The Race Organiser : Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K - Past Results

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K

Next Race: 01/08/2020 + 56 others

January 10K Results


04/01/2020, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Joshua Teece Male Central Park Athletics Male Senior 1 00:32:54 1 00:32:57 --
2 Ady Whitwam Male Male V40 2 00:34:20 1 00:34:22 --
3 Mark Boulton Male East London Runners Male Senior 3 00:34:39 2 00:34:41 --
4 Langdon Williams Male Exmouth Harriers AAC Male V50 4 00:35:53 1 00:35:56 Claimed
5 Eddie Ware Male Serpentine Rc Male V40 5 00:36:17 2 00:36:19 --
6 Lee D'arcy Male Male Senior 6 00:36:19 3 00:36:22 --
7 Tom Webb Male Male V50 7 00:36:46 2 00:36:52 --
8 Benjamin Carr Male Male Senior 8 00:37:30 4 00:37:33 --
9 Helen Gaunt Female Female V40 1 00:37:50 1 00:37:53 --
10 George Potter Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 9 00:38:03 5 00:38:05 --
11 Artur Goncalves Male Male Senior 10 00:38:30 6 00:38:35 --
12 Lily Zechmann Female Female Senior 2 00:38:58 1 00:39:00 --
13 Richard Keep Male Barrow Runners Male V40 11 00:39:05 3 00:39:10 --
14 Wilfred Ambler Male Male Senior 12 00:39:03 7 00:39:14 Claimed
15 Keith Mansell Male Hawkinge Hurricanes Running club Male Senior 13 00:39:40 8 00:39:44 --
16 Matt Shaw Male Male V40 14 00:39:55 4 00:39:58 --
17 Sam Goode Male Male Senior 15 00:40:21 9 00:40:36 --
18 Alan Doney Male Portsmouth Triathletes Male V50 16 00:41:00 3 00:41:02 --
19 Hannah Rayden Female St Albans AC Female Senior 3 00:41:10 2 00:41:13 --
20 Sam Tisbury Male london city ac Male Senior 17 00:41:47 10 00:41:50 --
21 Phoebe Harlow Female Female Senior 4 00:42:14 3 00:42:20 --
22 Carl Mitchell Male Male V40 18 00:42:50 5 00:42:54 --
23 Sam Platt Male Male Senior 19 00:43:00 11 00:43:08 --
24 Michael Edwards Male Male V40 20 00:43:16 6 00:43:40 --
25 David Patten Male Male Senior 21 00:43:25 12 00:43:44 --
26 Peter Sheridan Male Brentwood Running Club Male V50 22 00:43:44 4 00:43:52 --
27 Jacob Million Male Male Senior 23 00:43:42 13 00:44:12 Claimed
28 Andrew Kitson Male Harlow RC Male V40 24 00:44:22 7 00:44:36 --
29 Jason Fox Male Harlow RC Male V40 25 00:44:22 8 00:44:38 --
30 Ben Hancox Male Male V40 26 00:44:17 9 00:44:42 --
31 Sophie Tomaszczyk Female west 4 harriers Female Senior 5 00:44:46 4 00:44:51 Claimed
32 Brian Milton Male Male Senior 27 00:44:51 14 00:44:55 --
33 Claire Huggins Female Orion Harriers Female Senior 6 00:44:25 5 00:44:56 --
34 John Darcy Male Male V40 28 00:44:28 10 00:44:58 --
35 Christopher Joseph Male Male V40 29 00:44:46 11 00:45:00 --
36 Terri Wiley Female Harlow RC Female Senior 7 00:44:50 6 00:45:06 --
37 Jeremy Sullivan Male Male Senior 30 00:45:09 15 00:45:17 --
38 Seth Atkin Female City of Birmingham Striders Male V50 31 00:45:50 5 00:45:58 --
