The Race Organiser : Duxford Dash - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Duxford Dash

Imperial War Museum, Duxford Airfield, Duxford, CAMBRIDGE. CB22 4QR

Family Mile (Aged 5 and Over) Results


17/10/2021, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Fionnan TWENTYMAN Male MU11 1 1 00:07:13 00:07:12 Claimed
2 Rowan ALCOCK Male MU11 2 2 00:07:20 00:07:20 Claimed
3 Harry MCCLURE Male MU11 3 3 00:07:32 00:07:32 Claimed
4 Lewis CROUD Male MU11 4 4 00:07:39 00:07:39 Claimed
5 Romeo MUCHA Male MU11 5 5 00:08:01 00:07:59 Claimed
6 George BRYAN Male MU11 6 6 00:08:13 00:08:13 Claimed
7 Henry GIBBENS Male MU11 7 7 00:08:17 00:08:17 Claimed
8 Sam BRYAN Male MU11 8 8 00:08:26 00:08:26 Claimed
9 Austin BIRD Male MU11 9 9 00:08:37 00:08:36 Claimed
10 Ruben MUCHA Male MU11 10 10 00:08:44 00:08:41 Claimed
11 Chloe HODGSON Female FU11 1 1 00:09:03 00:08:59 Claimed
12 Oscar RITCHIE Male MU11 11 11 00:09:13 00:09:09 Claimed
13 Stuart RITCHIE Male Male Senior 12 1 00:09:13 00:09:09 Claimed
14 Grayson CZERWONKA Male MU11 13 12 00:09:20 00:09:10 Claimed
15 Christine CZERWONKA Female Female V40 2 1 00:09:21 00:09:09 Claimed
16 Chris EYEINGTON Male Male Senior 14 2 00:09:28 00:08:54 Claimed
17 Phoebe EYEINGTON Female FU11 3 2 00:09:29 00:08:54 Claim
18 Dearbhla TWENTYMAN Female FU11 4 3 00:09:30 00:09:29 Claimed
19 Idris AHMAD Male MU11 15 13 00:09:31 00:09:23 Claimed
20 Morgina MCDONNELL Female FU11 5 4 00:09:34 00:09:24 Claimed
21 Cillian MCDONNELL Male MU11 16 14 00:09:39 00:09:30 Claimed
22 Chris MCDONNELL Male Male V40 17 1 00:09:39 00:09:29 Claimed
23 Ethan BARKER Male MU11 18 15 00:09:50 00:09:49 Claimed
24 Austin MURPHY-COUCH Male MU11 19 16 00:09:56 00:09:42 Claimed
25 Scarlett SNELLING Female FU11 6 5 00:09:56 00:09:56 Claimed
26 Dan SNELLING Male Male V40 20 2 00:09:57 00:09:56 Claimed
27 Liz FORBES Female Female V40 7 2 00:10:01 00:09:59 Claimed
28 Alfie WILKINSON Male MU11 21 17 00:10:17 00:10:16 Claimed
29 Freddie LOVELACE Male MU11 22 18 00:10:22 00:10:08 Claimed
30 Thomas SIMPSON Male MU11 23 19 00:10:27 00:10:04 Claimed
31 Oli PERRY Male Male Senior 24 3 00:10:28 00:10:05 Claimed
32 Elliot PERRY Male MU11 25 20 00:10:30 00:10:08 Claimed
33 Elyn FOSTER Female FU11 8 6 00:10:30 00:10:24 Claimed
34 Robert BRYAN Male MU11 26 21 00:10:34 00:10:32 Claimed
35 Nelly BRYAN Female FU11 9 7 00:10:34 00:10:34 Claimed
36 Calum TAIT Male MU11 27 22 00:10:36 00:10:32 Claimed
37 Isaac TAUTZ Male MU11 28 23 00:10:43 00:10:28 Claimed
38 Roisin TWENTYMAN Female Female V40 10 3 00:10:44 00:10:40 Claimed
39 Lily TAIT Female FU11 11 8 00:10:48 00:10:44 Claimed
40 Ruby BIRD Female FU11 12 9 00:10:50 00:10:37 Claim
41 Ruby BIRD Female FU11 13 10 00:10:50 00:10:36 Claim
42 Carron NASON Female Female V40 14 4 00:10:59 00:10:25 Claimed
43 James NASON Male MU11 29 24 00:10:59 00:10:26 Claimed
