The Race Organiser : Duxford Dash - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Duxford Dash

Imperial War Museum, Duxford Airfield, Duxford, CAMBRIDGE. CB22 4QR

5K Results


17/10/2021, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Stephen BUCKLE Male Male V40 1 1 00:16:43 00:16:42 Claimed
2 Shahab AHMAD Male Male V40 2 2 00:21:16 00:20:39 Claimed
3 Terri WILEY Female Harlow Running Club Female Senior 1 1 00:21:17 00:21:12 Claimed
4 Suzanne TAUTZ Female C&C Female Senior 2 2 00:21:48 00:21:47 Claimed
5 Roman MUCHA Male Male V40 3 3 00:22:06 00:22:01 Claimed
6 Paige BIRCHAM Female Harlow Running Club Female Senior 3 3 00:22:09 00:21:56 Claimed
7 Ben DEAN Male Male Senior 4 1 00:22:29 00:21:41 Claimed
8 Paul MORLEY Male Male V40 5 4 00:23:17 00:22:52 Claimed
9 Madars KANTINS Male Male Senior 6 2 00:24:14 00:23:19 Claimed
10 Kieran WAITE Male Male Senior 7 3 00:24:29 00:24:12 Claimed
11 Cooper SHULL Male Male Senior 8 4 00:24:52 00:24:05 Claimed
12 Barry ALLEN Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 9 1 00:24:57 00:24:39 Claimed
13 Robert SMITH Male Male V40 10 5 00:25:02 00:23:49 Claimed
14 Arran COLLINS Male Male Senior 11 5 00:25:29 00:24:55 Claimed
15 Matt BONNAR Male Male Senior 12 6 00:25:50 00:25:12 Claimed
16 Mark BONNAR Male Male V50 13 2 00:26:00 00:25:25 Claimed
17 Callum HAYES Male Male Senior 14 7 00:26:09 00:24:57 Claimed
18 Sophie PEDDER Female Female Senior 4 4 00:26:20 00:26:13 Claimed
19 Nicky PEDDER Female Female V50 5 1 00:26:20 00:26:13 Claimed
20 Jack MCCARTHY Male Male Senior 15 8 00:26:42 00:26:32 Claim
21 Harry GEAL Male Male Senior 16 9 00:26:43 00:26:01 Claimed
22 Dawn ASHLEY Female Runthrough UK/Orion Harriers Female V40 6 1 00:26:47 00:25:21 Claimed
23 Christine TAYLOR Female haverhill running club Female V50 7 2 00:26:55 00:26:41 Claimed
24 Leonie ANSEMS DE VRIES Female Female V40 8 2 00:26:56 00:26:10 Claimed
25 Dan HAINES Male MU15 17 1 00:27:00 00:25:50 Claimed
26 Paul BEATTIE Male Male V50 18 3 00:27:01 00:26:23 Claimed
27 Ian GREGORY Male Orion Harriers Male V50 19 4 00:27:24 00:25:58 Claimed
28 Charlotte THORNTON Female Female Senior 9 5 00:27:30 00:26:57 Claimed
29 Wayne HARGREAVES Male Royston runners Male V50 20 5 00:27:33 00:26:58 Claimed
30 Mia MUCHA Female Brj Run and Tri Female V40 10 3 00:27:33 00:27:30 Claimed
31 Rick XU Male Male V40 21 6 00:28:01 00:27:20 Claimed
32 Jon MORGAN Male Male V50 22 6 00:28:23 00:28:13 Claimed
33 Kate PERRY Female Female Senior 11 6 00:28:24 00:28:00 Claimed
34 Richard STICKLAND Male Hitchin Running Club Male V50 23 7 00:28:31 00:27:36 Claimed
35 Philip JAMES Male Male V50 24 8 00:28:48 00:28:22 Claimed