39 Mick Maddams Male Harlow Running Club Male V40 32 00:46:07 12 00:46:21 --
40 Matt Gale Male Male Senior 33 00:46:07 16 00:46:23 --
41 Owen Hodgson Male Male Senior 34 00:46:04 17 00:46:32 --
41 Matthew Truran Male Male V50 35 00:46:21 6 00:46:32 --
43 Adam Smith Male Male Senior 36 00:46:37 18 00:46:52 --
44 Oscar Martin Male Male V40 37 00:46:48 13 00:46:54 --
45 Jack Fairhurst Male Male Senior 38 00:46:43 19 00:47:00 --
46 Emilio Castronovo Male Male Senior 39 00:46:37 20 00:47:12 --
47 Adnaan Keshani Male Male Senior 40 00:47:12 21 00:47:20 --
48 James Farthing Male Male Senior 41 00:47:13 22 00:47:22 --
49 Adam Crellin Male Male Senior 42 00:47:05 23 00:47:23 --
50 MARK TODD Male Larne AC Male V40 43 00:47:17 14 00:47:24 --
51 Tim Hall Male Male Senior 44 00:46:52 24 00:47:42 --
52 Jodie Harvey Female Bexley ac Female V40 8 00:47:42 2 00:47:49 --
53 Alan Wright Male Bexley ac Male V50 45 00:47:45 7 00:47:52 --
54 Thomas Cunningham Male Male Senior 46 00:48:05 25 00:48:10 --
55 Sam Cawood Male Male Senior 47 00:48:05 26 00:48:12 --
56 Martyn McGrory Male Lonely Goat Running Club Male V40 48 00:48:12 15 00:48:17 --
57 Dieter Van Male Male Senior 49 00:48:02 27 00:48:18 --
58 Ben Cooper Male Male Senior 50 00:48:05 28 00:48:26 --
59 Nick Saltwell Female Female Senior 9 00:47:45 7 00:48:32 --
60 Semir Jahic Male Male Senior 51 00:48:24 29 00:48:35 --
61 Manny Hawks Male Male Senior 52 00:48:06 30 00:48:44 --
62 Jerry Clewett Male Male V60 53 00:48:35 1 00:49:02 --
63 Harriet Middleton Female Female Senior 10 00:48:52 8 00:49:04 --
64 Susa Savukoski Female Female Senior 11 00:49:00 9 00:49:10 --
65 Richard Smith Male Fordy Runs Running Club Male V40 54 00:48:47 16 00:49:11 --
66 Jonny Richards Male Male Senior 55 00:49:02 31 00:49:22 --
67 Laura Prime Female Harlow RC Female V40 12 00:49:18 3 00:49:33 --
68 Kharka Limbu Male Male V50 56 00:49:29 8 00:49:35 --
69 Carl Heinemann Male Male Senior 57 00:49:16 32 00:49:36 Claimed
70 Rebecca Jackson Female Female Senior 13 00:49:19 10 00:49:38 --
71 Sam Halsey Male Lonely Goat Male Senior 58 00:49:35 33 00:49:46 --
72 Mieke Voets Female Female Senior 14 00:49:42 11 00:49:53 Claimed
73 Stephen Young Male Male Senior 59 00:49:13 34 00:50:01 --
73 Jonathan Wickings Male Harlow RC Male V40 60 00:49:26 17 00:50:01 --
75 Mark Tolley Male Male Senior 61 00:49:46 35 00:50:03 --
76 Robert Thompson Male Male V60 62 00:49:28 2 00:50:16 --
77 Jono Mark Male Male Senior 63 00:50:15 36 00:50:25 --
78 Ahmet TUFEKCIOGLU Male Runthrough UK Male Senior 64 00:50:40 37 00:50:43 --
79 Angela Williams Female Female V40 15 00:50:41 4 00:50:47 --
80 Alice Lucas Female Clapham Chasers Female Senior 16 00:50:30 12 00:50:49 --
81 Peter Creavin Male Male V50 65 00:51:07 9 00:51:07 Claimed
82 Michael Smith Male Male Senior 66 00:50:29 38 00:51:09 --
83 Mario Sergio Male Male Senior 67 00:51:07 39 00:51:10 --
