The Race Organiser : VeloPark 10 Mile by Mornington Chasers - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

VeloPark 10 Mile by Mornington Chasers

Lee Valley VeloPark, Abercrombie Road, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London E20 3AB

Standard Entry Results


17/10/2020, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Nathan WILKINS Male Male Senior 1 1 00:55:09 Claimed
2 Phil DICKENS Male Male V40 2 1 00:56:17 Claimed
3 Niall GILCHRIST Male Male Senior 3 2 00:57:20 Claimed
4 Russ HALL Male Male Senior 4 3 00:58:07 Claimed
5 Henry WOODWARD Male Male Senior 5 4 00:59:03 Claimed
6 Ewan FRYATT Male Male Senior 6 5 00:59:17 Claimed
7 John ARMSTRONG Male Male V40 7 2 00:59:27 Claimed
8 Daniel ST MARTIN Male Male Senior 8 6 00:59:36 Claimed
9 Marc COHEN Male Male V40 9 3 00:59:59 Claimed
10 Joseph MCKEOWN Male Male Senior 10 7 00:59:59 Claimed
11 Stephen SCOBIE Male Male V50 11 1 01:02:35 Claimed
12 Barney SOUTHIN Male Male V40 12 4 01:03:10 Claimed
13 Alex ASTLEY Male Male Senior 13 8 01:03:20 Claimed
14 Tom NOLAN Male Male V40 14 5 01:03:45 Claimed
15 John GILCHRIST Male Male Senior 15 9 01:04:37 Claimed
16 David GOULDSTONE Male Male Senior 16 10 01:04:38 Claimed
17 Mike HURFORD Male Male V60 17 1 01:04:39 Claimed
18 William SHIPPIN Male Male Senior 18 11 01:04:48 Claimed
19 Satnam SINGH Male Male V40 19 6 01:05:13 Claimed
20 David MUSGRAVE Male Male V40 20 7 01:05:30 Claimed
21 Mark HOKAN Male Male Senior 21 12 01:06:42 Claimed
22 Robert SCOTT Male Male V50 22 2 01:07:16 Claimed
23 Janine MAKARONIDIS Female Female Senior 1 1 01:07:48 Claimed
24 John BLACK Male Male V60 23 2 01:08:03 Claimed
25 Jerry BRYAN Female Male V60 24 3 01:08:33 Claimed
26 David CORNOCK Male Male V50 25 3 01:08:48 Claimed
27 Daniel BERRY Male Male V50 26 4 01:09:00 Claimed
28 Carl HERON Male Male V50 27 5 01:09:06 Claimed
29 David MASON Male Male V50 28 6 01:09:10 Claimed
30 Fin BROWN Male Male Senior 29 13 01:09:24 Claimed
31 Paul SANT Male Male V40 30 8 01:09:25 Claimed
32 Andreas ADAMIDES Male Male Senior 31 14 01:09:29 Claimed
33 Matt BRAND Male Male Senior 32 15 01:09:59 Claimed
34 Shahib ALI Male Male Senior 33 16 01:10:06 Claimed
35 Mark GUVEN Male Male V40 34 9 01:10:31 Claimed
36 Harry WILSON Male Male Senior 35 17 01:10:33 Claimed
37 Anton PETRESCU Male Male Senior 36 18 01:10:51 Claimed
38 Steve CROWLEY Male Male V50 37 7 01:11:44 Claimed
39 Dan DOWLING Male Male V40 38 10 01:12:20 Claimed
40 Danielle SMRECZAK Female Female V40 2 1 01:13:36 Claimed
41 Philip RUTNAM Male Male V50 39 8 01:13:40 Claimed
42 Camilla RAY Female Female V40 3 2 01:13:52 Claimed
43 Tony HIM Male Male V40 40 11 01:14:10 Claimed
44 Alex RENTON Male Male V40 41 12 01:14:56 Claimed
45 Lydia THOMSON Female Female Senior 4 2 01:14:57 Claimed
46 Rebecca TAYLOR Female Female V40 5 3 01:14:59 Claimed
47 Emily MORGAN Female Female Senior 6 3 01:15:13 Claimed
48 Eitan MOR Male Male Senior 42 19 01:15:23 Claimed
49 Scott BILLINGS Male Male V40 43 13 01:15:41 Claimed
50 Chris CONLAN Male Male V40 44 14 01:16:05 Claimed
51 Glen CAHILL Male Male Senior 45 20 01:16:36 Claimed
52 Paul ALLEN Male Male V50 46 9 01:16:36 Claimed
53 Declan FUREY Male Male Senior 47 21 01:16:40 Claimed
54 Matteo CARMINATI Male Male Senior 48 22 01:17:28 Claimed
55 Rosie YOUNG Female Female Senior 7 4 01:17:43 Claimed
56 Peter BRATBY Male Male V40 49 15 01:17:47 Claimed
57 Matt SHONE Male Male V40 50 16 01:17:53 Claimed
58 Gary HOMEWOOD Male Male V50 51 10 01:20:20 Claimed
59 Bhavesh GOHIL Male Male V40 52 17 01:20:24 Claimed
60 Alice SULLIVAN Female Female V40 8 4 01:20:25 Claimed
61 Nick FENNER Male Male V50 53 11 01:20:41 Claimed
62 Daisy WOOLLER Female Female Senior 9 5 01:21:07 Claimed
63 Jenny HUMPHREYS Female Female Senior 10 6 01:21:20 Claimed
64 Daniel WRAPSON Male Male Senior 54 23 01:21:24 Claimed
65 Anastasia CHEW Female Female Senior 11 7 01:21:36 Claimed
66 Daniel LEWIS Male Male V40 55 18 01:21:40 Claimed
67 Oliver PURTON Male Male V40 56 19 01:21:51 Claimed
68 Heather MARSHALL Female Female V40 12 5 01:22:22 Claimed
69 Gaby ANDERSON Female Female Senior 13 8 01:23:14 Claimed
70 Kaori NAGAI Female Female Senior 14 9 01:23:35 Claimed
71 Dave THOMAS Male Male V60 57 4 01:24:30 Claimed
72 Chloe BAZLEN Female Female Senior 15 10 01:25:04 Claimed
73 Jenny MOORE Female Female Senior 16 11 01:25:14 Claimed
74 Daniel WATTS Male Male V40 58 20 01:25:50 Claimed
75 Ellie HOLLOWAY Female Female Senior 17 12 01:26:06 Claimed
76 John SELLS Male Male V50 59 12 01:28:15 Claimed
77 Sally LIGHT Female Female V60 18 1 01:29:16 Claimed
78 Eni HILL Female Female V40 19 6 01:29:32 Claimed
79 Mabel ELLERKER Female Female Senior 20 13 01:30:58 Claimed
80 Matthew LYNCH Male Male V40 60 21 01:32:47 Claimed
81 Fiona CARR Female Female Senior 21 14 01:33:33 Claimed
82 Lizzy MUGGERIDGE Female Female V40 22 7 01:42:43 Claimed
83 Ana Clara PAIVA Female Female Senior 23 15 01:43:00 Claimed