Helen Rowe Female Massey Ferguson RC 04:58:12 FV60 60 04:57:48 4
137 George Denton Male Mansfield Harriers 05:00:55 Male Senior 77 05:00:34 32
138 Louisa Charlotte Female 05:01:02 Female Senior 61 05:00:40 27 Claim