84 Thomas Church Male Male Senior 68 00:50:38 40 00:51:19 --
85 Kyrel Emran Male Male Senior 69 00:51:21 41 00:51:39 --
86 Ali Memar Male Male Senior 70 00:51:01 42 00:51:42 --
86 Katherine Swift Female Female V40 17 00:51:21 5 00:51:42 --
88 Thomas Simpson Male Male Senior 71 00:51:05 43 00:51:45 --
89 Alanna Mabelson Female Female Senior 18 00:51:28 13 00:51:56 --
90 Angus MacRae Male Male Senior 72 00:51:25 44 00:51:57 --
91 Mark Harbige Male Mark Harbige Male V50 73 00:51:35 10 00:52:00 --
92 Hamza Hussain Male Male Senior 74 00:51:48 45 00:52:09 --
93 Jay Ward Male Male Senior 75 00:52:03 46 00:52:12 --
94 Darrel Williams Male Male Senior 76 00:52:23 47 00:52:30 Claimed
95 Dan Finch Male Harlow RC Male V40 77 00:52:00 18 00:52:36 --
96 Oliver Bennett-Coles Male Male Senior 78 00:52:29 48 00:52:41 --
96 Sarah Hope Female Pettswood runners Female V40 19 00:52:24 6 00:52:41 --
98 James Karat Male Male V40 79 00:52:32 19 00:52:59 --
99 Christopher Barron Male Male Senior 80 00:52:27 49 00:53:07 --
99 Pearl Pearce Female Female V40 20 00:52:53 7 00:53:07 --
101 Jo Fitsall Female Castlepoint Joggers Female V50 21 00:52:44 1 00:53:20 --
102 Barbara Walker Female Hamish Walker Female V50 22 00:53:21 2 00:53:32 --
103 James Heron Male Male Senior 81 00:53:25 50 00:53:48 --
104 Matt Beales Male Male V40 82 00:53:33 20 00:53:52 --
104 Darren Todd Male Male V40 83 00:53:02 21 00:53:52 --
106 Liz Moran Female Female V40 23 00:53:10 8 00:53:54 --
107 Max Walke Male Male Senior 84 00:53:46 51 00:54:00 --
108 Ellen Mulvey Female Female Senior 24 00:53:51 14 00:54:14 --
108 Joanna Lloyd-Jones Female Female V40 25 00:53:53 9 00:54:14 --
110 Harriet Grant Female Female Senior 26 00:54:09 15 00:54:15 --
111 Patrick Baldwin Male Male Senior 85 00:54:09 52 00:54:16 --
112 Joe Jenkinson Male Male Senior 86 00:54:09 53 00:54:17 --
113 Lilian Irish Female Female Senior 27 00:54:00 16 00:54:22 --
114 Luke Angus Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 87 00:54:09 54 00:54:27 --
115 Matthew Almond Male Male V40 88 00:54:33 22 00:54:44 --
116 Muhammed Rahman Male Male Senior 89 00:53:57 55 00:54:51 --
117 Margaret Leahy Female Female V40 28 00:54:47 10 00:54:57 --
118 Ellie Gibson Female Female V40 29 00:54:33 11 00:55:08 --
118 Robert Prior Male Male V40 90 00:54:49 23 00:55:08 --
120 Lucy Benham Female Female Senior 30 00:54:51 17 00:55:10 --
121 Cameron Hoskin Male Male Senior 91 00:54:39 56 00:55:15 --
122 Simon Fitsall Male Male V50 92 00:54:51 11 00:55:25 --
123 James Morey Male Male Senior 93 00:55:03 57 00:55:37 --
124 Elise McGuiness Female Female Senior 31 00:55:28 18 00:55:45 --
125 Tom Diamond Male Male V40 94 00:55:29 24 00:55:46 Claimed
126 Duncan Keary Male Male Senior 95 00:55:30 58 00:55:52 --
127 Billy Haynes Male Male Senior 96 00:55:16 59 00:55:57 --
