The Race Organiser : Henley River Trail Run - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Henley River Trail Run

Next Race: 02/05/2021 + 3 others

Temple Island Meadows, Remenham Lane, Remenham, HENLEY-ON-THAMES. RG9 3DB

Half Marathon Results


27/09/2020, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Simon WOODFINE Male Male Senior 1 1 01:23:39 - Claim
2 Jim LURKINS Male Male Senior 2 2 THE STRAGGLERS RRC 01:23:47 - Claim
3 Ross JEAVONS Male Male Senior 3 3 01:26:59 - Claim
4 Vicki TAYLOR Female Female V40 1 1 FINCH COASTERS 01:30:55 - Claimed
5 Jim CALLENDER Male Male V40 4 1 ARENA 80 AC 01:31:06 - Claim
6 Graham COLLETT Male Male V40 5 2 01:31:35 - Claim
7 Michael HENNESSY Male Male V40 6 3 01:31:37 - Claim
8 Graham LANE Male Male V40 7 4 01:32:01 - Claim
9 Laurence KAYE Male Male V40 8 5 01:35:12 - Claim
10 Jonny HOUGH Male Male V40 9 6 DULWICH RUNNERS 01:35:43 - Claimed
11 Bogdan ENE Male Male Senior 10 4 DO3 01:36:05 - Claim
12 Simon WAREING Male Male V40 11 7 OXFORDTRI 01:38:21 - Claimed
13 David HOUGH Male Male V50 12 1 BTS 01:39:02 - Claim
14 Mark JINKS Male Male Senior 13 5 01:39:33 - Claim
15 James FELSTEAD Male Male V50 14 2 GADE VALLEY HARRIERS 01:40:50 - Claim
16 Alan CAMPBELL Male Male Senior 15 6 01:41:02 - Claim
17 Guy MIDDLETON Male Male V50 16 3 BTS 01:41:32 - Claimed
18 Roland BURTON Male Male V40 17 8 COOKHAM RUNNING CLUB 01:42:26 - Claim
19 Grant GREGO Male Male Senior 18 7 01:42:45 - Claimed
20 Peter TURNER Male Male Senior 19 8 01:44:04 - Claimed
21 Jon COONEY Male Male V40 20 9 01:44:18 - Claim
22 Madeleine DING Female Female Senior 2 1 HEADINGTON ROADRUNNERS 01:44:30 - Claim
23 Susie POWER Female Female Senior 3 2 HEADINGTON RR 01:44:55 - Claim
24 Dom BOYCE Male Male Senior 21 9 01:45:05 - Claim
25 Jack CARR Male Male Senior 22 10 01:45:45 - Claim
26 Kevin MCALEER Male Male V60 23 1 THAMES VALLEY HARRIERS 01:46:02 - Claim
27 Christopher HUNT Male Male V50 24 4 DATCHET DASHERS 01:46:26 - Claim
28 Britta ANDERSON Female Female Senior 4 3 01:46:32 - Claim
29 Charlotte MORRIS Female Female Senior 5 4 01:46:32 - Claim
30 Billy TAYLOR Male Male Senior 25 11 01:47:09 - Claim
31 Ian NORRIS Male Male V40 26 10 01:47:24 - Claimed
32 Luke RICKETT Male Male V40 27 11 01:47:40 - Claim
33 John Paul SMITH Male Male V50 28 5 WEST 4 HARRIERS 01:47:57 - Claim
34 Rebecca BISSELL Female Female V40 6 2 RANELAGH HARRIERS 01:48:00 - Claim
35 Lloyd CAMP Male Male V50 29 6 RANELAGH HARRIERS 01:49:16 - Claim
36 Peter MARTIN Male Male V60 30 2 01:49:46 - Claim
37 Adelle HEATH Female Female V40 7 3 01:50:31 - Claim
38 Jo DUCKLES Female Female V40 8 4 01:50:41 - Claim
39 Bryn LLEWELLYN-PRICE Male Male V40 31 12 BAD BOY RUNNING CLUB 01:51:01 - Claim
40 Alice SEPHTON Female Female Senior 9 5 01:51:02 - Claim
41 Ryan CZAJKOWSKI Male Male Senior 32 12 01:51:14 - Claim
42 Gavin HILLHOUSE Male Male V40 33 13 RANELAGH HARRIERS 01:51:49 - Claim
43 Emma READMAN Female Female Senior 10 6 01:52:10 - Claim
44 Pawel WLODARCZYK Male Male V40 34 14 01:53:19 - Claimed
45 Lance NESBITT Male Male V40 35 15 01:53:53 - Claim
46 Dave WATKINS Male Male Senior 36 13 01:53:55 - Claim
47 David ROBB Male Male V40 37 16 01:54:11 - Claim
48 David GRACE Male Male Senior 38 14 01:54:53 - Claim
49 Robert LAY Male Male V40 39 17 01:54:53 - Claim