44 Ian HODGSON Male Male Senior 30 4 00:11:03 00:10:59 Claimed
45 James HODGSON Male MU11 31 25 00:11:03 00:10:59 Claimed
46 Hazel BUTTERWORTH Female vegan runners UK FU11 15 11 00:11:03 00:11:02 Claimed
47 Molly BUTTERWORTH Female FU11 16 12 00:11:04 00:11:03 Claimed
48 Natalya BUTTERWORTH Female vegan runners UK Female V40 17 5 00:11:04 00:11:01 Claimed
49 Phil BUTTERWORTH Male Male Senior 32 5 00:11:05 00:11:02 Claimed
50 Oliver SMITH Male MU11 33 26 00:11:05 00:10:49 Claimed
51 Kate LANDIMORE Female Female V40 18 6 00:11:10 00:11:07 Claimed
52 Frankie LANDIMORE Female FU11 19 13 00:11:11 00:11:07 Claimed
53 Andrew EDWARDS Male Male Senior 34 6 00:11:11 00:11:03 Claimed
54 Maisie TAIT Female FU11 20 14 00:11:14 00:11:09 Claimed
55 Elizabeth TAIT Female Female V40 21 7 00:11:14 00:11:10 Claimed
56 James FOSTER Male Male V40 35 3 00:11:22 00:11:13 Claimed
57 Toby FOSTER Male MU11 36 27 00:11:22 00:11:13 Claimed
58 Catherine SMITH Female Female V40 22 8 00:11:26 00:11:12 Claimed
59 Louise MILLAR Female FU11 23 15 00:11:27 00:11:20 Claimed
60 Layla AUSTIN Female FU11 24 16 00:11:28 00:11:21 Claimed
61 Paul AUSTIN Male Male V50 37 1 00:11:28 00:11:20 Claimed
62 Kiona PENN Female Female Senior 25 1 00:11:29 00:11:26 Claimed
63 Jude LOVELACE Male MU11 38 28 00:11:50 00:11:36 Claimed
64 Toby SMITH Male MU15 39 1 00:11:51 00:11:37 Claimed
65 Rocco LOVELACE Male MU11 40 29 00:11:53 00:11:36 Claim
66 Braiden PENN Male MU11 41 30 00:12:04 00:12:01 Claimed
67 Ernest TAUTZ Male MU11 42 31 00:12:09 00:11:50 Claim
68 Chris TAUTZ Male Male V40 43 4 00:12:09 00:11:49 Claimed
69 Lilian TAUTZ Female FU11 26 17 00:12:10 00:11:54 Claim
70 Elsie VINALL Female FU11 27 18 00:12:38 00:12:00 Claimed
71 Lisa VINALL Female Female V40 28 9 00:12:39 00:12:01 Claimed
72 Luke TWENTYMAN Male Male V40 44 5 00:12:42 00:12:38 Claimed
73 Jack BELL Male MU11 45 32 00:13:03 00:12:59 Claim
74 Claire MILLAR Female Female Senior 29 2 00:13:04 00:12:57 Claimed
75 George MILLAR Male MU11 46 33 00:13:05 00:12:58 Claimed
76 Jo WOOD Female Female V50 30 1 00:13:09 00:12:42 Claimed
77 Zachary CRONIN Male MU11 47 34 00:13:10 00:12:42 Claimed
78 Jack PARKER Male MU11 48 35 00:13:20 00:13:19 Claimed
79 Charlotte SIMPSON Female FU11 31 19 00:13:20 00:12:57 Claimed
80 Kellyann MARTIN Female Female V40 32 10 00:13:24 00:13:18 Claimed
81 Simon MARTIN Male Male V50 49 2 00:13:24 00:13:17 Claimed
82 Ollie MARTIN Male MU11 50 36 00:13:24 00:13:17 Claimed
83 Felicity DAVIES Female FU11 33 20 00:13:30 00:13:19 Claimed
84 Olivia JOGHEE Female FU11 34 21 00:13:31 00:10:42 Claimed
85 Linda RAYMAN Female bracknell forest runners Female V70 35 1 00:13:38 00:13:34 Claimed
86 Isaac MIDGLEY Male MU11 51 37 00:13:38 00:13:21 Claimed
87 Thomas BRAYBROOK Male MU11 52 38 00:13:41 00:13:31 Claimed
88 Daniel BRAYBROOK Male Male V40 53 6 00:13:41 00:13:32 Claimed