128 Amber Elliott Female Female Senior 32 00:55:33 19 00:56:03 --
129 Ruth Mason Female Female Senior 33 00:55:26 20 00:56:05 --
129 Jovana De Female Female Senior 34 00:55:42 21 00:56:05 --
131 Peter Ireland Male Male V40 97 00:55:32 25 00:56:12 --
132 Sam Harper Male Male Senior 98 00:56:01 60 00:56:16 --
132 Craig Agnor Male Male V50 99 00:55:30 12 00:56:16 --
134 Muriel OReilly Female Female V60 35 00:56:01 1 00:56:17 --
135 Amber Tighe Female Female Senior 36 00:56:21 22 00:56:35 --
136 David King Male Male Senior 100 00:56:29 61 00:56:36 --
137 Ian Watt Male Male V50 101 00:56:06 13 00:56:50 --
138 Sophie Bignell Female Female Senior 37 00:56:43 23 00:56:55 --
139 Andy Rabbetts Male Male V50 102 00:56:55 14 00:57:13 --
140 Ruth Keeler Female Female Senior 38 00:57:04 24 00:57:15 --
141 Lara Harradine Female HAVERING 90 JOGGERS Female V50 39 00:57:11 3 00:57:21 --
142 Sandra Heinze Female Orion Harriers Female V40 40 00:57:14 12 00:57:25 --
143 Emily Penney Female Female Senior 41 00:57:19 25 00:57:26 --
144 Helen Keeler Female Female V50 42 00:57:08 4 00:57:30 --
144 Anna Woolfenden Female Female Senior 43 00:57:15 26 00:57:30 Claimed
146 Nicola Murray Female Female Senior 44 00:57:20 27 00:57:34 --
147 Josie Aplin Female Josie Aplin Female Senior 45 00:57:12 28 00:57:36 --
147 Hannah Crowe Female Female Senior 46 00:57:02 29 00:57:36 --
149 Ross Bailey Male Male V40 103 00:57:16 26 00:57:40 --
150 Natalie Taylor Female Female Senior 47 00:57:11 30 00:57:44 --
151 Flavio R Male Male V40 104 00:49:17 27 00:57:47 --
152 Mihai Vatajelu Male Male V40 105 00:57:17 28 00:57:58 --
153 Rebecca Umney Female New Eltham Joggers Female Senior 48 00:57:33 31 00:58:01 --
154 Paul Taylor Male Male Senior 106 00:57:58 62 00:58:12 --
155 PAULA MAKAROV Female Female Senior 49 00:57:51 32 00:58:13 --
156 Andrew Palmer Male Male V50 107 00:58:01 15 00:58:15 --
157 Kate Halliwell Female Female V40 50 00:57:53 13 00:58:20 --
158 Jack Evans Male Male Senior 108 00:57:50 63 00:58:24 --
159 Sam Lynch Female Female Senior 51 00:58:14 33 00:58:45 --
160 Daniel Martins Male Male Senior 109 00:58:44 64 00:59:12 --
161 James Crammond Male Male V50 110 00:58:57 16 00:59:13 --
162 Emily May Female Female Senior 52 00:59:07 34 00:59:17 --
163 Rebecca Clarke Female Female Senior 53 00:58:44 35 00:59:23 --
164 Christopher Harben Male Male Senior 111 00:58:45 65 00:59:24 --
164 Matthew Leverington Male Male Senior 112 00:58:42 66 00:59:24 --
166 Karen Carpenter Female Royston runners Female Senior 54 00:59:23 36 00:59:47 --
167 Simone Hall Female Female Senior 55 00:59:02 37 00:59:51 --
168 Ellie Moore Female Female Senior 56 00:59:40 38 01:00:04 --
169 Helen Tavares Female Female Senior 57 00:59:59 39 01:00:07 --
170 Mark Bailey Male Male Senior 113 01:00:01 67 01:00:30 --
170 Megan Stansfield Female Female Senior 58 01:00:02 40 01:00:30 Claimed