50 Elaine NICHOLS Female Female V50 11 1 01:55:09 - Claim
51 Sylwester OWCZAREK Male Male V40 40 18 01:56:29 - Claimed
52 Eleanor MARTIN Female Female Senior 12 7 01:56:51 - Claim
53 Sam HUDSON Male Male Senior 41 15 01:56:52 - Claim
54 Aoife KILPATRICK Female Female Senior 13 8 RANELAGH HARRIERS 01:56:52 - Claim
55 Mia MURRAY Female Female V40 14 5 01:56:55 - Claim
56 Simon PEACOCK Male Male V40 42 19 01:57:06 - Claim
57 Lisa MCGILLIVRAY Female Female V40 15 6 01:57:08 - Claimed
58 Lucas BERGMANS Male Male V40 43 20 01:57:16 - Claim
59 David LEAKE Male Male V60 44 3 READING ROADRUNNERS 01:57:55 - Claim
60 John BOOTHROYD Male Male Senior 45 16 01:58:04 - Claim
61 Jon BINNEY Male Male V40 46 21 RUNPALS 01:58:31 - Claim
62 Christopher HOYLE Male Male Senior 47 17 01:58:31 - Claimed
63 Leigh PULLAN Male Male V40 48 22 01:58:32 - Claim
64 Paul DEWICK Male Male V40 49 23 01:59:18 - Claimed
65 Dan OGILVIE Male Male V40 50 24 01:59:26 - Claim
66 Robert CARTER Male Male V40 51 25 01:59:57 - Claim
67 Ausrine KRISKOVIECAITE Female Female Senior 16 9 02:00:14 - Claimed
68 Charlotte JONES Female Female Senior 17 10 02:02:22 - Claimed
69 Sarah BARRON Female Female V40 18 7 02:02:23 - Claimed
70 Nick BURN Male Male V40 52 26 02:02:42 - Claimed
71 Simon VICKERY Male Male V50 53 7 02:04:20 - Claim
72 Jean-Patrick JUDSON Male Male V40 54 27 WAVERLEY HARRIERS 02:05:04 - Claim
73 Rebecca FULLER Female Female Senior 19 11 02:06:19 - Claim
74 Kate HALL Female Female V40 20 8 02:06:48 - Claim
75 Tessa BENNETT Female Female V50 21 2 02:08:25 - Claim
76 Kristian MEARS Male Male V40 55 28 02:08:52 - Claim
77 Helen CARROLL Female Female V40 22 9 02:08:54 - Claim
78 Andrew LAY Male Male V50 56 8 02:09:12 - Claim
79 Phil MASON Male Male V50 57 9 02:09:36 - Claim
80 Philip MILLS Male Male V50 58 10 02:10:05 - Claim
81 Sasha YAKOBCHUK Male Male Senior 59 18 02:11:00 - Claimed
82 Shirley JACKSON Female Female V40 23 10 02:11:02 - Claim
83 Stuart KENNEDY Male Male Senior 60 19 02:11:15 - Claim
84 Belinda RAPHAEL Female Female V40 24 11 02:14:53 - Claim
85 Susan EMMETT Female Female V60 25 1 02:15:59 - Claim
86 Tazneem ANWAR Female Female V40 26 12 HANDY CROSS RUNNERS 02:18:09 - Claim
87 Anne STOCKLEY Female Female V40 27 13 ST ALBANS STRIDERS 02:20:08 - Claim
88 Aaron OSBORNE Male Male Senior 61 20 02:20:45 - Claim
89 Amelia CZAJKOWSKI Female Female Senior 28 12 02:21:00 - Claim
90 Soph WEARE Female Female V40 29 14 STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLECTIC CLUB 02:22:24 - Claimed
91 Gerhard TALJAARD Male Male V50 62 11 PRIVATE RUNNER 02:23:50 - Claimed
92 Rachel GREENER Female Female V50 30 3 WAVERLEY HARRIERS 02:24:04 - Claim
93 Tony ELIAS Male Male V50 63 12 02:24:14 - Claimed
94 Yvonne MORTON Female Female V50 31 4 SWINDON STRIDERS 02:25:13 - Claim
95 Allan TOMLINSON Male Male V40 64 29 STROUD AND DISTRICT ATHLECTIC CLUB 02:26:14 - Claimed
96 Tim BOWLING Male Male V40 65 30 02:26:31 - Claim
97 Anthony BARNES Male Male V40 66 31 02:26:43 - Claim
98 John WRIGHT Male Male V50 67 13 02:28:06 - Claim
99 David SCHEINER Male Male V40 68 32 02:32:54 - Claimed
100 Jan MOJSA Female Female V60 32 2 02:34:59 - Claim
101 Georgina LOFTHOUSE Female Female Senior 33 13 02:36:42 - Claim
102 Simon ROUSE Male Male V40 69 33 02:45:01 - Claim
103 Alex HILL Male Male Senior 70 21 03:12:04 - Claim