89 Poppy BRAYBROOK Female FU11 36 22 00:13:43 00:13:35 Claim
90 Helen CRANNESS Female Female V40 37 11 00:13:43 00:13:34 Claimed
91 Yasmilda MONAGHAN Female Female Senior 38 3 00:14:00 00:13:49 Claimed
92 Maddison MONAGHAN Female FU11 39 23 00:14:00 00:13:49 Claim
93 Tony MONAGHAN Male Male V50 54 3 00:14:00 00:13:48 Claimed
94 Anna HARVEY Female Female V40 40 12 00:14:06 00:14:01 Claimed
95 Katy HARVEY Female FU11 41 24 00:14:07 00:14:01 Claim
96 Imogen WILSON Female FU11 42 25 00:14:22 00:14:20 Claimed
97 Laura WILSON Female Female Senior 43 4 00:14:23 00:14:20 Claimed
98 Lisa SHINOHARA Female Female Senior 44 5 00:14:28 00:14:14 Claimed
99 Harry WILKINSON Male MU11 55 39 00:14:28 00:14:14 Claim
100 Carley GIBBENS Female Female Senior 45 6 00:14:31 00:14:26 Claimed
101 Evie GIBBENS Female FU11 46 26 00:14:32 00:14:26 Claimed
102 Isla RICHMOND Female FU11 47 27 00:14:37 00:14:05 Claim
103 Eli RICHMOND Male MU11 56 40 00:14:37 00:14:11 Claim
104 Kathryn RICHMOND Female Female Senior 48 7 00:14:38 00:14:09 Claimed
105 Anthony BROWN Male MU11 57 41 00:14:46 00:13:09 Claimed
106 Tanya SMITH Male MU11 58 42 00:14:47 00:14:29 Claimed
107 Gary TURNER Male Male V50 59 4 00:14:47 00:14:28 Claimed
108 Anastasia BROWN Female FU18 49 1 00:14:49 00:13:11 Claimed
109 Luba BROWN Female Lonely Goat RC Female V40 50 13 00:14:51 00:13:12 Claimed
110 Emily WRIGHT Female FU11 51 28 00:14:53 00:14:51 Claim
111 Paul EDWARDS Male Male V60 60 1 00:15:09 00:15:04 Claimed
112 Shirley EDWARDS Female Female V60 52 1 00:15:11 00:15:04 Claimed
113 Leo TURNER Male MU11 61 43 00:15:32 00:15:07 Claim
114 Mandy HOW Female Female Senior 53 8 00:15:33 00:15:05 Claimed
115 Jon TIERNAN Male Male Senior 62 7 00:15:37 00:15:21 Claimed
116 Eva TIERNAN Female FU11 54 29 00:15:37 00:15:23 Claim
117 Colin LEE Female Female Senior 55 9 00:15:38 00:15:12 Claim
118 Colin LEE Male Male Senior 63 8 00:15:39 00:15:11 Claim
119 Lauren SNELLING Female Female V40 56 14 00:15:41 00:15:39 Claimed
120 Harry SNELLING Male MU11 64 44 00:15:42 00:15:39 Claim
121 Elijah CRONIN Male MU11 65 45 00:15:50 00:15:23 Claim
122 Michael CRONIN Male Male Senior 66 9 00:15:51 00:15:22 Claimed
123 Jessica CRONIN Female Female Senior 57 10 00:15:51 00:15:22 Claimed
124 Alan WELSH Male Male V60 67 2 00:15:52 00:15:23 Claimed
125 Thomas SMITH Male MU18 68 1 00:16:06 00:15:47 Claimed
126 Beebee GREENHOW Female FU11 58 30 00:16:07 00:15:44 Claimed
127 Bert GREENHOW Male MU11 69 46 00:16:09 00:15:50 Claim
128 Christopher CZERWONKA Male Male V40 70 7 00:16:13 00:16:00 Claimed
129 Everett CZERWONKA Male MU11 71 47 00:16:13 00:16:00 Claim
130 Leo SHUCKSMITH Male MU11 72 48 00:16:17 00:15:47 Claim
131 Gillian HOLMES Female Werrington Joggers Female V60 59 2 00:16:20 00:15:50 Claimed
132 Allen SWANN Male Male V40 73 8 00:16:27 00:15:56 Claimed