172 Lauren Mansfield Female Female Senior 59 01:00:13 41 01:00:41 --
173 Olie Stokes Male Male Senior 114 01:00:16 68 01:00:42 --
174 Kirsty Watt Female Female Senior 60 00:59:58 42 01:00:43 --
175 James Cornwell Male Male V70 115 01:00:41 1 01:00:59 --
176 Nilma Mendes Female Female V40 61 01:00:51 14 01:01:02 --
177 Marianne Rooke-Allden Female Female V40 62 01:00:32 15 01:01:05 --
178 Fozlul Hoque Male Male Senior 116 01:00:29 69 01:01:13 --
178 Rukshana Hoque Female Female Senior 63 01:00:30 43 01:01:13 Claimed
180 Tiffany-Rochelle Louis-Byfield Female Fly Girl Collective Female Senior 64 01:01:19 44 01:01:31 --
181 Grace Titmarsh Female Female Senior 65 01:01:41 45 01:01:54 --
182 Kerry Curtis Female HAVERING 90 JOGGERS Female V40 66 01:01:34 16 01:01:55 --
183 Patricia Rodriguez Female Female V40 67 01:02:01 17 01:02:05 --
184 Liz Coxall Female Harlow Running Club Female V40 68 01:01:37 18 01:02:15 --
185 Keith Monaghan Male HAVERING 90 JOGGERS Male V50 117 01:02:04 17 01:02:23 --
186 Paul Haggis Male Male Senior 118 01:01:40 70 01:02:26 --
187 Christine Garrington Female Female V50 69 01:02:09 5 01:02:32 --
188 Matt Katchay Male Male Senior 119 01:02:18 71 01:02:47 --
189 Carly Gilder Female Female V40 70 01:02:25 19 01:02:51 --
190 Sara Terje Female Female Senior 71 01:02:53 46 01:03:28 --
191 Stephen Comley Male Male V40 120 01:02:57 29 01:03:35 --
192 Nicola Farbridge Female Female V50 72 01:03:02 6 01:03:49 --
193 Phoebe Scarfield Female Female Senior 73 01:03:27 47 01:04:04 --
194 Lauren Davies Female Female Senior 74 01:03:50 48 01:04:15 --
195 Leigh Teale Male Male V40 121 01:03:37 30 01:04:27 --
196 Guy Bartlett Male Male V50 122 01:04:10 18 01:04:42 --
197 Tanya Cotter Female Harlow RC Female V40 75 01:04:20 20 01:04:58 --
198 James Baxter Male Male Senior 123 01:04:59 72 01:05:03 --
199 John Green Male Male Senior 124 01:04:17 73 01:05:08 --
200 Laura Gilhespy Female Female Senior 76 01:04:51 49 01:05:13 --
201 Michelle Cornish Female Female Senior 77 01:04:58 50 01:05:33 --
202 Elizabeth Proe Female Female Senior 78 01:05:28 51 01:06:00 --
203 Jackie Proe Female Female V40 79 01:05:46 21 01:06:19 --
204 Grace Webb Female Female Senior 80 01:06:15 52 01:06:43 --
205 Laura Sears Female Female Senior 81 01:06:04 53 01:06:46 --
206 Ivana Ciavarella Female Female Senior 82 01:06:38 54 01:06:50 --
207 Benjamin Green Male Male Senior 125 01:06:17 74 01:07:08 Claimed
208 Andreas Sideris Male RunThrough Male V50 126 01:07:03 19 01:07:25 --
209 George Meressa Male Male Senior 127 01:07:26 75 01:07:33 --
210 Clare Thorne Female Female V40 83 01:07:02 22 01:07:36 --
211 Jennifer Wiggins Female Orion Harriers Female V50 84 01:07:04 7 01:07:37 --
212 Katy Weston Female Female V50 85 01:07:10 8 01:07:42 --
213 Wing-Lee Chan Female Female Senior 86 01:07:32 55 01:07:49 --