36 Sarah ROBSON Female Female V50 12 3 00:28:52 00:28:01 Claimed
37 Natalya BUTTERWORTH Female vegan runners UK Female V40 13 4 00:29:01 00:28:56 Claimed
38 Robert ELLIS Male Male V40 25 7 00:29:02 00:28:42 Claimed
39 Rebecca DEAN Female Female Senior 14 7 00:29:04 00:28:13 Claimed
40 Dyan CROWTHER Female Female V50 15 4 00:29:07 00:28:16 Claimed
41 Ian KERRISON Male Male V40 26 8 00:29:17 00:28:51 Claimed
42 Finlay KERRISON Male MU15 27 2 00:29:18 00:28:52 Claimed
43 Alison NEWBERRY Female Old Hatfield Ladies Running Club Female V50 16 5 00:29:22 00:28:38 Claimed
44 Pete RICHMOND Male Male Senior 28 10 00:30:39 00:29:43 Claimed
45 James ATKINSON Male Male Senior 29 11 00:30:58 00:30:35 Claimed
46 Harriet ADAMS Female Female Senior 17 8 00:30:59 00:30:36 Claimed
47 Oliver HALES Male MU18 30 1 00:31:09 00:29:50 Claimed
48 Samuel HALES Male MU15 31 3 00:31:15 00:29:56 Claimed
49 John GIBBENS Male Male V70 32 1 00:31:38 00:31:09 Claimed
50 Michael GIBBENS Male Male V40 33 9 00:31:39 00:31:10 Claimed
51 Hannah GLEDHILL Female Female Senior 18 9 00:31:48 00:31:23 Claim
52 Denise HOWARD Female Female V50 19 6 00:31:56 00:31:52 Claimed
53 Kim CRAWFORD Female Female V50 20 7 00:32:04 00:31:49 Claimed
54 Lucy FRENCH Female Female Senior 21 10 00:32:09 00:32:01 Claimed
55 Julie FRENCH Female Female V50 22 8 00:32:10 00:32:02 Claimed
56 Joanna FISHER Female Female V60 23 1 00:32:19 00:31:42 Claimed
57 Alison HODGSON Female Female V40 24 5 00:32:31 00:32:12 Claimed
58 Paul HOLDOM Male Wimpole Runners Male V60 34 1 00:32:36 00:32:23 Claimed
59 Immy BURROWS Female FU15 25 1 00:32:44 00:32:26 Claimed
60 Emma RODGERS Female Female Senior 26 11 00:32:48 00:32:14 Claimed
61 Clara GREEN Female Female Senior 27 12 00:32:49 00:32:14 Claimed
62 Miriam Female Female Senior 28 13 00:32:49 00:32:15 Claim
63 Lindsay DUFF Female Female V50 29 9 00:33:12 00:33:05 Claimed
64 Jamie PRYCE Male Male Senior 35 12 00:33:30 00:32:35 Claimed
65 Georgette TAYLOR Female Female V50 30 10 00:33:45 00:33:27 Claimed
66 Sharon WILLIAMS Female Female V40 31 6 00:33:45 00:32:46 Claimed
67 Jordan MARDLE Male Male Senior 36 13 00:33:51 00:33:43 Claim
68 Soo Yim LEE Female Female V50 32 11 00:33:58 00:33:45 Claimed
69 Tina BEATTIE Female Female V50 33 12 00:34:04 00:33:25 Claimed
70 Lynne DELOUBES Female Female V50 34 13 00:34:10 00:33:39 Claimed
71 Amy RUDDLESDEN Female Female Senior 35 14 00:34:31 00:33:30 Claimed
72 Alan LIDDLE Male Male V60 37 2 00:34:31 00:33:29 Claimed
73 Amanda WILKIN Female Female V50 36 14 00:34:42 00:34:12 Claimed
74 Daniel THOMPSON Male Male V40 38 10 00:34:48 00:33:57 Claimed