133 Ian ALEXANDER Male Male V50 74 5 00:16:27 00:15:57 Claimed
134 Matthew SWANN Male MU11 75 49 00:16:28 00:15:56 Claimed
135 Peggy ALEXANDER Female FU11 60 31 00:16:30 00:16:00 Claimed
136 Gemma HIRST Female Female V50 61 2 00:16:30 00:15:59 Claimed
137 Daniel TURNER Male Male Senior 76 10 00:16:31 00:16:05 Claimed
138 Helen GARNHAM Female Female V60 62 3 00:16:32 00:16:25 Claimed
139 William POTTS Male MU11 77 50 00:16:57 00:16:38 Claimed
140 Rachel POTTS Female Female Senior 63 11 00:17:12 00:16:52 Claimed
141 Michael POTTS Male MU11 78 51 00:17:14 00:16:53 Claim
142 David HERNANDEZ-GONZALEZ Male MU11 79 52 00:17:34 00:15:53 Claim
143 Elias AHMAD Male MU11 80 53 00:18:08 00:17:57 Claim
144 Deborah AHMAD Female Female V40 64 15 00:18:08 00:17:58 Claimed
145 Emily MIDGLEY Female FU11 65 32 00:18:23 00:18:06 Claim
146 Jenson TAYLOR Male MU11 81 54 00:18:33 00:18:22 Claim
147 Walter THOMPSON Male MU11 82 55 00:19:00 00:18:38 Claim
148 Otto THOMPSON Male MU11 83 56 00:19:00 00:18:33 Claim
149 Ben THOMPSON Male Male V40 84 9 00:19:00 00:18:38 Claimed
150 Charlie CROWTHER Male Male Senior 85 11 00:19:05 00:18:40 Claimed
151 Annabel JOGHEE Female FU11 66 33 00:19:11 00:16:20 Claimed
152 Clare JOGHEE Female Female V40 67 16 00:19:13 00:16:20 Claimed
153 Beth SWINBOURNE Female FU11 68 34 00:19:20 00:18:57 Claimed
154 Luke BLANEY - ANSEMS DE VRIES Male MU11 86 57 00:20:23 00:20:05 Claim
155 Kymani MAALOUF Male MU11 87 58 00:21:06 00:15:43 Claim
156 Irie MAALOUF Female FU11 69 35 00:21:06 00:15:44 Claim
157 Kyra LEUNG Female FU11 70 36 00:21:30 00:13:18 Claim
158 Kevin LEUNG Male Male Senior 88 12 00:21:33 00:13:19 Claimed
159 David SWANN Male MU11 89 59 00:21:52 00:21:20 Claim
160 Hannah ALEXANDER Female Female V40 71 17 00:21:53 00:21:23 Claimed
161 Theo HIRST Male MU11 90 60 00:21:53 00:21:22 Claimed
162 Edwina SWANN Female Female V40 72 18 00:21:54 00:21:23 Claimed
163 Max SWINBOURNE Male MU11 91 61 00:22:18 00:21:55 Claim
164 Maggie LAWRANCE Female FU11 73 37 00:23:03 00:17:46 Claimed
165 Dave LAWRANCE Male Male Senior 92 13 00:23:03 00:17:44 Claimed
166 Frances HAWKESFORD Female Female V70 74 2 00:24:12 00:24:00 Claimed
167 Kathryn BURTON Female Female Senior 75 12 00:24:33 00:24:22 Claimed
168 Alfreda BURTON Female FU11 76 38 00:24:34 00:24:22 Claim
169 Malcolm HAWKESFORD Male Male V60 93 3 00:24:34 00:24:19 Claimed
170 Isla LAWRANCE Female FU11 77 39 00:24:44 00:19:27 Claim
171 Sarah LANE Female Female Senior 78 13 00:24:54 00:19:37 Claimed
172 Kora WILSON-LANE Female FU11 79 40 00:25:14 00:19:37 Claim
173 Nila WILSON-LANE Female FU11 80 41 00:25:16 00:19:39 Claim
174 Webster ZHOU Male Male Senior 94 14 00:26:49 00:18:37 Claimed
175 Heidi LEUNG Female FU11 81 42 00:29:20 00:21:09 Claim
176 Yin ZHOU Female Female Senior 82 14 00:29:22 00:21:12 Claimed