214 Mark Owen Male Male Senior 128 01:07:28 76 01:07:52 --
215 Madeleine Prow Female Female Senior 87 01:07:50 56 01:07:55 --
216 Elizabeth Evens Female Female Senior 88 01:08:02 57 01:08:21 --
217 Denise Darcy Female Female V50 89 01:07:43 9 01:08:27 --
218 Olivia Davies Female Female Senior 90 01:08:30 58 01:08:55 --
219 Grace Bradshaw Female Female Senior 91 01:08:38 59 01:09:21 --
219 Maria Ruiz Female Female Senior 92 01:08:54 60 01:09:21 --
221 Georgia Newman Female Female Senior 93 01:09:22 61 01:09:32 --
222 Kat McGregor Female Female Senior 94 01:09:08 62 01:09:46 --
223 Clare Stokes Female Beginners2Runners Female V40 95 01:09:51 23 01:10:34 --
224 Breda Oconnor Female Female V50 96 01:09:52 10 01:10:36 --
225 Steven D'Arcy Male Male Senior 129 01:10:02 77 01:10:49 --
226 David Farkas Male Male Senior 130 01:10:32 78 01:10:50 --
226 Louise Treen Female Female Senior 97 01:10:04 63 01:10:50 --
228 Lisa McDermott Female Lonely Goat R C Female Senior 98 01:10:04 64 01:10:51 --
229 Claire Thomas Female Female V40 99 01:10:25 24 01:11:08 --
230 Laura Mould Female Female Senior 100 01:10:22 65 01:11:13 --
231 Richard Baker Male Male V40 131 01:10:25 31 01:11:15 --
232 Denise Hanson Female Female V60 101 01:10:50 2 01:11:32 --
233 Laura Devine Female Female V60 102 01:11:35 3 01:11:35 --
234 Joshua Sowerbutts Male Male Senior 132 01:11:18 79 01:11:44 --
235 Jeanette Forder Female Female V50 103 01:11:43 11 01:12:25 --
236 John Gibson Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club Male V70 133 01:12:18 2 01:12:50 --
237 Erwan Moisan Male Male Senior 134 01:12:40 80 01:12:57 --
238 Amanda Martin-Hose Female Harlow RC Female Senior 104 01:12:40 66 01:13:18 --
239 Emma Stead Female Harlow RC Female Senior 105 01:12:43 67 01:13:19 Claimed
240 Rachael Stalker Female Female Senior 106 01:14:14 68 01:14:45 --
241 Andrew Stalker Male Male V50 135 01:14:16 20 01:14:47 --
242 Sara Jones Female Windle Valley Runners Female V50 107 01:14:35 12 01:15:18 --
243 Yusuf Firat Male haverhill running club Male V50 136 01:16:46 21 01:17:11 --
244 Aysel Firat Female haverhill running club Female V50 108 01:16:48 13 01:17:12 Claimed
245 Odette Colebrook Female Female Senior 109 01:16:38 69 01:17:31 --
246 Stephanie Rashbrook Female eton manor ac Female Senior 110 01:18:01 70 01:18:46 --
247 Andrew Thatcher Male Male V50 137 01:22:44 22 01:23:33 --
248 Siobhain Creavin Female Female V50 111 01:24:34 14 01:24:48 --
249 Karen Kitson Female Harlow Running Club Female V40 112 01:25:03 25 01:25:39 Claimed
250 Fernanda Carvalho Female Female Senior 113 01:28:30 71 01:28:34 --
251 Klaudia Gilowska Female Female Senior 114 01:32:33 72 01:33:19 --
252 Hannah Futter Female Female Senior 115 01:32:34 73 01:33:20 Claimed
253 Lesley Young Female Dulwich Park Runners Female V60 116 01:32:45 4 01:33:34 --