75 Sally BIRSE Female Female V40 37 7 00:35:01 00:34:19 Claimed
76 Rebecca BRODIE Female Let's Run Girls Female V40 38 8 00:35:01 00:34:19 Claimed
77 Joanne PARSONS Female Female V40 39 9 00:35:03 00:33:56 Claimed
78 Andrew TAYLOR Male Male V50 39 9 00:35:05 00:34:24 Claimed
79 Sarah BROWNE Female Female Senior 40 15 00:35:28 00:35:11 Claimed
80 Madeline OMAHONEY Female Female Senior 41 16 00:35:52 00:34:59 Claimed
81 Helen KIBBLEWHITE Female Female Senior 42 17 00:35:53 00:34:48 Claimed
82 Andrew GRACO Male Male V50 40 10 00:36:12 00:36:08 Claimed
83 Maria VALENCIA Female Female Senior 43 18 00:36:51 00:35:53 Claimed
84 Daniel THOMAS Male Male Senior 41 14 00:36:53 00:35:59 Claimed
85 Pauline WALKER Female Female V50 44 15 00:36:57 00:36:19 Claimed
86 Stephen JOHNSON Male Male V60 42 3 00:37:07 00:36:22 Claimed
87 Joanne NELMES Female Female V40 45 10 00:38:00 00:37:25 Claim
88 Mark DOWSETT Male Male V40 43 11 00:38:01 00:37:26 Claim
89 Jessica BUSH Female Female Senior 46 19 00:38:06 00:37:16 Claimed
90 Jessica WHITE Female Female Senior 47 20 00:38:19 00:37:13 Claimed
91 Alana WILLSHER Female Female Senior 48 21 00:38:19 00:37:59 Claimed
92 Tom SUCKLING Male Male Senior 44 15 00:38:21 00:38:01 Claimed
93 Anna WINGFIELD Female Female Senior 49 22 00:38:52 00:37:36 Claimed
94 Frans BEDFORD-VISSER Male Male V60 45 4 00:39:15 00:38:51 Claimed
95 Coralie MASTERS Male NBV50 1 1 00:39:22 00:39:03 Claim
96 Ben TRINGHAM Male Male Senior 46 16 00:39:30 00:38:24 Claimed
97 James NUNN Male Male Senior 47 17 00:39:32 00:38:40 Claimed
98 Steph LINDSLEY Female Female Senior 50 23 00:39:37 00:38:55 Claimed
99 Ashley BENNETT Male Male Senior 48 18 00:40:07 00:38:59 Claimed
100 Niamh FITZPATRICK Female Female Senior 51 24 00:40:22 00:40:00 Claimed
101 Nicole FITZPATRICK Female Female V50 52 16 00:40:37 00:40:14 Claimed
102 Andrew DOHERTY Male Male V60 49 5 00:40:49 00:40:36 Claimed
103 Claire REES Female Female V40 53 11 00:41:09 00:40:35 Claimed
104 Matthew ELLIS Male MU18 50 2 00:41:14 00:40:53 Claimed
105 Richard STERECKI Male Male V40 51 12 00:41:29 00:41:00 Claimed
106 Kelly WHITE Female Female V40 54 12 00:41:32 00:41:12 Claimed
107 Andrea HOWARD-BARNARD Female Female V50 55 17 00:41:33 00:41:04 Claimed
108 Victoria GRANT Female Female V40 56 13 00:41:57 00:41:18 Claimed
109 Becky HOLTON Female Female Senior 57 25 00:43:59 00:40:42 Claimed
110 Erin POBGEE Female Female Senior 58 26 00:46:16 00:45:05 Claimed
111 Erin MARLEY Female Female Senior 59 27 00:47:04 00:46:03 Claimed
112 Charlene ENTWISTLE Female Female Senior 60 28 00:48:24 00:48:06 Claimed
113 Candy HEINRICH Female Female Senior 61 29 00:53:44 00:52:43 Claimed